Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Enamel on Metal "Axo" Signed and Numbered 23/250. Measures 25" x 25". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 32-1/4". Condition: Panel needs to be re-set in frame otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Pair of Signed Victor Vasarely Enamel,Sterling and 14kt Gold Earrings. Pair of signed Victor Vasarely "Jolie" black enamel and sterling geometric earrings with 14kt yellow gold backings. One earring stamped verso, "VasarelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Sterling Black Enamel Earrings1985 Op-art Sculptural Geometric 7/8" long, sterling silver with 14k gold posts for pierced ears, stamped "CFA sterling 14k"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, 'Op Art' sterling silver, enamelVictor Vasarely 'Op Art' sterling silver and enamel bracelet 'Jolie' edition 46/250 Executed c. 1985 by Circle of Fine Art Sterling silver Signed Vasarely 6 ¼ x 1 ½ ins; Gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely SculptureVictor Vasarely, French/Hungarian, 1906-1997. Lucite sculpture entitled "Planetary Folklore Participations No. 2", etched signature lower right; in a metal box frame. Victor Vasarely/William Wise LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Rare Victor Vasarely Op Art Sterling SilverA Pair of Rare Victor Vasarely Op Art Sterling Silver and Enamel Cufflinks, Numbered 33/100. Marked CFA Sterling and signed Vasarely.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Jolie Sterling Silver Mother Of Pearl Black Enamel Designer Bracelet OP ArtTitle: Victor Vasarely Jolie Sterling Silver Mother Of Pearl Black Enamel Designer Bracelet OP Art Description:Victor Vasarely Jolie Sterling Silver Mother Of Pearl Black Enamel Designer Bracelet OPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely pencil signed Op Art serigraphVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French 1908-1997), Untitled Op Art, serigraph printed in colors, 23.75 x 23.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 195/275, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 32 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely, Meta Series, F(French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) VY-48 (F), edition 91/225, signed lower right "Vasarely", Editions Denise Rene, Paris, with blindstamp, screen print, image 35-5/8 x 17-7/8 in.; gold metal frame, 46-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely (Hungary, b. 1908) LithographColor lithograph by Victor Vasarely. Signed bottom right and numbered 189/325 bottom left. In great condition. Metal frame; under glass. Measures approx 37" x 20.5" sight (47" x 30.75" framed). PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Signed & Numbered Framed SerigraphVictor Vasarely Signed & Numbered Framed Serigraph. Limited-edition #146 of 250, this one is 25" x 42", in a gold metal frame with a single linen matting. Vasarely (1906 - 19997), was a Hungarian-FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-97),VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-97), SCREENPRINT, H 12 1/4", W 9 1/2" #2/150; pencil signed; 14 3/4" x 10 3/4" paper; Kulicke metal frame. Birmingham Gallery, Birmingham, MI label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Signed Serigraph Op ArtVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French 1906-1997), Op-Art, serigraph printed in colors, signed and numbered 157/250 at bottom, 25.5 x 25.5 inches, in a metal frame measuring 30 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal X Victor Vasarely "Suomi" TeapotDESCRIPTION: Rosenthal X Victor Vasarely porcelain "Suomi" or teapot with gilt foundation, gold toned metal mounted handle, and multicolored optical, geometric decoration, finished in a Timo SarpanevaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Homage to Hexagon Signed ScreenprintVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), MEH 1 from Homage to the Hexagon, 1969, screenprint, signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil at the lower edge, image 23.75 inches square, in a metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely 'Quasar Dia' Silkscreen SignedA Victor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906–1997) color silkscreen op art abstract entitled "Quasar Dia", 1965. Pencil signed and edition 113/138. Housed in metal frame with double mat behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Heliogravure PrintVictor Vasarely Heliogravure Print, Hungarian - French, 1906 - 1997, pencil signed lower right, 39 / 250, multi colored optical checkerboard images, sight 26" x 24 1/2", matted in metal frame (no protSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. HandVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) lithograph on paper having "Zebra" design. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 25/90 to lower left. Mounted in a black painted metal frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely 1970 Carnegie International PosterVasarely, Victor (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), 1970 Pittsburgh International Exhibition, Carnegie Museum of Art, silkscreen poster, 31.5 x 23.5 inches, in a metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "PinkVictor Vasarely (HUNGARIAN / FRANCE, 1906 - 1997) geometric color lithograph on paper titled "Pink Lines". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/30 to lower left. Mounted in a black tone metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR VASARELY Signed Optical Illustration LithoSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Victor Vasarely 14/150 Depicts a blue and purple cube optical pattern. Framed in silver toned metal frame with off white mat board. Approximately 12 x 12 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis XV Style Mantel Clock, Victor Paillard, Paris,Bronze doré, enamel, various metals Paris, Third Quarter 19th century Victor Paillard (1805-1886) - French bronze founder and sculptor based in Paris Brass movement with spring balancer, 8-day duratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Mayer 18k Gold Diamond Enamel Ball PendantMETAL; 18k gold. MEASUREMENTS: Ball is 20mm in diameter, bale is 9.3mm x 6.4mm. GEMSTONES: Diamonds - 0.20ctw. MARKED: Makers mark,750. Retail $5150. WEIGHT: 10.4 grams.Gemstones have not been gradedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20$325
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
1 hr LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Stri-Ton, 1971-73" Monograph on paper, Framed$200