Sold2020DAVID ADICKES ARTIST PROOF SIGNED PRINTDAVID ADICKES ARTIST PROOF SIGNED PRINT. Height: 28 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Corson, Untitled, 1984David Corson(20th Century)Untitled, 1984color lithograph, Artist's Proofsigned lower right: David Corsoneditioned lower left: A/Pinscribed verso: TO NATAN - MY FRIEND WHO HAS HELPED PRODUCE MANY FINESee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID SCHNEUER SERIGRAPH - UNTITLED(Israeli, 1905-1987), from 'La Boheme' suite, pencil signed artist's proof from an edition of 250, purchased Collectors' Guild Ltd. 1987, with receipt and COA (see scans), good condition, sight 13x10.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaUNTITLED, (I.29; SFE.400), 1982, aquatint etching, signed in pencil, artist’s proof aside from the numbered edition of 20, image 11 x 13 ”, sheet 23 x 24 ”, printed by David Kelso, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021David Florimbi (b. 1961) Santa BarbaraUNTITLED, 2006, black & white photograph on two sheets of layered plastic, signed and dated and inscribed AP (artist’s proof) in ink, 8 ½ x 11”, frame 10 x 12 ½” with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jake Berthot, large etching, 1992Jake Berthot, large etching, 1992, Jake Berthot (American, 1939-2014), untitled artist's proof, signed, dated and numbered (4/10) lower margin, 30"h x 22.5"w (sheet), 32"h x 25"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hunt(American, born 1935) Untitled, artist proof, signed lower left "R.Hunt", color lithograph on paper, 22-1/2 x 30 in.; gilt silver frame, floated; frame with abrasions. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Levy, UntitledBenjamin Levy(b. 1940)Untitledcolor lithograph, Artist's Proofsigned lower left: Benjamin Leryeditioned lower right: A.P.21 1/2 x 25 in. (54.61 x 63.50 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled Abstract Artist's ProofLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled Abstract Artist's Proof serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 24.5 x 23.5" framed 31" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2016CSNY ARTIST PROOF - SIGNEDCSNY ARTIST PROOF - SIGNED by artist David Byrd. Giclée about 20" tall. Amazing artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel - Untitled (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph)Nissan Engel - Untitled (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph), hand signed by Artist, approx 15.5 x 19 inches, some minor defects on edges (see picture) otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) untitled, Artist's ProofR.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) untitled, Artist's Proof lithograph on paper signed R. C. Gorman (lower left) 38 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita, Japanese (b.1933), untitled, 1963, woodblock print, 12"H x 16 1/4"WFumio Fujita Japanese (b.1933) untitled, 1963 woodblock print Artist proof signed and dated lower right. Biography from Fuji Arts Japanese Prints: One of Japan's most well-known contemporary sosaku haSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.A. Satish Sharma "Untitled" 20"x24"E.A. Satish Sharma "Untitled" 20"x24" Artist Proof Pencil Signed 6 Birds with Green BackgroundSee Sold Price
2018DAVID BYRD - David Bowie - Signed Artists ProofArchival MATTE Paper giclee print by David Edward Byrd - ORIGINAL SIGNED ARTIST PROOF - DIRECT FROM THE ARTIST. Dimensions approx. 22H x 17W Unframed. Style/Period: Art: Contemporary Born near ChattanSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEFFERSON AIRPLANE ARTIST PROOF - DAVID BYRD - SIGNEDTitle: JEFFERSON AIRPLANE ARTIST PROOF - DAVID BYRD - SIGNED Medium: Digital Size/Format: JEFFERSON AIRPLANE ARTIST PROOF - DAVID BYRD - SIGNED Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $9.69 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BYRD - David Bowie - Signed Artists ProofArchival MATTE Paper giclee print by David Edward Byrd - signed Artists Proof Dimensions approx. 22H x 17W Unframed. Style/Period: Art: Contemporary Born near Chattanooga, Tennessee, David Edward ByrdSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BYRD - David Bowie - Signed Artists ProofArchival MATTE Paper giclee print by David Edward Byrd - signed Artists Proof Dimensions approx. 22H x 17W Unframed. Style/Period: Art: Contemporary Born near Chattanooga, Tennessee, David Edward ByrdSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Manuel (American, b. 1940) Bank Robbers, Artist'sDavid Manuel (American, b. 1940) Bank Robbers, Artist's Proof 1/8, 1996 bronze signed David Manuel, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 26 x length 28 1/2 x width 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Appel, Hand Signed Lithograph, Artist ProofArtist proof, untitled. Pencil signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 22" x 29.5", overall frame size approx. 30.5" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Gray Murray, Bon A Tirer TamarindRobert Gray Murray (b-1936 Vancouver, BC). Bon a Tirer lithograph in colors ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof). Untitled. Artist signed in pencil lower left and dated August 1965. Blind sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Adickes Relief Sculpture Original Oil Painting Signed Framed Portrait Art$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800