Sold2023Two Vases: Josef Ekberg & Denver WhiteA Josef Ekberg Gustavsburg matte blue vase with scroll decoration signed Gustavsberg on base, and a Denver White Art Nouveau-style vase with green and blue glaze. Larger: 7-1/2in tall. Provenance: CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Ekberg for Gustavsberg - VesselsJosef Ekberg for Gustavsberg. Including monumental lidded jar, tray, pedestal bowl, and footed bowl. Each signed. Dimensions: Jar 17.5" H Tray 18" x 12" Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' PrindSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Ekberg, Gustavsberg pottery vase.Josef Ekberg, Gustavsberg pottery vase. Measures 14 x 11 cm. Marked Gustavsberg, JE. In perfect condition. Reserve: $175.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Josef Ekberg For Gustavsberg Footed Porcelain Bowl.A Josef Ekberg For Gustavsberg Footed Porcelain Bowl. Turquoise bowl with puce interior and goldtone trim and decoration. Together with four round Gustavsberg dishes with silver inlay of card suits, tSee Sold Price
2020Gustavberg Studios vaseWell executed form from Josef Ekberg Gustavberg Studios dated 1919 2.5" W x 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pieces of Arts & Crafts PotteryTo include a Josef Ekberg green glazed vase with floral decoration, signed Gustatsberg 1904 Ekberg on base; and an Arnhemsche Fayence Fabriek bowl with hand-painted decoration, marked Arnhemsche HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wandteller Um 1900. Keramik, polychrom glasiert. AufWandteller Um 1900. Keramik, polychrom glasiert. Auf der Fahne umlaufender, ornamentaler Dekor. Im Spiegel Porträt einer jungen Frau im Profil vor einem Blumenkranz. Bezeichnet: Schiff mit BuchstabenSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Teller, Heimberg Um 1900. Keramik, rotbraun2 Teller, Heimberg Um 1900. Keramik, rotbraun engobiert, Vogel- bzw. Dreihasenmotiv. D 28 cm. - Kleine Bestossungen.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERPASSIGER SATSUMA-TOPF Japan, um 1900 Keramik,VIERPASSIGER SATSUMA-TOPF Japan, um 1900 Keramik, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage, craqueliert, Metallmontierung. Ges.-H. 32,7 cm, D. ca. 24 cm. Vier Reserven mit figürlichen Szenen auf deSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASE MIT KRANICHDEKOR Japan, um 1900 Keramik,VASE MIT KRANICHDEKOR Japan, um 1900 Keramik, Aufglasurmalerei, Goldstaffage, feinmaschig craqueliert. H. 43 cm. Im Boden gemarkt 'Dai Nihon Kutani-sei'. Kalebasse förmig. Zwei große Reserven mit GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUGENDSTIL-HENKELVASEJUGENDSTIL-HENKELVASE Boehmen, Turn Teplitz, Amphora-Werke Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, um 1900 Keramik, cremefarbener Scherben, gruenliche und dunkelrote Glasur, Emailcabochons, Goldstaffage. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019VIERTEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ORIVIT' Deutschland, KöVIERTEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ORIVIT' Deutschland, Köln-Ehrenfeld, Orivit AG (Zinnmontierung), wohl Villeroy & Boch (Keramikeinsätze), um 1900 Keramik, heller Scherben, glasiert, polychrome MalereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DECKELVASE MIT SCHLANGENHENKELN IN BLAUMALEREI WohlDECKELVASE MIT SCHLANGENHENKELN IN BLAUMALEREI Wohl Frankreich, um 1900 Keramik, rötlicher Scherben, Zinnglasur, Blaumalerei. H. 61,5 cm. Am Boden bez. 'ES' mit Hahn. Amphorenform mit gedrücktem KorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rindskopf Art Glass "Fan" Vasecirca 1900-1910, Josef Rindskopf Sohne, blown opalescent vase with flared fan shaped lip on tapering stem, circular base, "pepita" coloring, pale matte green lower half to red at lip, swirling bands oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Technical Club 10 Yr Stein w Engineering ToolsStoneware POG 1L. “Fur 10 Jahr Mitgliedschaft 1900-1910, Josef Fay.” Matching inlay “Vereinigung Technischer Truppen Augsburg.”: Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Obermoser (1900 - after 1970)Oil on canvas, "Tirol", SLR. Snowy landscape with a snow covered chalet and the Alps rising in the distance. 22"h x 30"w and 24"h x 32"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform, Wandung dekoriert mit gravierten Schriftzeichen. Boden mit Dhvaja-Marke. Deckel bestossen. / Glockenförmige Kanne mit Bambus-imitierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOLOMON MOSER (1868-1918)KOLOMON MOSER (1868-1918) Desk circa 1900 fro Jacob & Josef Kohn, bentwood, leather height 33in (84cm); length 36in (92cm); depth 21in (53.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Property From An Important MidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Octagonal ceiling light, designed by Josef Hoffmann, 1900/01Octagonal ceiling light designed by Josef Hoffmann 1900/01Execution unknown Brass with 17 cut glass facets 34.5 x 34.5 cm, height 23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SATSUMAFIGUREN: VATER-SOHN-SZENE Japan, um 1900SATSUMAFIGUREN: VATER-SOHN-SZENE Japan, um 1900 Satsuma-Keramik, polychrome Bemalung. H. 13,2 cm. Sign. 'Jukan (?)'. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Neuss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform. Blaue Glasur mit polychromer Darstellung zweier Figuren und Vogel. Boden mit Drachen-Marke. Berieben. / Grosse, bauchige Kanne mit polychSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau vase, Mettlach, umJugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau vase, Mettlach, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig staffiert, partiell glasiert, Marke: geprägte Turmmarke, V+B, Modell-Nr.: 2907, Dekor: Wandung mit umlaufendem, stilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
May 26Collective HudsonVienna Secession Jugenstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top Side Table, Circa 1900$600
4 days LeftBidhausSingle Bentwood Prague Model 811 Side Dining Chair by Josef Frank for Stendig in Walnut w/ Original$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,$650(4 bids)
6 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)
2024DuMouchellesAmetrican Leaded Art Glass Window Arch Ca. 1900, "Urn And Peacock Feather", H 45" W 61"See Sold Price
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500