Sold2023US Model 1816 Flintlock MusketUS Model 1816 Flintlock Musket, .69 Caliber. The lock plate apparently unmarked, the 42-inch barrel marked "US" and dated "1834" with "JM" and "P" proof marks, fastened with iron fittings to the full-See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Whitney Frishmuth (US, 1880-1980)Harriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) "Crest of the Wave" patinated bronze cast signature, copyright-marked, and dated "1925" along edge of self-base, a Gorham Founders inscription and markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TROVA (1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Radical Hinge Figure #2)1986polished stainless steel...ERNEST TROVA (1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Radical Hinge Figure #2) 1986 polished stainless steel, stamped and dated 'E. TROVA 2-8 1986' with foundry mark height 25 3/4in (65.4cm); width 7 1/2in (19cSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Brown Bess Musket, 18th CenturyA mid 18th century British Brown Bess flintlock musket, the distinctive 'banana' shaped lock plate stamped TOWER with a test date of 1743, together with the Royal Cypher for King George II, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elioth Gruner. Summer Landscape, oil on canvas(Australian, 1882-1939). Signed and dated "E. Gruner, 1911" lr, 9 x 12 1/4 in., framed; MacQuarie Galleries, Sydney, Australia label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Hunt (British, 1876-1953) The remains of the cabbage, chickens and rabbits eatingEdgar Hunt (British, 1876-1953) The remains of the cabbage, chickens and rabbits eating signed and dated 'E Hunt 1937' (lower left) oil on canvas 20 x 28cm (7 7/8 x 11in). Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova Stainless Steel "Falling Man" 1/8, 1986Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009). Falling Man, Edition #1 of 8, 1986. Signed and dated "E. Trova 1/8 1986" on base. Stainless Steel. An exciting sculpture from Ernest Trova's famous "Falling MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward EberleAmerican, b. 1944 The Hornblower, 1990 Signed and dated E. S. Eberle 1990 near the base; also inscribed as titled Ceramic 48 1/2 x 23 x 20 1/2 inches (123.2 x 58.4 x 52.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Val Bertoia (B. 1949)Sonambient sculpture #B-2651, "Sound Flag of 50 Bars for US", dated 2022. Fifty beryllium-copper rods silvered to brass base in a straight line. Includes copy of Title of Authentication. 40"h x 22"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Columbia Transportation Company Steamship China Pitcher and AshtraysGroup of three china pieces for the Columbia Transportation Company operating in the Great Lakes. Includes a large 6 1/4" tall pitcher by Walker China dated E-53, side marked with the red star logo, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Stone Bridge AutumnE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Landscape of a Stone Bridge in Autumn.. Signed and dated: E J HartmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Moose at Lake Landscape Oil/c Large PaintingE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Moose at Lake Landscape Oil/c Large Painting. Signed and dated: E J Hartmann '00. Size: image 24 inches by 30 inches' outer frame 31 in. x 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Cabin in WoodsE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Winter Landscape with Cabin in Woods. Signed and dated: E J HartmannSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Along The DelawareE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas. Edward J Hartmann, American Artist. Impressionist Along The Delaware River.. Signed and dated: E J Hartmann '04. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by nightArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by night signed and dated 'Arthur E Atkinson. 1895' (lower right) oil on canvas 28.5 x 46cm (11 1/4 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, GlasgowArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, Glasgow signed and dated 'Arthur E Grimshaw. 1895' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 43cm (10 1/4 x 16 15/16in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein EtchingRoy Lichtenstein, American, 1923-1997. Etching on paper entitled "On" (Corlett, 32). Signed and dated "1962 e.a." in pencil along the lower margin; embossed watermark along the left margin, most likelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, City Streets in WinterRegional winter cityscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist and New Hope School painter, 1952 Oil on canvas, 32 x 40 inches, 39 x 47 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction Signed and dated "W E Baum 52" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith Morning Irrigation, 1983Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Morning Irrigation, 1983 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 34.5 x 40.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed and dated Gary E Smith © 1983, lower right Provenance: Acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Study for Lighthouse", 2003, mixed media on toned board, signed lower left, titled and dated on Frank E. Fowler of Lookout Mountain, TN label verso (Representing Andrew Wyeth). Housed in water gilt mSee Sold Price
224 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsTranquility Base: Apollo 11 Lunar Module, U.S. Flag, and Edwin E. Aldrin Jr.$20(1 bid)