Sold2015Victorian Frosted and Enameled Glass EwerFrosted glass ewer. Applied glass handle. Enameled leaf decoration; 7in.H. x 3.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Victorian satin glass items,Including a Webb cased turquoise shouldered vase with gold gingko, together with a peach colored stain glass ewer with enameled flowers, tallest 9" ht. Condition: good with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Enameled Glass Sardine Box in CaddyVictorian Enameled Glass Sardine Box in Caddy, 1880's, rectangular blue box with molded fish handle, enameled with a coral branch and flowers, with swimming fish in gilding, in Meriden plate aestheticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3pcs Satin Victorian Enameled Glass VasesA lot of 3 pieces of beautiful Victorian and continental satin glass to include a large floral enameled vase, a double handle pouch vase, and a Murano later period toothpick holder. Largest measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Cranberry Victorian Enameled Glass Cruet ShakerA stunning Cranberry Victorian enameled glass Cruet Shaker set in a signed Aurora Silverplate frame. What a great set! So rare. Wonderful set with amazing decoration. Mesures: 9" tall, 6" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS MANTLE LUSTERS(pair) Large Victorian enameled green glass mantle lustres, polychrome flowering vines and songbirds on each hung with varied prisms, some loss to prisms, 13.5"h, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Enameled Glass EwerMoser Enameled Glass Ewer, c. 1880's, of baluster form with tall neck and applied handle, in emerald green glass colorfully enameled with oak leaves on branches and applied acorns, hand signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amberina Victorian Enameled Glass Toothpick Holdergreat find in this beautifully colored enamel decorated Victorian toothpick holder. Nice addition to the collection! This one measures 2 1/2". Provenance: This item is from the private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorgeous Lobed Webb Morrocan Victorian Enameled Glass VaseAnother fine example of Webb Glass in opalware with morrocan design. Super detailed enameled décor. It reminds Eunice, our 96 year yound Packing Peanut Manager, of her trip there back in her 40's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Green Vaseline 12" Victorian Enameled Glass VaseSuch a wonderful piece of Victorian eye candy. Speaking of Candy, she no longer works at Melvina's Diner and Diamond Emporium. At least that is what Eunice said when she came to work the other day. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Enameled Glass VaseDESCRIPTION:Stunning Victorian glass vase comprised of a bottom dish with ridged waved edges embellished with enameled flowers. The bottom of the vase is frosted and fits into the top of the dish andSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BARBER BOTTLESA FINE PAIR OF VICTORIAN BLOWN AND ENAMELED GLASS BARBER BOTTLES, CIRCA 1900. In amethyst colored glass with enameled mill scenes and inscribed “Bay Rum” and “Toilet Water”. Height 9 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS DRESSER BOXESGroup of (3) Large 19th c. Enameled Glass Round Dresser Jars, probably Bohemian, hinged lids, brass feet, including: Large white glass jar with multicolor trailing flower and vine enameled decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian enameled glass converted oil lamp, decoratVictorian enameled glass converted oil lamp, decorated with birds and flowers, acid etched shade, 20" h excluding chimney, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican Victorian brides basket, Pelton Brothers & Company, Missouri, a marbleized pink and white glass bowl having a ruffled edge, over raised enamel flowering branches, fitted in a silver plate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS PICKLE CASTORVictorian coinspot glass pickle castor with enameled floral decoration in a silver plated frame with tongs and lid. Marked WM Rogers to underside, #452. Measures 9 7/8" (25cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith Bros. Victorian Enameled Glass Powder JarSuch a nice example. The decoration is so nice on this one folks. Usually this jar has meh décor. Not this time. Very nice. Measures 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Victorian Enameled Glass VasesA pair of 19th century Victorian Period enameled Amethyst glass vases. Baluster form with two "ring" handles and polychrome enameled decoration and Gilded accents depicting a peafowl with florals on aSee Sold Price
2018A GROUP OF THREE LATE VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS PARLORA GROUP OF THREE LATE VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS PARLOR LIGHTING SHADES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, consisting of a pair of opaque cased white and blue glass tulip form shades with hand painted floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 11" Webb Morrocan Victorian Enameled Glass VaseIncredibly beautiful Webb Morrocan design opalware decorated vase. Impressive at 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cranberry Moser Bohemian Victorian Enameled Glass Cups & SaucersNow these are nice folks. The enameled decoration is so intricate on these. Of Bohemian origin and possibly Moser. Each measures 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Victorian enameled glass CruetsSo Nice! Great high quality group of 3 Victorian cruets. Wonderful detail and absolutely the best decoration on each. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Joye LeGras Pigeon Blood Victorian Enameled Glass VaseBrilliant Pigeon Blood color to this vase attributed to either Mt. Joye or LeGras. Wonderful thick enameling of nasturtium flowers and foliage. Measures 8 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on Branches$275(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Venetian Enameled Glass Stemware with Birds in Flowering Shrubs.CA$250
4 days LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably French$50