Sold2023ANGIE BALITSOS "HARBOR SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS 25 1/2" X 26 1/2" IMAGE, 29 1/2" X 42" OVERALL (V 68)ANGIE BALITSOS "HARBOR SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS 25 1/2" X 26 1/2" IMAGE, 29 1/2" X 42" OVERALL (V 68)See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 0, circus car, 1983T, animal car withMÄRKLIN track 0, circus car, 1983T, animal car with lion, in original box German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Zirkus-Wagen, 1983T, Tierwagen mit Löwe, im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky Original Litho Poster 1968 ParisPierre Alechinsky Original Litho Poster Mid Century Paris dated May 1968. The Lithograph reads: "Il Est Pour L'Etudiant Celui Qui S'Etudie" "22 V 68" Translated reads "“He is for the student he whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin u.a., Dampflok 44690, V 200, Wagen, Schienen, GebaudeMarklin u.a., Dampflok 44690, V 200, Wagen, Schienen, Gebaude, W.-Germany, H0, guter Zustand, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016V 216- Bundespost-Transporter (2.Wahl)V 216.2, eine Haelfte der Ruecklichtstange restauriert und Postbehaelter unterschiedlich vergilbt, sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig (SIKU)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO Vintage Drawing SignedPablo PICASSO Vintage Drawing Signed Picasso V 18.2.68 Paris France, 21-4385. Size: 11 x 1 inches unframed. This piece does not present a certificate of authenticity. Picasso was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2016V 100- Autotransporter, blassgruen/rosa (2.Wahl)V 100.2, vorderes Kennzeichen der Zugmaschine restauriert, sonst sehr gut (SIKU)See Sold Price
Sold2020STRAITS SETTLEMENTS George V $10 1932 A/68 67916STRAITS SETTLEMENTS George V $10 1932 A/68 67916 (KNB22a-d) PMG 30, Minor Edge Damage, Annotation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Vargas Abstract in Blue Oil on CanvasJorge Vargas, abstract oil on canvas depicting free form in blue tone signed and dated "Jorge V.S. / N.Y. 10/12/68" to lower right, unframed. 30" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrank Stella, Quathlamba II; Empress of India I (from the V Series) (two works)$6,000