Sold2018Martele vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', 1898Daum Freres, Nancy, H. 19.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and dark green. Multiply etched pattern. Bleeding heart on rough ground (martele cut). Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved and goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France high relief multicolor crystal "Coeur de Jeanette" vase with a floral garland design.Lalique France high relief multicolor crystal "Coeur de Jeanette" vase with a floral garland design. Etched "Lalique (C) France" mark to bottom. Measures approx. 4 1/8" height x 5 1/2" diameter. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Coeur De Jeanette" Crystal Vase With Enameled FlowersDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Coeur De Jeanette" crystal vase. A clear body of a round vase form decorated with raised enameled flowers. Signed "Lalique France" in script on the bottom. CIRCA: 20th century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Assortment(13) etched marked items including (2) 'Honfleur Geranium Leaf' 8.25-inch plates; 'Coeur de Fleur' bud vase having relief butterfly; 'Soudan' chevron patterned square ashtray; 'Nancy' fluted oval candSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Vase de TristesseEmile Galle Rare Vase de Tristesse with ylang ylang France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.25 dia in (21 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "COEUR DE FRAISES" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Coeur de Fraises", Lithograph with Engraving on Rives paper, sight size 25.75" x 17.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 145/200 lower left, fine custoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, deA 19th Century Chinese baluster vase, decorated in coloured enamels in the famille rose palette with flowering foliage on a geometric grid ground, central green scrollwork frieze, blue painted four chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vignoles, Andre, oil on canvas "Bouquet au Vase deVignoles, Andre (French, 1920-2017), oil on canvas "Bouquet au Vase de Chine", 36.35" x 29", framed 44.25" x 36.5" O1728See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet. "Le Sacre Coeur de Monmarte"(French, 1928-1999). 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated in plate ur, signed in pencil and numbered 62/125 ll, sight size: 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vignoles "Le Vase de Porcelaine" Still Life OilAndre Vignoles (French, 1920 - 2017) "Le Vase de Porcelaine," floral still life oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Vignoles," with David Findlay Galleries label and stamp to reverse, also numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Dutch Delft Polychrome Vases De DrieA Pair of Dutch Delft Polychrome Vases De Drie Porseleine Fleschenone vase bears the under-glaze blue mark of Hugo Brouwer, circa 1764, while the matching vase bears the mark of Rochus Hoppelstein, bSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de formeCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de forme sphérique à décor d’émaux translucides sur cuivre à motifs de fleurs de coquelicots et bleuets sur fond bleu clair. Signé à la base H : 14,5See Sold Price
SoldJehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. (81.0 x 100.0 cm)...Jehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs signed 'J. Berjonneau' (lower left), titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans (affixed to the strSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé à SAINT LOUIS Vase de forme médicis en cristal taillé à motif de pointes de diamant Signé dessous H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves MOHY (1929-2005) - VIREBENT Vase de forme lentilleYves MOHY (1929-2005) - VIREBENT Vase de forme lentille fendu en porcelaine émaillée brune. Signé dessous 34 x 34 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométriqueCÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométrique en cristal moulé teinté violet. Signé « Daum France ». H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', c. 1910€360(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', c. 1910€500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLalique "Coeur de Fleur" frosted crystal vase. Butterfly decoration. Marked Lalique France on base.$50
16 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Le Noles De Jeanette (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (32" x$420
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau, Vase 'Fleurs de Pêcher', 1920€1,800
13 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Taurillon Clemence Swift Eclat Picotin Lock 18 PM Bleu Du Nord Rouge De Coeur$1
6 days LeftBidhausHERMES In the Loop To Go GM Smartphone Case Mobile Pouch Neck Strap Chevre Rouge de Coeur Red D$5