Sold202118th C. Dutch Andries Vermeulen Tall Case Clock,Amsterdam,18th Century Marquetry inlaid with arch top with intricate inlays with two full column and glass sides, the slender case with inlay throughout fitting on carved ball and claw feet. The steeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Candle Painting by Andries Vermeulen(Dutch 18th cen)Candle Painting by Andries Vermeulen (Dutch 18th cen)The painting is 8 inches by 10.5 inches in a frame 15 inches by 13 inches Painting is on wood panel Andries Vermulen (Source: Wiki) Andries VermeulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Andries Cornelis Lens (Antwerp 1739-1822 Brussels) A priestess making an offering ...Attributed to Andries Cornelis Lens (Antwerp 1739-1822 Brussels) A priestess making an offering at an altar to Diana; and Herse(?) a pair, oil on canvas 92.2 x 73cm (36 5/16 x 28 3/4in). (2)See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Andries van Eertvelt (Flemish, 1590-1652) A Naval Engagement Between the Christians andCircle of Andries van Eertvelt (Flemish, 1590-1652) A Naval Engagement Between the Christians and the Turks oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 32 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christies, Amsterdam, October 13, 20See Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andries Sherboom, Dutch Oil. The Declaration of 1878Oil on Canvas. Brass identification plate reads: Andries Sherboom (Dutch 19th Century) "The Declaration of 1878." 29" H x 36-1/2" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the propertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX DE ANDRIES, BELGIAN 1861 - 39, OIL ON CANVAS, HALEX DE ANDRIES, BELGIAN 1861 - 39, OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 25", PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER Signed lower right. Depicts a cavalier brandishing a lance. Frame measures H 37" x L 30". Provenance: Estate of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschriebenZiem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschrieben Stilleben mit Granatäpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert Z. 18,3x28,3 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Der Lehrer und sein Schler. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2008. Leicht fleckig. 70x46. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 175x61,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ma Yuanyu (1669–1722), zugeschrieben.Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Dreifarbige Mohnblumen. Mit Inschrift. 36,5x100 (Bildgrösse), 230x50 cm.- Alters- und Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche undLou Shibai (Hunan 1918–2010), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Trauben und Heuschrecke. Signiert Shibai. Leicht fleckig. Knitter. 95,5x44,5. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 174x59,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ico Parisi (zugeschrieben), Dumb waiter, c. 1955Ico Parisi (zugeschrieben), H. 104.5 x 45 x 36 cm. Made by Filii Reguitti, Agnosine. Nut wood, brass. Marked: Maker's mark FR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andries Scheerboom (Netherlands 1832-1880)Andries Scheerboom (Netherlands 1832-1880) "Stepping Stones" Oil on canvas in carved wood frame Featuring a mother and child crossing a stream Signed lower right "A. Scheerboom" 36" x 28" Condition: cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copier, Andries Dirk: Vase ''Serica''Copier, Andries Dirk - Vase ''Serica (Leerdam 1901-1991 Wassenaar) For the Leerdam glass factory, designed in 1928. Slightly bulbous over a round disc foot with a flaring rim. Aubergine coloured, longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wu Shixian (1856–1919), zugeschrieben Tusche aufWu Shixian (1856–1919), zugeschrieben Tusche auf Papier. Signiert mit rotem Siegel. Flusslandschaft. Repariert. 151x42 cm (218x53 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Andries Dirk Copier Art Deco Amber Art Glass VaseAndries Dirk Copier ( Dutch, 1901-1992). Considered the most important Dutch glass artist of the 20th century. Manufacturer : Leerdam, Netherlands. Unique nature inspired shape to the vase which featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Document of the Raad van Vlaanderen, reissuing a long grant of Andries Velle‡ Document of the Raad van Vlaanderen, reissuing a long grant of Andries Velle, bailiff, and other officials and men of the villages of Voormezele for estates there and in nearby Dikkebus and VlSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAINE RICHIER (1904 - 1959) zugeschrieben71 GERMAINE RICHIER (1904 - 1959) zugeschrieben Figur Bronze. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Montiert auf Steinsockel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2017ATT. TO ANDRIES DANIELS "STILL LIFE FLORAL" OILATTRIBUTED TO ANDRIES DANIELS (1600-1640) "STILL LIFE FLORAL" OIL ON PANEL. Height: 20 & 9 1/2 in. by Width: 18 & 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselJohannes I VOLLEVENS (1649 - 1728) zugeschrieben. Halbportrait.€30(1 bid)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdriaen van der Werff 1697 Engraving Portrait of Queen Elisabeth of England Framed$400
May 26Caff's Collectibles2023 Topps Andres Gimenez World Baseball Classic Venezuela Auto Relic Patch /99$10
May 26Caff's Collectibles2021 Topps Andres Gimenez Indians All Star Rookie Cup RC Autograph Holofractor RCA-AG 96/99$10