Sold2016Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights.Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights. Illustration" watercolor, pencil and ink on paper 10 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 17" x 14 3/4", under glass. We don't believe it is original, sold as "SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russia 1886 5 Roubles PCGS Graded MS63Russia 1886 5 Roubles PCGS Graded MS63. Cert # 48366996.See Sold Price
Sold20211963 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 FEMALEARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 66.8 cm, Width: 29.3 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: In The 8th MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Daqian (1899-1983)Zhang Daqian (1899-1983) Ink And Color On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 84 cm X 27 cm 張大千 (1899-1983) 青綠山水 軸心:設&#See Sold Price
Sold2021ZHANG DAQIAN FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Measurements: Length: 91 cm, Width: 59.5 cm ARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper laid to silk, Framed TitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monkeys and Bird Set of 6 Album Leaves by Wang YachenMonkeys and Bird Set of 6 Album Leaves by Wang Yachen (1894-1983), ink and color on paper,Size H 9.5 in. (27 cm) W 10.7 in. (21 cm) x 6 . Monkeys literature: Collection of Wang Yachen Calligraphy andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apostolos Geralis (Greek / French, 1886-1983) Oil on CanvasApostolos Geralis (Greek / French, 1886-1983) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper right, depicting female figure sitting in front of a open window, in a gold tone wood frame Property from: a Sycamore,See Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) Ink On Silk Hand Bag, Framed, Signed And Seal 40cm X 34 cm 張大千 (1899-1983) 畫心:設色絹手袋 款識See Sold Price
Sold2015NADEZHDA UDALTSOVA - Gouache and watercolorNadezhda Udaltsova (Russian, 1886-1961). "Composition". Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper. c1916. Signed lower right. Toned cream wove paper. Fair condition; tear upper center at, but not into,See Sold Price
Sold2018Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) Ink On Splash Gold and Color Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seals 62 X 41cm 張大千 (1899-1983) 鏡心:水墨設色灑See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Painting Ink and Color on Paper by WangWANG YACHEN (1894-1983) ink and color on paper mounted on board.,Size H 9.5 in. (27 cm) W 10.7 in. (21 cm).lot 1- lot 14 Provenance from artist’s family. Literature: Collection of Wang Yachen CSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 EGRETS PAINTINGArtist(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) Ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll. Painting (Sight): Length: 130.6 cm, Width: 66.5 cm Dated: in Ding Si Year (1977) Signed/Seal(s): 2 ASee Sold Price
Sold2021WANG YACHEN (1894-1983) Ink and Color in Paper ScrollWANG YACHEN (1894-1983) Ink in Paper Scroll Hibiscus and Stone, H 53 in.(135 cm) W 13.8 in.(35 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20211983 Russian 3 Bolt / 12 Bolt Diving Helmet Factory 21A terrific example of a more challenging to find Soviet diving helmet called the 3 bolt 12 bolt pattern! This helmet was made at Factory 21, located in Leningrad, in 1983, as indicated by the brass IDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Y.P.Annenkov ink portrait,c1920Rare Russian Yury Pavlovich Annenkov ink portrait of his father, circa 1920 Frame: 18 1/4" x 14 3/8" Portrait: 12 3/4" x 9 3/4" Davids notes: Provenance is the collection of Russian art of a NYC knownSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)