Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER PIETRO DELLA VECCHIAAn antique oil on canvas painting Warrior in Armour Drawing His Sword, after Pietro della Vecchia, Italian, 1605 to 1678. Finely detailed and beautifully painted following the tradition of Italian RenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEMBO. Della istoria vinizianaBEMBO, Pietro. Della istoria viniziana . Tomo primo — secondo.In Vinegia, per Antonio Zatta, 17902 Vols. 4to; Contemporary binding in half vellum and boards, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff giovane donna romana , opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 15. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare! Authentic Michele Della Valle 18k White Gold Onyx Emerald EarringsItem specifics Condition: Pre-owned: An item that has been used or worn previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. Seller Notes: "Mint Condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of* This lot is sold without reserve A PAIR OF DIAMOND CUFFLINKS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Each of bombé star motif pavé-set with circular-cut black diamonds with brilliant-cut diamond accents,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Legal Advices] Della Valle, 1592 NOT IN USASCARCE EDITION OF DELLA VALLE'S LEGAL ADVICES NO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NOT IN USA DELLA VALLE, ROLANDO. Consiliorum, seu mauis responsorum Rolandi a Valle, iuris cum ciuilis, tum pontiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DELLA VALLE, Rolando (fl. 1561). Quaestiones CXI perutiles…...DELLA VALLE, Rolando (fl. 1561). Quaestiones CXI perutiles… Venice: Francesco Bindoni, 1561. Small 8vo (152 x 95 mm). Woodcut printer’s device and head–piece on title–page. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed P. Della Valle - Oil on CanvasIn gilt frame. One signed lower left. One signed lower right. Wear is consistent with age. Good condition. Measures: 8.25" x 8.5" h (107-9141)See Sold Price
2021Landscape Water Scene Painting Signed Della ValleLandscape Water Scene Painting Signed Della Valle. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 20 1/2 inches high x 24 inches wide.. Art Measures 15 inches high x 19 inches deep Please refer to photos for more detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Della Valle, Oil/c Landscape, Figure, Castle RuinsDella Valle, Oil/c Landscape, Figure, Castle Ruins. Oil on canvas painting. Signed front and back. Framed. Antique. Size: 16 x 20, outside of frame: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO DELLA VALLE Black Leather Shoulder BagDiego Della VALLE black leather shoulder bag with gold tone snake chain shoulder straps. Designer label to interior leather. 2 slip pockets and zippered pockets to interior. Minor wear to leather consSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pinet, Della Valle, Frizon, Lerre SandalsFour pairs of dressy sandals, to include F. Pinet, Diego Della Valle, Maud Frizon, and Lerre. Three size 37 1/2, one size 38.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Della valle Ladies Black Velvet PumpsDiego Della Valle Ladies Black pumps, made in Italy, size, 8, 3 inch heal, good condition, lightly worn, no marks to velvet, in original box from Bergdorf Goodman, Ladies Shoes, Bergdorf Goodman ShoesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario CeroliLetto mod. Bocca della Verità della serie Mobili della Valle con struttura in legno., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1974, W. 230 - D. 275 - H. 185 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOVE INCISIONIraffiguranti carte geografiche diverse, unite a DUE INCISIONI raffiguranti carte geografiche della Valle d'Aosta- usure, alcune piegature, tracce di sporco e macchie di umidità Epoche e misure diversSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURECarved alabaster sculpture of Cupido E. Psiche after the Italian Filipo Della Valle, signed indistinctly on the bottom. 18"h x 15.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold20181574 Venice LAW Rolando Valle Tractatus Utilissimus1574 Venice LAW Rolando Valle Tractatus Utilissimus ROMAN Legal Wills Contracts Vellum A rare, 16th-century collection of early Venetian legal documents by Rolando Della Valle. Valle’s principal worSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Minton parian figure of TemperanceA large and impressive Minton parian figure of Temperance after Filippo Della Valle; mid-19th century, modelled standing with ewer's and wearing classical robes, impressed marks to base,; 50cm high (hSee Sold Price
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA CONTEMPORARY AMETHYST AND DIAMOND BANGLE, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Set with a large rectangular-cu€0(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL, DIAMOND AND RUBY PENDENT EARRINGS, BY GABRI Each Tahitian cultured pearl €0(1 bid)
May 14Adam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, BY GABRI Each circular€3,000
May 14Adam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A ROCK CRYSTAL AND RUBY RING, BY GABRI Set with a carved rock crystaL€5,000
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA CITRINE ON BRONZE COCKTAIL RING, BY GABRI The hexagon-shaped citrine weighing approximately 17.00€0
May 14Adam's Auctioneers***WITHDRAWN*** A SAPPHIRE AND CHALCEDONY RING, BY GABRI Set with a carved chalcedony€2,000
2 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelP. GHIGI (18,19th) after AGRICOLA (*1759), Bust of Antinous, Copper engraving€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
1 day LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)