Sold2022PAIR OF BRASS NOUVEAU SECESSIONIST LAMPSUnusual pair of Brass table lamps. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 7.75" x D 5.5" Condition: Old repairs to metal at seams. Tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Metal PIGS FOR SALE Hanging Double Sided Sign With HangarRusty and dirty but still intact and solid. Wood hangar measures 18.75 inches tall x 24 inches long. Actual metal pig measures 26 x 15.5 inches. Comes complete with hangar, chain, & pig sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Metal Lamp Base, Signed,Ed Miller & Co.Old Metal Lamp Base, Signed. Base Is In the Shape of a Flower. Total Height-21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Old Wood & Metal Duck Ice Fishing DecoyUnusual Old Wood & Metal Duck Ice Fishing Decoy w/ Movable Feet. Condition- Generally good condition, for its age. Dimensions- L-6.5".Provenance - from an Upstate NY Estate.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL METAL FLOOR LAMP W/ HAND HAMMERED SHADESHADE HAS DOLPHIN & FRUIT DECORATION. SHADE IS 21" WIDE. 60" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 items including an old heavy metal lamp base,Lot of 3 items including an old heavy metal lamp base, B&H - Bradley & Hubbard #5023 @ 16" tall w/marble type column (much wear/repairs, no font), a decorative metal trash can and an old vintage brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD ELECTRIC LAMP SIGNED A&ROld patinated metal lamp base with floral painted white glass dome shade, base signed A&R. 23 in high, shade is 14 in diameter.See Sold Price
2024Metal Session United Cast Iron Train ClockUnusual old type metal clock by Session United. Cast Train Clock with electric motor and cord. Front light missing, otherwise nice display item for the pre 1900s train collector. It lights up, but theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Mixed Metal Snake Lamp C.1920Circa 1920's. Bronze, silver and copper mixed metal lamp depicting a snake holding from his mouth this matching mixed metal pierced shade.See Sold Price
Sold20194pc Lot of Old Unusual Metal Picture Frames4pc Lot of Old Unusual Metal Picture Frames. Provenance From a North Shore Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Largest- 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Metal LampsTwo vintage metal lamps: unusual ovoid form chandelier with five bases to interior; together with a simple lamp base;; H: 27" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Lamps for 1 Money1 hand painted electrified floral Gone with the Wind lamp (2 parts). 23"h x 10"w. Pair of 1920s unusual metal electric Boudoir lamps with unusual shades. 14."h x 7.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024SEATTLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADESOld metal electric table lamp with lily pad base signed Seattle, 19 in tall, having two cobalt studio art glass, tulip-form shades with oil spot decoration and cobalt blue interior. Shades are 6.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of Porcelain Lamps Togrther With A Metal LampThe pair of porcelain urn form, possibly Old Paris. The metal lamp with bronze mounts. From a Bronx NY estate. - Dimensions:Porcelain Lamp: 18"; Metal 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Old Highlands Drum with Pig MotifAn unusual Highlands drum with carved designs. Western Highlands (?), Papua New Guinea.Of somewhat unusual form, the drum with an uncharacteristic handle, narrow band of incising to the center, and raSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920's Unusual Paint Decorated Metal Table LampCirca 1920's Unusual Paint Decorated Metal Table Lamp with Amber Prisms - 4 Arms - height 21.5" width 16" - Good condition - Found in Red Wing MN home.See Sold Price
Sold20242 very unusual arts and crafts metal lamp shade2 very unusual arts and crafts metal lamp shade, 3.9"x18.5"dia eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Betty Lamp and Hanging Spike & moreIncludes Antique hanging miners Betty lamp, forged spike for hanging the lamp, and old metal cotton scale measures approx 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017c.1930s Lindy's KAT Bank Cat Lamp Banks!Lindy's KAT Bank Cat Lamp Banks! Very rare and unusual pot metal Cat bank lamps with cats looking up at the light and the shade. One shade with birds appears to be original. Both lamps lit when testedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble Sphere on Brass StandMarble Sphere on Brass Stand . Together with lamp and claw mounts. Condition, old patina, wear to metal, lamp untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Tin Musical Thema Vintage Metal LampHand Painted Tin Musical Thema Vintage Metal Lamp Shades Old Stock Never Used Set of 2 Approximately 4 1/8 x 5 7/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD METAL CUP with UNUSUAL DESIGN, MARKEDOLD METAL CUP with UNUSUAL DESIGN, MARKED The cup has a stamp on the back. SIZE: 100 x 70 x 45 mm (3 2/3 x 2 2/3 x 1 7/8 inches). Original, not reproduction. From real old collection! The item is forSee Sold Price
Sold2022large Art Nouveau silvered metal table lamp with glass shadeA large and unusual Art Nouveau silvered metal table lamp with frosted circular glass shade moldered with floral motifs. The silvered base embellished with glass " gems" below the rim. Apparently un-mSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480