Sold2023glaçure céladon / celadon glazedDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases en glaçure céladon à décor de dragons. Hauteur : 8.5" English Description: CHINA Pair of celadon glazed vases decorated with dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Vase and Cache PotFamille Verte vase decorated with dragons and clouds with floral rim, marked Kangxi, 39 cm. tall, restoration on neck of vase with Famille Rose decor cache pot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Blue and White VasesIn dragon decor and florals, vase decorated with flowers is marked Kangxi, tallest vase is 17 cm., tiny chip on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Polychrome Decor Bottle VaseDecorated with dragons and clouds, Kangxi mark, 44 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Pair of Blue and White Tulipier VasesDecorated with dragons and clouds, twisted rope handles, 23 cm. tall, circa 1800, a few tiny pieces of decor missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose and Ruby Glaze VaseDecorated with figures in an animated scene, the neck in ruby ground with floral Famille Rose decor and dragon handles, Qianlong mark, 47 cm. tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blanc De Chine Dragon VaseVases. White glazed bulbous vases decorated with flying dragon in clouds letups and Greek key borders. 4dia x 7 7/8h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese porcelain Rouge de Fer vase decorated with dragons and vines. 11 x 22cm.A large Chinese porcelain Rouge de Fer vase decorated with dragons and vines. 11 x 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase en grès porcelainique à décor deVase en grès porcelainique à décor de dragon impérial sur fond vertChineH : 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Clair De Lune Porcelain Dragon VaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese clair de lune porcelain vase decorated with a raised dragon motif coiled along the shoulders and body. Marked underneath with Qing dynasty stamp. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian bronze richly decorated vaseAsian bronze richly decorated vase with bird decors in cartouches and dragon decor under the neck edge 45 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian bronze richly decorated vaseAsian bronze richly decorated vase with bird decors in cartouches and dragon decor under the neck edge 45 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décors de scènes de palais et de dragons et chiens de Fo en reliefPorcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton Un éclat H. 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRAGON CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE DRAGONDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, reprenant la forme d’un dragon, le corps formé d’un vase couvert à décor sculpté de motifs archaïsants. TraSee Sold Price
Sold2023VASE GU CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE VERTE / CHINESE GREEN HARD STONE GU VASEDescription française: CHINE Vase Gu en pierre dure verte, à décor archaïsant de dragon kui, et cigales stylisées. Dimensions : 7.75 x 4.75 x 4.75" English Description: CHINASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE XXem siècleCHINE XXem siècle paire (?) de vases double gourde en porcelaine et émaux polychrome à décor de dragons, la lèvre renversée et les yeux amovibles. Tampon impérial soSee Sold Price
SoldVASE QING AJOURNÉ EN BRONZE / QING BRONZE BULB VASEDescription française: Vase ajournée en bronze laqué, à décor de médaillons ajourés de dragons parmi des nuages. Marque Qing sur la base. Dimensions : 13.5 x 7.75''See Sold Price
SoldVASE TRIPODE EN SERPENTINE, VERS 1960 / SERPENTINE TRIPOD VASE, CIRCA 1960Description française: Vase tripode en serpentine ornée de deux anses avec têtes de dragons. Vers 1960 Dimensions : 7 x 6.5" English Description: Serpentine tripod vase decorated with tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase,A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase, decorated with dragon and fish. Marked with seal mark Qianlong. China, 19th/20th century. H. 25 cm. Provenance: bought in China, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de dignitaires L'épaulement agrémenté en relief de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée Grès porcelaineux H. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Dragon Decor VaseGold rim on top and on bottom, marked with seal mark, 12 cm. tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Gilt Decorated Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vase with Dragon$450
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON AND PHOENIX-DECORATED VASE, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU MARK£500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Glazed 'Dragon' Vase, Tianqiuping 黑地描$1,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & Bath20TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE "DRAGON" VASE 粉彩金地五龙花£40