Sold2023Antique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster createdAntique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster created for the commemoration of the foundation of Marseilles. Artist: David Dellipiane, Engraved by A. GalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (18th century) "Views"Set of 4 engravings: "Ville de Toledo", "Vista del Gran Claustro del Escorial", "Puerto de Cadiz" and "Villa de Valladolid". . Stain: 24 x 38 cm each one. EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French Wire Garden Plant Stand w ShelvesVintage French Wire Garden Plant Stand w Shelves. Having 4 59 inch wide shelves for potted plants, and a wonderful metal, rust, and pale blue paint patina. Measures 38 x 59 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Painted French Provincial Sideboard19th C. Painted French Provincial Sideboard Appx. 59" W x 38.5" T x 20" D Original hardware. Original keys to locks.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Baroque Style Gilt Wood & Gesso MirrorFrench Baroque Style Gilt Wood & Gesso Mirror. Features hand carved and gilt detail, rectangular form. 38 inches x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Style Desk with Leather TopFrench Louis XV Style Desk with Leather Top in Mahogany - 31 in tall x 59 x 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional French Louis XVI MirrorBeveled Mirror plate is set within an intricately carved frame with delicate pierced foliage, bellflowers...winged griffons stand at guard on side pedestal...urn and Fleur de. 59 x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Country French Oak Draw Leaf TableCountry French Oak Draw Leaf Table - 31 in tall x 59 x 38, Leaves are 24 inches long eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country French Draw Leaf TableCountry French Draw Leaf Table - 31 in tall x 59 x 38, leaves are 19 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold201718thC. French Hand Colored Architectural EngravingHand colored engraving. Portal de la Maison de Ville de Lyon; 11in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rustic French Bed in ChestnutRustic French Bed in Chestnut - Headboard is 38 in tall x 59 x2 - Rails are - 75 in tall - This bed is a European size that could easily be converted to a US size using a universal metal bed frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte de Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Some margin toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte de Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small top margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte de Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster, Renault R16, psychedelic, pop art, hippie, automobile, 1970-$700
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie de la Nlle Hollande #38 Queensland coast VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAttributed to Renee Honta (Mrs Roderic O'Conor) (1894-1955) Agriculteurs et Meule de Foin Oil on€700