Sold2023Antique Victorian Chromolithograph Children, 1880s Framed"Playing Children", original antique authentic 1880s Victorian chromolithograph with picture mat and glass frame. The picture is c.5" x 7" [12.8cm x 17.8cm]; the wooden frame is 10.1/2" x 12.1/2" [26.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF A CHILD. FRAMED ANDVICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH OF A CHILD. FRAMED AND GLAZED. 13 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Children's Boxes2 Sets of graduated size Victorian chromolithograph Dennison's Picture Boxes decorated nesting boxes with final box having miniature China doll. One set has original packing box. Also with ABC child'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CHILDREN'S BOOKSMostly Victorian and early 20th-century picture books, including a pop-up and several Victorian chromolithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Framed Guardian Angel ChromolithographStunning piece is a chromolithograph. Lovely guardian angel with child and surrounded by small angels. Gold gilt oval frame with acanthus leaf and flowers. Frame appears to be original to the piece anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CALENDARS 1889,1894,1896,1903 + MORE1- A scarce 1894 Scott's Emulsion Chromolithograph Calendar "best known remedy for coughs and colds, diseases of children and emaciation." Keep to the Right. Showing three children playing outdoors, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Children's Book Doggy's Doings Father Tuck's Little Treasures SeriesVictorian Children's Book, Doggy's Doings, Father Tuck's Little Treasures Series, Published London Paris New York, Raphael Tuck & Sons 1898. Chromolithograph color cover, Interior illustrations in colSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S HAND HELD CRANK MUSIC BOXESManivelle type Swiss music boxes, one with a brass crank handle and a period chromolithograph print on the face with kittens, the other with a brass housing decorated by embossed lyres and the print aSee Sold Price
Sold202210 vols. of Victorian chromolithograph gift booksHeading: (Chromolithography - Gift Books) Author: Coates, Reynell, editor Title: Ten volumes of Leaflets of Memory: An Illuminated Annual Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:E.H. Butler & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF VICTORIAN CHROMOLITHOGRAPH TOYSIncludes R. Bliss doll house, two pairs of nesting blocks, and set of puzzle blocks with numbers and letters. Doll house is 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Victorian Children's Christmas BooksLot of 10 Victorian Children's Christmas Books Incl. Frank Leslie's 1888, McLoughlin Bros., Christmas Drawings by T.H. Nast, And Others in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian chromolithograph and fabric interior scVictorian chromolithograph and fabric interior scene with a dancing monkey, 12'' x 9''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Victorian Children w/ Toys, SignedOil on Canvas, Victorian Children w/ Toys, Signed. Victorian children with their toys, parrot and victrola. Portrait style. Painting signed by Pasquale. 30 inches x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CHILDREN PARIAN GROUP19th Century Victorian Parian Group. Sculpted Children Feeding a Swan. Height 8" x Length 9.50"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN CHILDREN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGVICTORIAN CHILDREN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 46 & 29 in. by Width: 40 &23 in. in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Chromolithograph Music Box Composer Conductor FigureDescribed By:Michelle NFE DBJQ Title: Victorian Chromolithograph Music Box Composer Conductor Figure Description:Victorian Chromolithograph Music Box Composer Conductor Figure Hallmarks or Signature:<See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S RINGSTHREE VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S RINGSLate 19th century, yellow and rose gold. Monogrammed. sizes 4 and 0.5, weighing 4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large group of vintage and Victorian children's clothing, baby christening gowns.Large group of vintage and Victorian children's clothing, baby christening gowns. 12 1/2"L x 7"W (blue dress)See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Children’s Cardboard Stacking Learning BoxesVictorian Children’s Cardboard Stacking Learning Boxes. C. 1900. Seven boxes with litho images, numbers and letters for learning. 28" tall when stacked. Largest box is 4" square. Smallest is 1.75" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian children's shoes under glass domeVictorian children's shoes under glass dome. 13"h x 9"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Victorian chromolithograph scrap ornaments with Santa figures.Lot of 4 Victorian chromolithograph scrap ornaments with Santa figures.See Sold Price
Sold2018A VICTORIAN CHILD'S 'SEASIDE' TIN LITHO SAND PAILA large pail with vignette of children at the beach, plus lettering that reads SEASIDE and has crossed shovels above and an image of a similar pail below, wood bail handle. Measures 6.5 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE VICTORIAN CHILDREN AND ROSES GICLEE 31.5"VINTAGE VICTORIAN CHILDREN AND ROSES FINE ART HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT ON BOARD IN GOLD GILT FRAME | VICTORIAN PAINTINGS COLLECTIBLE DECORATIVE WALL ART CHARLES GARLAND ARTHUR RACKHAM FRANCES BRUSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed Victorian Children's DressesThese two Victorian Children's dresses include a silk peach and lace pleated Girls dress (some loss noted to lace at shoulder) in a jewelry display case, and a white sheer lace dress with embroidery iSee Sold Price
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersLEONARDO DAVINCI THE LAST SUPPER CHROMOLITHOGRAPH$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN GOLD AND SEED PEARL PENDANT LOCKET, CIRCA 1880 The oval-shaped locket centring a€400