Sold201810 pieces-cat orchestra, Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th10 pieces-cat orchestra, Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th. century, at the timpani sign. Bergmann, colorful painted, approx. H. 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miniature 19th C. Bronze Lady & Cat Figurine19th century French bronze miniature of a seated lady with a cat sitting by the chair. [5 x 4 x 3 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2024Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Frogs and Other Small Animal Figures19th or 20th century, approximately 40 total figures, including: frogs or toads, donkey, rooster, rabbits, ducks, dogs, sporting cats, cat music box, average figure size 1-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vienna Bronze Cold Painted CatEarly 20th century, Austria. Having been very nicely formed and with an excellent surface. Good condition throughout. H2 1/4" Sold from the collection of a private South Carolina institution.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vienna Bronze Cold Painted CatEarly 20th century, Austria. Having been very nicely formed and with an excellent surface. Good condition throughout. H1 1/4" Sold from the collection of a private South Carolina institution.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th. century, dwarfs playingVienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th. century, dwarfs playing chess, colorful painted, sign. Fritz Bergmann, approx. H. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th. century, frogs playingVienna Bronze, 2.H.20.th. century, frogs playing chess, sign., Franz Bergmann, colorfulpainted, approx. H. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Vienna Bronze Cold Painted Courting Cat Couple FigurineVienna bronze, 20th century. A miniature bronze of two cats - the male trying to court the female with flowers. Please note: This item is located in Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna Bronze Collection4 Vienna Bronzes, one Chef Cat marked Austria, one Chicken by a Well marked Austria. A Rooster and a Chicken feeding, marked Austria. Together with Long Beak Birds, not marked.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20th C.2 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20.th. c, colorful painted, 1x cat with Camera, H. 6 cm, L. 8,5 cm; 1x cat with bowl with a mouse, H. 6 cm, L.3,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Vienna Bronze Cold Painted "Beating Cats" FigurineVienna bronze, 20th century. A hysterical miniature bronze of two cats - one with a stick attacking the other. Please note: This item is located in Atlanta, GASee Sold Price
Sold20182 Patinated Vienna Bronze OwlsEarly 20th century. Approx. 4 1/2" H. From a 70-year collection from retiring antique dealer Harvey Sacks.See Sold Price
Sold2023A cold-painted Vienna bronze cat photographer sculptureA cold-painted Vienna bronze cat photographer sculpture20th century; AustriaAppears unmarkedThe tabletop sculpture of a cat positioned behind a Daguerreotype camera8" H x 2" W x 5.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold202324 Miniature Vienna Bronze Figurines incl AnimalsAlso includes flowers and chair. 1/4" to 2" high. Turtle marked 2490. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Vienna Bronzes Bergman Cats@Table 2 Cats/Mouse(4) Austrian Vienna bronzes (1) Mouse jumping out of a top hat. Measures .75". (2) Cats. Measures .75 and 1" tall. (1) Bergman marked Cat and mouse group seated at a table digging into a vegan spread.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Rabbits Tennis MatchTitle: Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Rabbits Tennis Match Date/Period: Mid-Century Origin: Dimension: 2" H x 4 3/4" L Provenance/Additional Info: Cold-painted mid-Century Vienna Bronze Miniature of a tenSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vienna Bronzes2 Vienna Bronzes, 2.H.20.th. century, representation two Mephisto, colorful painted,larger Mephisto on right thigh sign. Bergmann,H. 8 cm, W 12 cm, depth 4 cm, smaller Mephisto, H. 4,5 cm, W 5,5 cm, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Geschutzt Vienna Bronze Antelope Chamois, 19th Century19th Century, Polychrome Bronze, from Vienna of a goat llike antelope, in laying posiiton. Natural Bristles in the backside. Measures appx 7" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Mid Century Gilt Bronze ChairsDESCRIPTION: Four mid-century gilt bronze chairs with vinyl upholstery. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 36" W: 16" L: 14" - CONDITION: Wear, including staining, to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED SIX-PIECE FOX BANDVIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED SIX-PIECE FOX BAND, comprising a conductor and five musicians. All retaining their original painted surfaces. First half 20th century. 1" to 1 1/4" H. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Vienna cold painted bronze English bulldogsfirst quarter-20th century; each approx. 4 1/2 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vienna cold painted bronze fox terrier & pekinesefirst quarter-20th century; 3 and 4 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Statue of Three Cats PlayingAntique German Statue of Three Cats Playing. Mother and kittens. In the Vienna cold painted bronze style. Measures 4 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500