Sold2023Unsigned Print Of Street CanalThis lot contains an Unsigned Print Of Street Canal. It is approx 18 1/2" x 15 3/4" and it weighs about 0.7lbs. Overall the print is in good used condition with some light wear from use over tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Colored Prints - Canal / Street ScenesSet of 4 antique colored prints, of Amsterdam canal scenes, in gilt frames. [Art: 11 2/" H x 15" W; Frame: 17" H x 21" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Prints; Two Street Scenes, Canal SceneThree prints comprising a pair of Spanish street scenes and a Venetian canal scene. Dimensions: 27" H x 15.5" W; 21.5" H x 16.5" W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Venetian oil paintings, 2 large, 4 small, various6 Venetian oil paintings, 2 large, 4 small, various Venetian canal & street scenes, unsigned, large ones are 15" by 19.75", smaller ones are 10.25" by 13 3/8" (sight), appear 19th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print of Street Scene and Skull Oil on CanvasA street scene by Maurice Utrillo and an oil on canvas of a skull, unsigned. [9" x 11"; 13" x 16 1/2" overall dimensions]. Soiling, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print - Canal on Old Dauphine Street - Sean Childsmeasures about 24 inches by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saul Steinberg, Ian Frazier, Deluxe Canal StreetSaul Steinberg, Ian Frazier, Deluxe "Canal Street" Folio, leather and fabric binding, 1990, one of 160 copies signed by the artist and author with two original signed wood block prints tipped in and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF (19th c) BRITISH SATIRICAL PRINTS etcIncluding: Canal-Street New Orleans, circa 1820 Hixson family register, "The Way of the World / Never Content" and a grouping of pre-printed US postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walker Evans (American/Missouri, 1903-1975)Walker Evans (American/Missouri, 1903-1975), "Greek Revival House, From Across Street, Macon, Georgia", 1935 negative creation date, later print, gelatin silver print, unsigned, artist stamp and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Coleman Attr. Red Barn Chromogenic PrintBill Coleman (Pennsylvania, American, 1925-2014) Attributed, Red Barn, Chromogenic Print, apparently unsigned. Image: 6.5" H x 6.5" W; frame: 22" H x 18" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street esSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 25", DUTCH STREET SCENEOIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 25", DUTCH STREET SCENE An unsigned oil on canvas depicting a Dutch canal scene with several figures and a hay wain. Framed size H 27", W 33".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Print & Small Watercolor of a LakeDutch Print of People by Canal with Windmill and Small Watercolor of a Lake, Unsigned - Frame approx. 30" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rail Routes competing with Future Isthmian canalUnknown. Rail Routes competing with Isthmian cana. Rail routes competing with Future Isthmian Canal (1906) Map. Framed. Medium: Print. Size: 6.5" X 8.5". Signature: Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Alderkauski (American, B. 1918) Street Crime.Joseph Alderkauski (American, B. 1918) Street Crime. Woodcut, 1939, unsigned as issued; published in American Block Prints Calendar for June 18-30, 1939. Provenance: Carolyn Staley Fine Prints 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY OP-ART PRINT: PROGRESSIONS.Lithograph on paper, sheet 16 x 16 inches, unsigned. Framed, 24 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS VENICE CANALMid Century Oil on Canvas Venice Canal c. 1950s. The painting is unsigned, artist unknown. In wood frame, measures 15"x19"x1 1/4". Weight 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Hand-Colored Prints, G. Carle VernetTitled "Les Accidents de la Chasse." Together with an oil on canvas Venetian canal screen, appears unsigned. 5 pieces Sight size: 4-1/2"h x 6"w and 4"h x 5-1/2"w. Property from the Collection of PhillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tattoo Art, Unsigned Print Colored With Red InkTitle: Vintage tattoo art, unsigned print colored with red ink Date/Period: 1950s Materials: Heavy paper Dimensions: 10" x 15" Additional Information: Betty Boop & Bugs Bunny, naughty themes below, inSee Sold Price
Sold20202 BRETT WESTON unsigned prints Mendenhall Glacier1. Brett Weston Tide Pool Point Lobos 1970s Gelatin Silver Print 9.3x7.6 in. ASG # BW/1210 Douglas Kenyon Gallery label affixed verso, two Do Not Crop Handle With Care Brett Weston stamps verso (upsidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tattoo Art, Unsigned, Print ColoredTitle: Vintage tattoo art, unsigned, print colored with pencil Date/Period: 1950s Materials: Heavy paper Dimensions: 11" x 14" Additional Information: Leopard theme, not original frame w/ glass, #26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tattoo Art, Unsigned, Print Colored With Red,Title: vintage tattoo art, unsigned, print colored with red, black & green ink Date/Period: 1950s Materials: Heavy paper Dimensions: 10" x 15 Additional Information: Dated 1956, misc. love hearts, inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy Art Canvas Print Street ArtBanksy Art Canvas Print Street Art Approx Paint Print size: 24x 16. Not Framed or stretch just CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tattoo Art, Unsigned Print Colored With Red &Title: Vintage tattoo art, unsigned print colored with red & green black ink Date/Period: 1940s Materials: Heavy paper Dimensions: 11" x 14" Additional Information: Misc. designs, not original frame,See Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBEDRICH GRUNZWEIG (1910-2009) On the way home from work, seen from Third Avenue El, at Canal Street$1,100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCI Love NY Pug Framed Print by Illustrator Q. Cassetti$40
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Woodblock Print of Canal Town after Snowfall in Southern China, Signed Zhang Tianshou$100