Sold2022Vatican City Stamp Collection 1929- 1950sVatican City 1929-1950s, a MH and used selection on leaves.appears mostly f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vatican City Stamp Collection 1929-1966Vatican City from 1929 to 1966. This is a mint and used collection on leaves and loose. Includes Regular Posta, Air Post, Special Delivery, Postage Due (MH). This collection appears at least f-vf throSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canada and Vatican City Stamp CollectionsUseful collection of nearly all mint never hinged Canada from 1975-1990 along with numerous booklets. Plus a useful section of Vatican that is mint never hinged as well from the 1970's era. Then thereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vatican City Stamp Collection 1993-2010Vatican City 1993 to 2010. Mostly MNH, virtually complete, housed in a red hingeless Lighthouse album with slip cover. Included as well are never hinged souvenir sheets. Please see photos. Medium: StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 23 pages Mint Unused Vatican City stamps 1963/1974 - The entire period collectionComplete collection of the period 1963-1974, first part (to 1971 on illustrated disc with pockets. New with intact rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STAMP COLLECTIONIncludes an FS Patent album about 30% full, and The New World Wide Postage Stamp Album by Minkus 1952 that is 90% full with stamps from US, Bulgaria to the Vatican City and everywhere in between.See Sold Price
Sold2019Europe Stamp CollectionEuropean stamp collection. Stamps in this lot are from Liechtenstein, Romania, Lithuania, Libya, Vatican City, Italy, Monaco, and Turkey.See Sold Price
Sold2022World Stamp Collection1920s-1980s including Mongolia, Morocco, Nepal, Ukraine, Viet Nam, Yemen, Vatican City, Yugoslavia, etc.2200+ pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021European stamp collection on 11 loose pages. IncludesEuropean stamp collection on 11 loose pages. Includes Vatican City, Switzerland, Spanish Colonies, Greece, Italy, Holland, Norway, Portugal and more. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winSee Sold Price
Sold2021Worldwide stamp collection includes worldwide stampWorldwide stamp collection includes worldwide stamp album approx 500 stamps, 4 FDC San Marino, signed card from Vatican City and 7 USA stamps. Good condition We combine postage on multiple winning lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stamp collection. 67 stamps on 9 loose album pages.Stamp collection. 67 stamps on 9 loose album pages. Contains stamps from Vatican City, San Marino, Monaco and more. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp Album Binder USA United States of America and Vatican CityBinder Collections assortedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vatican Stamp CollectionVery Large Intensive Vatican Issue Stamps First Day Covers Collection Containing Over 1000 Stamps Coins Collectibles Most Are in wax envelopes or on pages books Pope Pontus Bishops Church Folders RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vatican City 1929 Mint SetA Vatican City 1929 Mint Set (KM-MS1) including the 5 Centesimi through the 10 Lire but lacking the 100 Lire (the gold 100 lire from this set was offered immediately above). A wholly original Very ChoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Intensive Vatican Stamp Collection Coins Stamps EtcIntensive Vatican Stamp Collection Coins Stamps Collectibles Most Are in wax envelopes or on pages books Popes Pontus Bishops Church Vatican Folders Rome Italy Italia Italian In Overall Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cita Del Vaticano Vatican Stamp Collection LotCita Del Vaticano Vatican Stamp Collection LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vatican City StampsVatican City Stamps, C1 - C8, C15, C16 - C17; Mint, NH blocks of fourSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Books of Vatican City Stamps. Vol. 1 (1935-1969), Vol 2 (1970- 1973)2 Books of Vatican City Stamps. Vol. 1 (1935-1969), Vol 2 (1970- 1973) All Safety Mounted, Nearly All Mint, Less Than 10 Canceled. Rough Count, 840 Stamps. These volumes do not contain all stamps issuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Group of Vatican City Stamps 1942 - 1953Vatican City 1942-1953. Catholic. Popes. Jesus. God. Pope Francis — March 13, 2013- Benedict XVI — April 19, 2005-Feb. 28, 2013. John Paul II — Oct. 16, 1978-April 2, 2005. John Paul I — Aug.See Sold Price
Sold202016 Vatican City Stamps 1942 - 1956Mounted stamps have been properly hinged on display pages. [MAB 1054]See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo da Vinci - Study for LedaLeonardo Da Vinci "Study for Leda". Extremely rare lithograph by the italian master Leonardo Da Vinci. Limited edition. Published by Vatican Polyglot Printing House, Rome - Vatican City. Stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Da Vinci (after) - Study for The VirginLeonardo Da Vinci "Study for The Virgin". Extremely rare lithograph by the italian master Leonardo Da Vinci. Limited edition. Published by Vatican Polyglot Printing House, Rome - Vatican City. Stamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vatican City 1933-1980's Mint/MNH/Used CollectionA mint, mnh and used Vatican City collection from 1933 to the 1980's, mostly in clear hingeless mounts, housed in a black binder. Muhc is nh, includes Airs with some blocks of 4, not much duplicationSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENE DE SALIGNAC (1861-1943) Painters on Brooklyn Bridge. 1914; printed 1980s.$1,100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1929 Michigan Flint City Owned Car Municipal Plate #231$55(3 bids)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Manhattan Bridge (looking up). 1936.$2,200