Sold2018CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, VIENNA, 1835unito ad UNA CAFFETTIERA 1840, UNA COPPIA DI DOPPIERI 1855 ed UN EGOISTE 1831- difetti Cesto, alt. cm 23, larg. cm 26- peso totale gr 2000 circa A VIENNA SILVER BASKET, 1835, TOGETHER WITH A COFFEE-POSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koppchen, Augarten, Vienna,1806, poKoppchen, Augarten, Vienna,1806, polychrome flower painting on gold clay, h. 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERSATOIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, BREMAXIX-XX SECOLO, ORAFO KOCH & BERGFELD corpo a superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa a frutto; difetti Alt. cm 34 A GERMAN CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED PITCHER, BREMSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENAZZI LUIGI E EROSVersatoio in argento martellato.Punzone della ManifatturaMilano anni '50gr. 700 caAltezza cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2020von Reilly, Franz 1789 Rare HCol Map of the Midlands UK"Des Konigreichs England" Centred on Lincs, Warks, Worcester, Staffs, Cheshire, Leicestershire, Notts and Derbysire. Hand Coloured Copper Engraved Map Published 1789-1806, Vienna for "Schauplatz der fSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA ANELLI IN ARGENTO E MADREPERLA, VIENNA, 1817base poligonale, fusto cilindrico, presa a sfera con serpente- difetti Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 7- peso lordo gr 112 A VIENNA SILVER RING HOLDER, 1817- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2016A silver coffee pot, maker WG, London 1862Caffettiera in argento sbalzato a motivi floreali, versatoio con mascherone, beccuccio zoomorfo e manico in legno sagomato gr. 1100, altezza cm 31See Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, PERUGIA, 1774-1775,ORAFO G. BARTOLELLI I a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, versatoio con medaglione e boccaio zoomorfo, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa a putto con cagnolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio a libro. Vienna (?) XVIII secolo,Cassa in argento, scappamento a verga, cm 4,7x2,2x5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, CAGLARI, 1768-1775a base circolare, corpo piriforme a torciglione, manico sagomato, versatoio con boccaio a volatile, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 15, lung. cm 17; peso gr 416 AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI TEIERA E ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, BERNAXIX SECOLO a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a sirena alata, versatoio con boccaio zoomorfo; difetti Teiera alt. cm 25, larg. cm 27; peso gr 875 Zuccheriera alt. cm 19,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato e smalti policromi a forma di uccello palustre con lungo becco che funge da versatoio, cm 13x8x22. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo, ultimo quarto del XIX secolo; orafo Pavel SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 14 Early Optometry BooksGroup of four books dating from 1806-1964 on optometry and vision including:Professor Beer, "Das Huge," Vienna: 1813.T. Wharton Jones, "A Manual of the Principles and Practice of OphthaSee Sold Price
Sold20221900s Anton Hartinger Natural History PostersAnton Hartinger (Austrian, 1806-1890) & Beck (Austrian, active late 19th to early 20th c). "Baume" (Trees) in Hartinger's Wandtafeln. Published by Carl Gerold's Sohn, Vienna, ca. 1900 - AND - UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIA Certified 47.54ct Natural "Blue" Aquamarine diamondLiquid Color AssetGIA Certified 45.04ct. Natural Aquamarine Ring Excellent clean clarityOval cut BrilliantVivid "Blue" Aqua color.Brilliant sparkles from all anglesPristine TransparencyReport: 1162985See Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF THE ROYAL HOUSE (1935)Grand Cross Set for Ladies, 1st Model, Civil, instituted in 1935. Sash Badge, 70x52 mm, gilt Silver, one side enameled, original suspension ring and complete sash with bow for ladies. Breast Star, 87See Sold Price
Sold2020Aubusson style rug, hand tufted wool, approx. 13'2"x 8'40th Floor Suites: Aubusson style rug, hand tufted wool, approx. 13'2"x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Your Best Instinct Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Your Best Instinct Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mercedes-Benz 3 parts 'Karl Baisch' car suitcase setLeather nailed edge protector, 65 x 46 x 12 cm (2 suitcases) and 40 x 95 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING & CASSON'S REFERENCE LIBRARYChippendale Designs (presumably London 1762 (missing title page), Renaissance Architecture and Ornament in Spain Polley & Co, Boston 1888, Le Palais de Petit Trianon, Styles by Paul Rouaix, English HoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 OTTOMAN WARS Turkey Murad I Battle of Vienna MAP Hapsburgs Islam Muslim$36(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Vienna secessionist glass vase Art Nouveau Josef Hoffman$250
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall Clock$200(1 bid)