Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Suzanne Valadon, Grand Mere et Louise assise aSuzanne Valadon (French, 1895-1938), Grand Mere et Louise assise a la Terre, 1910, drypoint on Rives paper, from an edition of 75, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower right, image:See Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925), Pencil / Paper, Dated 1916.Subject: Portrait Medium: Pencil on Paper Size: 21 x 17 inches Frame: 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, Dated 1916. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper,Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper, untitled snake, signed lower left: Brainard 71. 7 1/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara Japanese Pencil Paper Sketch 2004Pencil on paper. Sketch is drawn on the backside of thick glossy paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed Yoshitomo Nara and inscribed 2004 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed Norman Rockwell Pencil Paper - Puppy LoveAttributed to Norman Rockwell Wonderful 1946 original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper, "Puppy Love". From a fantastic artwork A DAY IN THE LIFE . Very well framed .See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christian Leyendecker Pencil PaperAttributed to Joseph Christian Leyendecker, it does not have a COA. Medium: pencil paper. 11 x 9 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1874 - 1951. Joseph Christian Leyendecker developed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Colored pencil/ paper "Lady" w/COAArt:11" x 9" Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 80 Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellÃÂn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicts peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Xavier Lalanne Pencil /Paper 9" x 11" UnframedShipping in USA $ 30. François Xavier Lalanne was a French sculptor and installation artist. He often incorporated animal and mythological imagery into unique furniture pieces, such as a gazelle-shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Xavier Lalanne Pencil /Paper 9" x 12" UnframedShipping in USA $ 30. Francois Xavier Lalanne was a French sculptor and installation artist. He often incorporated animal and mythological imagery into unique furniture pieces, such as a gazelle-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Watercolor and Pencil PaperWatercolor and pencil on paper. Featuring portrait of Michael Jackson. Signed "Andy Warhol" beneath the image. Two stamps on verso read "THE ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL", the second stamp is illegible. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara Japanese Pencil Paper Sketch 2002Pencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Sketch is drawn on the backside of thick glossy paper. Signed Yoshitomo Nara and inscribed 2002 on the lower margin. Attributed to Yoshitomo Nara (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Pencil PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a drawing of cows in style of Romanticism. Signed and attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973). Signature on the upper left corner. Stamped and dated on verso. 11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso 'Colombe Au Soleil' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Colombe Au Soleil'. Color Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 70/200 in pencil. Paper measures approximately 22" H x 28.5" W, framed 36" x 43". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz lithographKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Nachdenkende Frau'' (Klipstein 147)- lithograph, 1920, signed in pencil, paper slightly light struck, some loss to paper- top right corner, 1 area of stain in loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney (English, b.1937-) "Gregory" ColoredDavid Hockney (English, b.1937-) "Gregory" Colored Pencil Paper. Picture - 31 1/4" high x 25" wide. Mat & Frame - 4" wide. Signed lower right. Numbered #12/75.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
2021Petr Neradovsky Pencil/Paper PairPetr Neradovsky. Medium: pencil/paper, excellent details, amazing drawings, each painting has a crack on the paper, please refer to photos for more details, the damage is on the paper but not on the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berthon lithograph in colorsPaul Berthon (French 1872-1909)- ''La Viole De Gambe'' (Arwas 29)- lithograph in colors, 1899, signed in pencil, paper light struck, some very minor soiling in margins. 23 5/8 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) American / United Kingdom, Italy.John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) American / United Kingdom, Italy. Medium: Pencil / Paper Frame Size: 24" x 28" Size: 16" x 20 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Picasso, Colored Pencil Sketch on CatalogColored Pencil/Paper. Provenance: Private Tampa, Florida collection by family descent. Original price paid in February 2000 was $5,825 (see scanned cashier's check photo). Drawing comes with testimoniSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
3 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,$150
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesYasuo Kuniyoshi (Japanese/American, 1889-1953) "Torture" Pencil on Paper Drawing$5,000