Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY VASILY EVREINOVVasily Vasilievich Evreinov (Russian, 1865- 1938) oil painting on canvas, In Front of the Tavern, 1891. Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 21 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. Picture size: 17 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Vassily GribennikovVassily Gribennikov (Russian, b. 1957), "Indians," 2009, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated verso, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk 1882-1967 Russia Oil Canvas StillStill life painting of flowers, fruits and vases; oil on canvas; framed; signed and attr. David Burliuk (Russian, 1882-1967), Burliuk was a Futurist, Neo-Primitivist artist; 7.5 inches x 9.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUAREHUGE RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, KREMLIN RED SQUARE SCENE, MOSCOW, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (NOT LEGIBLE) AND DATED, FRAMED SIZE 84"W X 69"H, SKU154.01See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Oil on Canvas "Wooded Landscape" BearsAntique Russian Oil on Canvas "Wooded Landscape" Bears signature I. Shishkin. Good condition. Measures 40" x 30", frame measures 46" x 34-1/2". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" SignedRussian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" Bears Signature I. Shishkin. Possibly - Ivan I. Shishkin (1832-1898). Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Surrealist Miro Magritte era Abstract Geometric Russian Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. The illustration depicts abstract surrealist figures in the distinctive style of the artist.Wassily Kandinsky (1866See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING ATTR. AIVAZOVSKIY19th century Russian Federation Oil on Canvas depicting a large sailboat on rough sea waters. Attributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817 - 1900). Signed and dated 1849 in red lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian, Oil on canvas,Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian, Oil on canvas, On the terrace, A young lady in a on a terrace with a mountainous landscape beyond, Signed lower left. 8 3/4'' x 13 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMarc Chagall appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the Cubist style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Russian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition of colorful shapes and lines. Signed "Kandinsky" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian ). 34.7 x 49.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Russian Oil on Canvas. Cavalry inLandscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1888 lower right. Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide. Condition: Old lining, fine craquelure throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian painting Attributed to: Vasiliy Vasilevic Verescagin (1842-1904, Russian) oil on canvas,Russian painting Attributed to: Vasiliy Vasilevic Verescagin (1842-1904, Russian) oil on canvas, Landscape Mt. Trees-Cashmire. 26 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian, Oil on canvas,Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian, Oil on canvas, ''Before the performance'', Signed lower right. 9 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on canvas, Evening Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower left. Framed. Julius Klever is known for the landscape and snow scene of the salon-acadSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY BASHINZHAGYANGeorgy Zakharovich Bashinzhagyan oil on canvas still-life painting. Signed and dated 1916, lower right; signed, inscribed, and numbered 1988, with numerals 16/9 on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN WESTCHILOFF RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVASConstantin Westchiloff (1877-1945) best-known for sea-scapes (particularly of the New England coastline), but was also well regarded for his landscapes, portraits and figures, and genre subjects. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman on a bridge with a red bubushka scarf. Signed to lower left and dated 2003. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2015possibly: Logorio, Russian Oil on Canvas "Seascape".possibly: Logorio, Russian Oil on Canvas "Seascape". Signed Lower Right Logorio. Very Good Condition. Measures 22 Inches Tall by 26 Inches Wide. Frame Measures 25-1/2 Inches Tall by 29 Inches Long. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas) style ofOil on canvas painting rendered in the style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures:27 x 35 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe. The Painting is framed. Lived between(6See Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman on a bridge with purple flowers titled "April, First Flowers". Signed to lower left and dSee Sold Price
BonhamsSchool of Vladmir Lukich Borovikovsky (Russian, 1757-1825) A portrait of a lady in waiting to Gr...$4,000
1 day LeftAGOPBMikhail Roginsky (Russian, 1931-2004), Advertisement, Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated '65, 54" x$1,000
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Vladimir Masonov (Russian b. 1962) Oil Painting on Canvas In The Park$750