Sold2022Joan Miro ''La Japonaise'' (Japanese Woman) 1971Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''La Japonaise'' (Japanese Woman) 1971 Color Lithograph 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 44 of 150 edition lower image. Excellent condition with strong colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indigo-Dyed Japanese Jacket, 19th C.Antique Indigo-Dyed Japanese Jacket, 19th C. Indigo-dyed cotton jacket with wool collar. Provenance: Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Textile Arts, Inc. Los Angeles, CA. Size: 36'' x 51'' (91 x 130 cm). Ex. CathSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEINTURE À L'ENCRE JAPONAISE / JAPANESE INK PAINTINGDescription française: JAPON Peinture à l’encre et polychromie, illustrant des poupées célébrant diverses fêtes et divertissement japonais, dont la fête de shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1960s Red Satin Japanese Jacketsatin fabric, fully lined, great condition - several pin dot spots, see photos. 44 bust/43 lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Traditional Haori Japanese JacketTraditional Haori Japanese jacket in colors of purple, red, grey and yellow. It is lined with a lightweight fabric in red, green and yellow, a common color palette in japanese culture. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
SoldSCULPTURE JAPONAISE EN BRONZE, PÉRIODE MEIJIDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise Meiji (1868-1912) en bronze doré, sculpture okimono représentant un rat ou une souris tenant un marronnier, signée au dessous. UnSee Sold Price
SoldBRONZE JAPONAIS, PÉRIODE MEIJI / MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTUREDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise Meiji (1868-1912) en bronze patiné représentant un tigre combattant un crocodile, signée dessous du crocodile. Dimensions : 6 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO Porcelain Asian Girl W Parasol, 4988Marked LLADRO, hand made in Spain. Daisa, 1978, 4990. Hand crafted porcelain Figural depicts a Japanese girl in traditional kimono and hoari, Japanese jacket, holding a blue parasol over her head andSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED JAPANESE FIREMAN'S JACKET/ HIKESHI-BANTENFramed Japanese fireman's coat (hikeshi-banten), with sashiko stitching, central image of a warrior, jacket: approx 36"h, 47"w, overall: 42.25"h, 53.25"w, 29.25lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Child's Silk Jacket, Japanese Painted Parasollate 19th/early 20th century, silk jacket embroidered with floral borders, eight patches with zodiac animal decoration, with cord belt, child's size, approximately 20 in. length; silk parasol with paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeUS Marines embroidered 1962 tour jacket Japan Okinawa gods hell holeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Farmer's Jacket, Meiji (1868-1912)Japanese Farmer's Jacket, Meiji (1868-1912). Size: 32" x 46" (81 x 117 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022World War II Japanese Souvenir JacketSatin Japanese reversible souvenir jacket with hand embroidered dragon and Japanese eagle on front and large hand embroidered fierce tiger on reverse with embroidered map of Japan with eagles inside jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th/Early 20th Century Japanese Fisherman's Jacket w/Book: Textile Designs of Japan.Late 19th/Early 20th Century Japanese Fisherman's Jacket w/Book: Textile Designs of Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023vintage 1940's hand embroidered Japanese crop jacketapprox. 32 bust, some fading, missing button on one of the cuffs, some small holes at waist, see conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Japan Souvenir JacketShoulder width 17-1/4" x arm length 22-1/4 x overall length 23". Holes to cuffs and small holes to silk of jacket. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Japanese Fireman's JacketEdo Japanese Fireman's Jacket: Edo Hikeshi with unit emblem on back and person's rank on front.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOVEN JACKETPeasant jacket, woven and waterproofed, with inscription on back. Dimensions: L 38" x W 42" Condition: Showing light normal age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage WW2 Era Quilted Silk Japanese Robe Jacketas found staining missing belt etc...See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Japanese Tourist JacketCirca 1960's Sukajan quilted jacket with embroidered falcon and Japan in script on back, falcons on both sides of exterior and interior, along with tiger below Japan script inside. Fair condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Japanese Custom JacketVintage Asian style Custom made Jacket , size mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies Black Velvet Duster Jacket, JapanLadies Japanese Black Velvet Duster Long Jacket with stand collar and fnrog-button closure. Unlined. 2 exterior pockets. Size S. Made in Japan. Ladies velvet duster jacket,, Ladies duster jacket, ladiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUJIYAMA Vtg Asian Brocade Smoking Jacket, JapanSigned Original label FUJIYAMA SAKURA . Mens or womens jacket, teal collar and pocket accents. Depicts Japanese a scenery and Japanese trees. Specked with gold thread, green, burgundy and black. Has sSee Sold Price
BonhamsMONTANA Homme, circa 1990. Ensemble du soir composé d'un costume en soie et une chemise ivo...€200
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$85(5 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Beaute Japonaise Modern. Kobe (#28)., Woodblock print, 19"$3,000
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ Boots$225(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Child’s Japanese Army Uniform. (Japan, 20th...$100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Japonaise Patinated Bronze Seven Light Candelabras, France, 19th Century$4,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFreddie Mercury | Personally Owned Kimono 費迪·墨格利 | 個$5,000