Sold2022Adam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesAdam Mickiewicz on Messianism, 2 volumesMickevicius, Adomas (Mickiewicz, Adam, 1798-1855)L'eglise officielle et le messianisme. 1 / par Adam Mickiewicz.Paris : Comon, 1845, XII, 548 s. ; 23 cm.L'eglisSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Pays Bas CatholiquesPublication Date: c1750 Title: La Pays Bas Catholiques Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Height: 6 Width: 6.1 "Par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondi. Avec privilege 1750." No. 4 of a series used in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2018AsieTitle/Content of Map: Asie Date: 1750 Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, GILLES Size: 5.8X6.1 "Par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy, avec privilege 1750." Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024A frigate ship model of the La FloreA frigate ship model of the La Flore, on stand with engraved plaque inscirbed 'Fregate de 28 canons XVIIIe Sie, Model execute au 1/75 par Les Amis de Musees de la Marine', 28”h x 27.5”w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auto ArtDescription française: Voiture sous-marin 1/18 par Auto Art James Bond 007 Boîte d'origine English Description 1/18 Auto Art James Bond 007 Submarine Car from "The Spy who loved me" OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joy RideDescription française: La Shaguar d'Austin Powers. Voiture en métal coulé 1/18 par Joy Ride Boîte d'origine English Description Joyride 1/18 diecast issue comprising Austin PowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Botany SPECIES GRAMINUM Trinius 1970 Grass TaxonomyTrinius, Carl Bernhard von; Species Graminum : Iconibus Et Descriptionibus Illustravit : Pars 1: Descriptiones (Historiae Naturalis Classica : Tomus LXXVIII, 1); Lehre, Germany: Verlag Von J Cramer 19See Sold Price
Sold20233 Relic Condition Memebership Pins - 2 Deutsche Jugend and 1 NSDAP - Ground Dug3 Relic Condition Memebership Pins - 2 Deutsche Jugend and 1 NSDAP - Ground Dug. All in bad condition. NSDAP membership pin has resoldered pin and it's the painted version. The other 2 DJ membership pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso: a group of fourteen monographsPablo Picasso: a group of fourteen monographsLot includes: 1. Pablo Picasso par Christian Zervos, vol. 8. Oeuvres de 1932-1937. Paris: Editions Cahiers DArt, 1957. first edition. Printed wraps. CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'aprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'après. Tapis en laine fait main (laine vierge de Nouvelle-Zélande)EDITION STUDIO. Numéroté au dos.Edité à 25 exemplaires.1 x 1 m.Un certificat par les Editions StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY SCHOOLFlowers, 2012.Dessin au feutre. Signé J.K et daté 1/10/12 par l'artiste.21 x 28 cm. Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Victorian earrings in pink goldPair of Victorian earrings in pink gold, decorated with "stars and crescents" and diamonds. Total weight 1.6 gr. Par de caravanas victorianas en oro rosa decoradas "estrellas y medialunas" con diamantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Cans & Metal Signs (6), Eureka Harness Oil 5 gal from Standard Oil Co., Standard Final UtilityOil Cans & Metal Signs (6), Eureka Harness Oil 5 gal from Standard Oil Co., Standard Final Utility Oil 1 gal, Mo Par Polishing Cloth tin, Lincoln Chrome Cleaner tin, metal Standard Oil pump plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wisconsin Western/Wisconsin, Minnesota & Pacific RRs Stocks [175134]1. Wisconsin Western Railroad, I/C #1 for 1 share @ $100 par issued Nov. 3, 1899 to Horace A. J.Wibarn (?) also president, signed. Black, no vignette, embossed seal, 5c and 2c revenue stamps. #6 issueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf & Wisconsin Rivers Railroad Stock [175133]Incorp 1885 State of Wisconsin, I/U #4 for 1 share @ $100 par, issued to George W Pratt, June 18, 1888, signed George W. Pratt, black, embossed seal, no vignette, print unidentified, AU condition. WisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Austrian BronzesGroup of Austrian Bronzes circa 1900. La Devideuse Par Maxim. 5 1/2 x 4 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIPPE MOHLITZ ETCHING #35/50 1972PHILIPPE MOHLITZ (FR./AMER. B1941), ETCHING, #35/50, 1972, H 8 1/2", W 9 1/2", "HEROS ATTAQUE PAR 36 PERSONNGES":Depicts a soldier sitting against a tree surrounded by miniature soldiers. Framed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historie de la Revolution Francaise - Thiers 1834Historie de la Revolution Francaise, Vols. 1-10. Fourth Edition, Par M.A. Thiers, Lecointe, Paris, 1834. Thiers' celebrated Histoire de la Révolution Française, which founded his literary reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Men's MOP Tie Bar Cufflinks Set, 1960's, Gold ToneVintage Men's MOP Tie Bar Cufflinks Set, 1960's, Gold Tone, Tge tie par is appx. 1-7/8" long and 3/4" wide with an MOP round accent on the top. The cufflinks are 3/4" slightly curved squares with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Proverbs, Maxims, Lore [Group of 3]1: Megiser, Hieron. [Paroimiologias] Pars prima: qua continentur Sententiae Insigniores… Graecii Stiriae: Widmanstaetter, 1592. 107 leaves. Title within woodcut border, disbound text-block, textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Devoir"patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault"; plaque inscribed "Le Devoir, Par E. Picault"30 1/2 x 13 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture of Discus ThrowerWhite metal sculpture depicting and athlete throwing a discus. On rouge marble base. Attached plaque inscribed "AVANT LE COMBAT - GRAND PRIX DE ROME - Par F. Legrand." [21 1/4 inches overall x 9 (dia)See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithograph$2,000
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£3,000(14 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia. SCHOELCHER – DISLERE. Rapport presente au Ministre de la Marine par le Conseil€250
21 hrs LeftBonhamsAbdoulaye Samb (Sénégal, XXeme siècle) Ensemble de cinq cartes postales par Abdou...€1,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902), "Pastoral Watteau"$900
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
1 hr LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHirst (1965), Justice (H9-1) , 2021, impression giclée laminée/panneau composite en alu, ed.CHF 8,000