Sold2023Jacqueline Chuteau (Born 1923) Oil (France)Oil on board, untitled, still life of flower basket. Signed, lower right. Brass name plate to center. Wally Findlay Gallery Label to verso. Sight 9.5 x 7.5, frame- 17.625 x 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, UntitledOrigin: American Medium: Yarn Dimensions: Art: 22" X 17" Condition: Good Needle point of baskets filled with sunflowers mixed with daises. A butterfly flutters in between the flowers sitting in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C American Flower Basket NeedlepointEarly 19th C American flower basket needlepoint, multi-floral, fern and grape studded arrangement in banded cachepot, unsigned, 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerry Nichols 18" French Country Pillow FloralGerry Nichols flower basket needlepoint . The pillow front is a beautiful needle point contains modern warm colors. Pillow back is a velvet fabric. Pillow has a tassel trim flange and zipper closure.See Sold Price
Sold2023ERICA WILSON Wife of Designer Vladimir Kagan, Basket of Flowers Needlepoint EmbroideryERICA WILSON Wife of Designer Vladimir Kagan, Basket of Flowers Needlepoint Embroidery. Framed. Provenance: Estate Liquidation Auction of Valdimir Kagan, S&S Auction Repaupo NJ 2023. size: 16.25 x 16.See Sold Price
Sold2022Needlepoint of a Basket of Flowers.In a bird's eye maple frame, 21 x 24.5 inches, needlework 19 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD NEEDLEPOINT FIRESCREENFrench Louis XV style giltwood firescreen, 19th c., cartouche-shaped frame with floral crest, needlepoint panel with basket of flowers behind glass, reverse with pleated silk, rising on scroll feet wiSee Sold Price
Sold20211900s Hanging Wall Boxes & Needlepoint Pillow1st Quarter 1900s - 1) painted green and salmon small hanging shelf with mustard pinstriping, 13" H; tramp art wall pocket, 8 1/2" H; needlepoint pillow with basket of flowers, 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot including basket of flowers Turkish needlepoint (overall 18" x 9 1/2"), floral batik(overall 18" x 14").See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous 19th C. Peiti Point Needlepoint Embroidery PARROT in BASKET of FLOWERS, FramedStep into a world of Victorian elegance with this fabulous 19th-century Petit Point Needlepoint Embroidery, delicately portraying a parrot perched in a basket of flowers. This framed masterpiece captuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Still Life Floral Needlepoint ArtworkFramed still life needlepoint depicting a basket full of flowers. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame, Approximately 17 x 22 inches window measures 13 x 17.5 inches. Moderate wearing to frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gros Point Needlepoint Table RunnerAntique Gros point needlepoint with baskets and fruits and flowers on a black ground, measuring 20.5 x 38 inches, with an additional 7 inch fringe on the two short sides. Believed to be from LancasterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Victorian needlepointFramed Victorian needlepoint with birds, roosters, tulips, flower baskets, signed EW, mounted on a wood chamfered board, original gold leaf frame, 24"H x 16"W sight, frame is 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hedda Sterne, New York / France (1910-2011), UntitledHedda Sterne New York / France (1910-2011) Untitled (Flowers, still-life), 1975 ink on paper Signed, dated verso. Includes copy of the signature. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Debbie Wingo (TN), Untitled (Flowers)oil on canvas, signed, circa 1992, presented in a gilt edge floater frame with ebonized interior. DOA 38 x 50 in. Artist's statement: "I paint the world around me not just as I see it but as I feel itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Zemankova. Untitled (Flowers With Beads).Anna Zemankova. Untitled (Flowers With Beads). c. 1970. Signed. Pastel on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 4” w x 3”h. Frame is 11.5”w x 10”h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $35 Zemankova’s woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Will Henry Stevens, (American, 1881-1949), UntitledWill Henry Stevens (American, 1881-1949) Untitled (Flowers) pastel on paper 14 x 14 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Forsberg (1919-1991) untitled (flowers in vase)Jim Forsberg (1919-1991) untitled (flowers in vase), c. 1970s Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frances G. Vreeland, Needlepoint Sampler, 1833Made in New York, featuring an intrinsically detailed flower basket; together with a 19th C. small square sampler with hymn "The Tolling Bell", with miniature designs and Greek key border, appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Untitled FlowersArtist: Peter Max Title: Untitled Flowers Year: 1978/79 Dimensions: 28in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Color lithograph on paper CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max - Untitled FlowersArtist: Peter Max Title: Untitled Flowers Year: 1978/79 Dimensions: 28in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Color lithograph on paper CondiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesLOUIS B. SLOAN (1932 - 2008) Untitled (Vase of Flowers on a Window Sill).$3,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XVI Style Painted And Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror Exquisite Detail$2,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & Flowers$30(1 bid)