Sold2018large Lidded bowllarge Lidded bowl, Meissen, around 1880, cobalt blue ground, quality full flower painting in six cartridges and the cover encircling, colorful German flowers and insects, gold decoration, H.approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Large oval serving dish, MeissenLarge oval serving dish, Meissen, Knaufschwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form New cutout, decor Blue flower, flower and insect painting in underglaze blue, l. 42 cmSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Painting of Bird and FlowersChina, Ming dynasty, painting of a bird and flowers, two peacocks with great detail shown in their long feathers stand on a rock surrounded by over large flowers. Width 23 1/2 in., Length 50 1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016walking stick handle or parasol handlewalking stick handle or parasol handle, Meissen, around 1880, flower painting, cobalt blue ground, in large two cartridges fine painting of bouquets of flowers, gold decoration, H.approx. 7.5 cm, inneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large breakthrough plate, MeisseLarge breakthrough plate, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, model no. 317, polychrome painting with early flowers and butterfly in mirror and in three cartouches, ornamental gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Lenci Italian 300 Series Miniature Felt DollA circa 1930's Lenci Italian 300 series miniature young girl doll made of felt and cloth wearing a pale yellow dress with large orange flower in center and having curly blonde hair. Includes stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017large Bust, Meissenlarge Bust, Meissen, around 1880, girl with bonnet, opulent appliques of blossoms- and feather decoration, quality full polychrome painting, delicate carnation, bonnet with Indian flowers on yellow grSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF "MEISSEN" ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN URNS,A LARGE PAIR OF "MEISSEN" ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN URNS, COVERS AND STANDS with cupid and classical female masks, painted with reverse panels of flowers and figures. 27.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE URN SHAPED VASES,A GOOD LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE URN SHAPED VASES, COVERS AND STANDS, painted and encrusted with flowers, the lids with a crown and cupids, the bodies with female figures. 2ft 4ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2016large cup with coverlarge cup with cover, Meissen, around 1850, floral decor, rich appliques of flower bouquets and scattered flowers with insects, on this slightly dam., polychrome hand painting, gold edges, H. 9 cm/W 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Chinese Emperor Porcelain StatueDESCRIPTION: Large chinese porcelain depicting an emperor robed in royal garments. The figure stands upright decorated with multicolored hand paintings of dragons and flowers, Finished off with accentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Traditional Double Portrait of Two Girls in BlueLarge traditional oil on canvas double portrait painting of two young girls in bright blue dresses. One is seated with a basket of flowers in her hand, linking arms with the other girl who stands to hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Flower Painting on Canvas Signed AndrewLarge framed original painting on canvas depicting pink and white flowers on a light background. The painting is signed in the bottom corner as Andrew.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Abstract Pastel Floral Giclee FramedContemporary. Large Flower Painting 36" x 36" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt Large Original Flower Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Art QqThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lowell NesbittTitle: oil paintingMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Large Modern Flower Painting by WildbankPainting on stretched canvas depicting brightly colored flowers. Artist signature (Wildbank) on lower left. Sight noticeable imperfection on one red petal (see detail photo). Height: 32 1/4", Width: 7See Sold Price
Sold2015A PURPLE-GLAZED FAMIILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEA purple-glazed famille rose porcelain vase, stylised with large peony flower paintings on the sides, a band of scrolling patterns on the rim top, sealed and signed after 'Da Ya Zhai' on one side. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe "Kachina, 1938" Offset LithographGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) was an American artist renowned for her distinct and innovative contributions to modern art, particularly her large-scale flower paintings, Southwestern landscapes, and abSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL EMBROIDERED TUSKIIZ YURT HANGINGAn unusual embroidered Tuskiiz, yurt hanging with black ground, decorated with two peacocks perched on barrel-shaped stands, a large flower pot with a long stemmed flowering plant, all within a thin gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen stand flowers smallA Meissen flower-encrusted quadruped standCIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARKDecorated with flowerspraysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Spangler "San Francisco Flower Stand" PaintingOriginal painting by artist Dorothy Spangler. Framed (with glass) double matted. Artwork and frame are in excellent condition. Appears to be painted with gouache and/or acrylic.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Amazing Antique Signed European Impressionist Flower Still Life Barbizon Frame Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH C. FLOWER ENCRUSTED RETICULATED MEISSEN VASES$10,000
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1930's French Impressionist Still Life Flower Bunch In Blue Vase 1940's$380
4 days LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Gouache Purple Flower Bunch In Yellow Paper 1940's$420