Sold2023VALTON TYLER (American/Texas 1944-2017) A DRAWING, "Imaginary Buildings on Stilts," 1968,VALTON TYLER (American/Texas 1944-2017) A DRAWING, "Imaginary Buildings on Stilts," 1968, pen and ink on cream laid paper, signed, monogrammed, and dated L/L, "Valton / VT 68;" sheet 26" x 20", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valton TylerAmerican, 1944-2017 Tempo Signed, inscribed and dated Valton Tyler / Dallas / "Tempo" / July 11, 1985 on the reverse Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Valton Tyler, American (b-1944) "Flight" Oil on Canvas.Valton Tyler, American (b-1944) "Flight" Oil on Canvas. Artist name and dated 5/28/82 en verso. Good condition. Measures 30-3/4" H x 36-1/2" W (canvas), frame measures 32-3/4" H x 38-1/2" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Michel Lablais Mother and Child PaintingLABLAIS, Michel, (French, 1925-2017): Mother and Child, Oil/Masonite, signed and dated '58 lower left, 48" x 36", framed 55..5" x 44.5". Condition: Minor flecks, inpaint at mother right elbow. Sold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Pino Signoretto Murano Art Glass SculptureA Murano Italian studio art glass sculpture by artist Pino Signoretto (1944-2017). Titled, "Unfinished Business," produced in a Modernist style in two sections. Artist signed, dated 1995, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Two Racing J YachtsLot 120 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Two Racing J Yachts oil on canvas signed lower right 26 3/4 x 32 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Duncan - Ships In HarborLot 124 Scott Duncan American (1944-2017) Ships In Harbor oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 11/16 x 38 3/16 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack (American, b. 1944) Signed Bronze Sculpture"Charisma." Depicts woman standing on one foot, with arms raised, holding her head tilted to one side. Artist signed, numbered 89/150, and dated 1995, back right. Artist: Bill Mack Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Row with Me Henry", 1995, silkscreen, signed lower right, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower left, edition of 200 plus artist proofs, 29 in. x 22 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944)After George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2017, silkscreen, estate edition, estate stamp lower right, sight 25 1/4 in. x 17 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Maruja Mallo Spanish Modernist Oil on Canvas 1944Oil on canvas. Featuring a rooster portrait. Signed M Mallo and inscribed 1944 underneath signature on the lower right corner. Attributed to Maruja Mallo (1902-1995, Spanish). 56 x 41 cm (22 x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Martin Taylor, Still Life with Skull, Oil on canvasGrace Martin Taylor (1903-1995) Still Life with Skull, 1944 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Artist was the younger cousin of Blanche Lazzell, who encouraged her to pursue her artistic talent. After aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carmen Parra (b. 1944) MexicoPASE TAURINE, 1995, mixed media, watercolor, gouache and acrylic painting on Amate paper over Wove paper, signed and dated lower right, 17 x 17 ¼”, frame 25 x 25” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weiliang Zhao (b. 1944) Chinese AmericanUNTITLED, 1995, diptych, oil painting with sand on two canvases, signed and dated lower right of right panel, each panel 48 x 36”, overall 48 x 72”.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Group Therapy: Split-Font", 1995, silkscreen, signed lower left and numbered "9/35" lower right, sheet 29 in. x 22 5/8 in., unframed . Ill.: Rodrigue,See Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue, American (1944-2013) LithographGeorge Rodrigue, American (1944-2013) Lithograph "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, 1995". Signed Lower Left & Numbered 1981/2500 on Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been ExaminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "L'ile Saint Louis," 1995, gouache and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 21"h x 26"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
2021F. WOOLFSON: Street Scene - Oil PaintingOil on board study of a fruit market, possibly in the Lower East Side. Signed lower right, dated 1944. Provenance: Clarke Auction, 2015, sold for $250.00; New Orleans Auction 2017, sold for $750.00. [See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, David KelsoDavid Kelso (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird," 1995, color etching, aquatint, engraving and burnishing, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 6/30, image: 15.75"h x 11.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward A. Chavez - Hired Horse O/BEdward A. Chavez (1917-1995, American) "Hired Horse", Oil on Paint Board, signed lower right Edward Chavez, labeled verso, exhibited Chaffey Community Assn., Ontario, CA 1944, San Francisco Art Assoc.See Sold Price
Sold2017VALTON TYLER O/C SHS SHA POINT, THIS SURREAL ARTIST ISVALTON TYLER O/C SHS SHA POINT, THIS SURREAL ARTIST IS FROM TEXAS, CANVAS MEASURES 36" X 44". FROM BOSTON, MASS. ESTATE ART COLLECTION. PAINTED IN 2001, SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON BACK AND ALSO LOWERSee Sold Price