Sold2020Hans Lenteman (US,1876-1953) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Lenteman (American, 1876-1953) NAME: Seascape - Sail Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting ChurchSigned Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting Church. Signed lower right, measures 12" x 8", 6" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting ChurchSigned Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting Church. Signed lower right, measures 12" x 8", 6" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Artist Unidentified (20 th Century)BOAT, 1953, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, signed and dated on the verso, 13 ¼ x 16 ¼”, frame 19 ½ x 22 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958)HAYLEY LEVER (Australian 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Boat on the River," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" NOTE: A Member of the National Academy of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022EVERETT SHINN 'THE GRIM REAPER' MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Everett Shinn American, 1876-1953 C1920EVERETT SHINN 'THE GRIM REAPER' MIXED MEDIA PAINTING Everett Shinn American, 1876-1953 C1920 The Grim Reaper {Personification of Death} Signed: E. Shinn (ll) indistinctly Mixed Media on Paper (PencSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTOR TRENT Italian Fortress Landscape Painting 1953Victor Pedrotti Trent (American / Austrian, b.1891). Image of the Rocco (Fortress) at Samoclevo, Tyrol, Italy, signed, inscribed and dated by the artist, Victor Trent (view verso). Oil on canvas boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, figures in boats, Hans Braun 1953, watercolor, "Knaben nur..?", 18 3/8" by 24.25"Painting, figures in boats, Hans Braun 1953, watercolor, "Knaben nur..?", 18 3/8" by 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020EVERETT SHINN "On Mulberry Street" Oil on CanvasEVERETT SHINN (american 1876-1953) "ON MULBERRY STREET" oil on canvas painting With artist and title on labels verso. 8" x 10" (20.3cm x 25.4cm). provenance: Goldfield Galleries, Los Angeles, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNED BY AJA vintage watercolor painting on paper depicting sailing boats, 1953. Signed by the artist, AJ, and dated, 53, on verso. Framed. Dimensions: 21 3/4 x 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LILIAN GENTH, (1876 - 1953) "REFLECTIONS" O/COil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: The Greenwich Gallery Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 28.25" (Painting) H 23" W 18.25" Condition: Light surface scrapes to right and top of canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN BLEYFUS FRENCH PAINTINGLucien Bleyfus (French, 1876-1953) Farm courtyard scene with houses and children playing. Signed lower right. Measures 14" x 10.5" on board & 17.5" x 14" framed. Writing on back "a Dampierre en BurlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Shinn (1876 - 1953) AmericanEverett Shinn (1876 - 1953) American Pastel on Paper Measure 15"in H x 11 1/2'in W and 21 3/4"in H x 17 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Urban genre painting, illustration, mural, scenic design BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Kerr b.1953 Moonrise Fishing Boat PaintingJames P. Kerr (American, born 1953). An oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Moonrise." An expressionist style work depicting a fishing boat in a harbor under a full moon. Artist signed to lower right. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Shinn 1876-1953, Oil/b Fashion Girl Holding FanEverett Shinn 1876-1953, Oil/b Fashion Girl Holding hand Fan. Oil on board painting, Signed upper right. Original framing. Well listed American artist. Size: 8x6 image, 13x11 outside frame. ASKart: EvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Hugo Vilhelm Qvistorff (1883-1953)Framed oil on board by Victor Hugo Vilhelm Qvistorff (Denmark 1883-1953). The marine painting depicts two steamer ships anchored in Copenhagen Harbor. Artist signed lower left and dated 1940. Sight meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting,Pencil & Ink Drawing. Everett Shinn, AmericanPainting, Pencil & Ink Drawing. Everett Shinn, American (1876-1953). "The Cyclist". Identified on Back. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Minor Foxing. Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Village de Sarthe signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Village de Sarthe. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1953 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 1/2 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Route de Longny lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Route de Longny. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1953 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Seascape Oil on Canvas by P. Wong; SLLOil on canvas painting by Taiwan artist Peter Wong (b. 1953) This nautical painting depicts 'junk boats afloat in the open waters; one of his favorite subjects. This piece is signed and has a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Alson Skinner ClarkAlson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949), "Seine Boat Paris," 1901, oil on board, label affixed verso, board: 7.75"h x 5"w, overall (with frame): 10"h x 7.25"w. Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson 1876-1964, O/b Venetian Scene Canal BoatsJane Peterson 1876-1964, O/b Venetian Scene Canal Boats. Oil on board painting. Signed. Gold framing. Well Listed Artist. Size: 15.5x11.5 image, 19.75x15.5 outside frame. ASKart: Jane Peterson (1876 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Victor Roux-Champion, Maximilien Luce PaintingARTIST: Joseph Victor Roux-Champion (1871-1953) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: Posthumous Printing DIMENSIONS: 7.625 x 9.875 in. (image); 14 x 11.75 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: FineSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90