Sold2019Afrikannse sculpturenAfrikannse sculpturen Afrikannse sculpturen uit de collectie van C.P. Meulendjik Museum voor Land- en Volkenkunde, Rotterdam CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Fort Lauderdale Beach" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10-3/4" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Map Caart van de Rivieren Coretyn 1770Map: Caart Van de Rivieren Coretyn, Copename en Sarameca Maker: Jacobus van der Schley Technique: Hand colored Date: ca. 1770 Size: 10 x 18 inches Jakob van der Schley, or Jakob van Schley, (1715 - 17See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Nature morte en BretagneNo Reserve! Artist: FLORENCE HENRI Print Title: Nature morte en Bretagne Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 10 x 8 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960 ÉTUI À CIGARETTES VANNERIE Il est de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or jaune 18K. Daté "26.10.61", signé, numéroté et pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of Silver Itemsbestaande uit zilveren theebus met graveringen van personages, hoogte 10 cm., gemerkt met schild, kroon en nr. 13, en 2 Hollands zilveren lodereindoosjesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 1893 German Book, Freiheir Liebe MenschlichkeitAntique 1893 German Book, Freiheir Liebe Menschlichkeit, Translates to Freedom, love, humanity, Published by J. van Groningen & C., 1893. Approximately 13.5 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ostade Antique Dutch EtchingAdriaen van Ostade (Dutch, 1610–1685). The Breakfast (Le Gourmet en Compagne). Genre etching peasants in cottage. Sight 8" x 10", overall 12 1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold20211739 NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ 47Lusthof der Goddelyke Historien. Zijne een korte Verhandeling van alles wat in de Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments, vervat is. Dordr., F. Oudman, 1739 2 parts in 1 volume, (10),272,(8); (4),344,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Totem", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Relay", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Mine", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and gallery label with artist, title and date en verso, 10 in. x 8 in. (oval), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Couple", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Pat", 2016, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed, overall 11 3/4 in. x 13 7/8 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana)Alexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Moonlit Bayou with Lily Pads", 1909, oil on academy board, signed and dated lower right, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 1/2 in. x 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Ty", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Anders Wikstrom (Swedish/Louisiana, 1854)Bror Anders Wikstrom (Swedish/Louisiana, 1854-1909), "L'isle Derniere", 1890, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas stamp en verso, 10 in. x 16 in., framed with title plaque. Note: BrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Orioles", 2002, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 in. x 8 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914 (Duthuit, 13)Pointe sèche ...€2,500
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAchiel Van Sassenbrouck (1886-1979), 'Maison des Pecheurs', 1921, oil on canvas 80 x 88 cm. (31 1/2€1,500
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. MOONEY, James (1861-1921), photographer. A collection of 10 photographs from$7,500
6 days LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
4 days LeftOne of a Kind Coins$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & CC Ends BU (JKM)$1,700(6 bids)
2 days LeftArk Auctions IncVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra necklace, 10 motifs, 18K yellow gold, Mother-of-pearl$4,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCamille Pissarro, Denmark/France (1830-1903), Sente des Pouilleux ? Pontoise, etching and aquatint$500