Sold2022Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond'Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond' signed 'FL.Van Acker' (lower left); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Oude Jaars avond./F.VanAcker/(Schets) 1938.' (on the reverse) oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernice Sims. Cabbage Harvest.Bernice Sims. Cabbage Harvest. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 20"w x 16"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021A Contemporary Travertine Pedestal TableA Contemporary Travertine Pedestal Table 20TH CENTURY Height 30 x diameter 52 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PIEDMONTESE POLYCHROMED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR18th centuryA PIEDMONTESE POLYCHROMED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR 18th century height 71in (183cm); width 50in (127cm) Footnotes: Provenance Akko Van Acker, Paris, 01 November 1985. This lot is subject to the following lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Screen Height 8 feetA Chinese Coromandel Twelve-Panel Screen 19TH CENTURY Height 8 feet 5 inches; width of each panel 18 3/4 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ria and Youri Augousti (Philippine/French, 20thRia and Youri Augousti (Philippine/French, 20th Century) A Shagreen-Veneered Buffet Height 34 x length 59 1/2 x depth 16 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Unusual Louis XV Provincial Blue-PaintedAn Unusual Louis XV Provincial Blue-Painted Rafraichissoir THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY Height 37 x width 24 x depth 20 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami Beach John Fowler, Colfax & Fowler,See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Sue and Andre Mare (French, 20th Century) A PairLouis Sue and Andre Mare (French, 20th Century) A Pair of Art Deco Giltwood Tabourets giltwood Height 17 x length 24 x depth 19 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami Beach Gift from Mrs. BunnySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Hand-Painted French Chinoiserie Design WallpaperFour Hand-Painted French Chinoiserie Design Wallpaper Panels EARLY 20TH CENTURY unframed, each unique. Each panel 121 x 38 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eero Saarinen Womb Chair and Ottoman Height of chairAn Eero Saarinen Womb Chair and Ottoman KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Height of chair 36 x width 41 x depth 38 inches; height of ottoman 14 1/2 x width 26 x depth 22 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ria and Youri Augousti (Philippine/French, 20thRia and Youri Augousti (Philippine/French, 20th Century) A Contemporary Goatskin and Shagreen-Veneered Writing Desk Height 29 1/2 x length 48 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Unsigned Daum Wrought-Iron and Glass Blow-Out VaseAn Unsigned Daum Wrought-Iron and Glass Blow-Out Vase CIRCA 1930 Height 16 1/2 x diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis PoulsenPoul Henningsen (1894-1967) for Louis Poulsen PH table lamp, Denmark, circa 1970 chrome-plated and painted steel Height 21 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Five Pencil and Watercolor SketchesA Group of Five Pencil and Watercolor Sketches Depicting the Anatomy of Equine 20TH CENTURY Framed 27 1/2 x 21 inches (four framed identically). Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TWO-LIGHT CANDELABRA19th centuryA PAIR OF COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TWO-LIGHT CANDELABRA 19th century Depicting forest gremlins standing on pickles. height 11 1/4in (28.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Akko Van Acker AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Blown Glass Hurricane Lamp with Wood CoverA Blown Glass Hurricane Lamp with Wood Cover 20TH CENTURY Height 30 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de laTen Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de la Perouse CIRCA 1811 10 plates, engraved by Copia after Piron; each framed. Framed dimensions 17 x 22 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Grand Tour Fertility EngravingsA Pair of Grand Tour Fertility Engravings 20TH CENTURY Plate 6 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches; framed 12 x 12 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Half Hull Ship ModelA Continental Half Hull Ship Model 20TH CENTURY Height 7 x length 26 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent Van Gogh - Harvest Lanscapes In Arles•Artist: VINCENT VAN GOGH•Title HARVEST LANDSCAPE IN ARLES•Dimensions: 11x14 inches •Medium: Lithograph•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition“After”“After” Means that it is a copy oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincent Van Gogh Drawing Landscape (1853 – 1890)Vincent Van Gogh Drawing Landscape Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/4" X 10 1/2" ,Private Collection Fl, .Vincent Willem van Gogh (Dutch: 30 March 1853 – 29 July 1890) was a Dutch Post-Impressionist paintSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGem De Van Cleef And Arpels Perfume 1 Fl Oz$75(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘October Harvest’ Original Signed Painting – 35x29$250
221 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The Hunt$200(1 bid)
Featured221 Lots AwayVan Eaton GalleriesA Walt Disney Signed Disney Studio Restaurant Menu.$1,600(2 bids)