Sold2017Isole Canarie Possedutte da S.M. Cattolica MapMap: Isole Canarie Possedutte da S.M. Cattolica Cartographer: Coronelli Place & Date: Venice / 1690 Size: 23 5/8" x 17 5/8" Condition: outline color (islands), wash color (cartouches and Funchal plan)See Sold Price
Sold2018Cape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria), Bocche delCape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Bocche del Fiume Negro et Isole di Capo Verde, showing Cape Verde Islands and of part of the coast of Senegal to the right, engraved map, an excellent impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI: Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707 folio Original hard vellum, 4-rib spine, slightly damaged. All plates missing, fair copy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) - Scotia, Partethe separately titled north and south maps of Scotland joined to form one, decorative title cartouches to each right side, engraved map on 2 sheets, joined, 895 x 630mm., faint central vertical fold,See Sold Price
Sold2016Coronelli, Vincenzo MariaOrdinum equestrium, ac militarium brevis narratio, cum imaginibus expositaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) ParteNetherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Parte Septtentrionale dell' Hollanda, vulgo Westuriesland en Tnoorder Quartier, map of the northern Netherlands with the fortified cities of Amsterdam, Hoorn,See Sold Price
Sold2024Coronelli's elegant two-sheet hemispheric world map[MAP - WORLD] CORONELLI, VINCENZO MARIA. Planisfero Del Mondo Vecchio; [and] Planisfero Del Mondo Nuovo. [Venice: circa 1691]. Two hand-colored engraved hemispheric world maps printed on separate sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli: Antique Map of the West Indies, 1690Map: Isole Antili, La Cuba, La Spagnuola Descritta Cartographer: Vincenzo Coronelli Place & Date: Venice / 1690 Size: 17" x 10 1/4" Condition: b&w, light overprinting and some creasing The scarce andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celestial globe in the manner of Vincenzo Coronelli19th century Label marked: Orbis / Coelestis Typus / Opus a P Coronelli / Min Convent / Serenissimaeque Reipub. Venetue Cosmog / Inchoatum / Societat Gallicae Sumptibvs / Absolutum / Lvtetia ParisiorvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria / Popovi San Ildefonso Blackware DIshA dish by Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, Maria's son, a blackware dish in :radiating feather" design, signed to underside. Diameter 6.5". Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2020Greece. CORONELLI. Arcipelago greco. Map.CORONELLI, Vincenzo. Arcipelago greco. Map.Venezia, Secolo XVII Incisione di 461x680 mm; buone condizioni.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware PlateMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980) and her son, Popovi Da (Antonio Martinez) (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1923-1971). Blackware ceramic plate with feather motifs. Signed "Martinez" aSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo Gemito$1,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Viaduct in Ponti Rossi, Naples, 1806, Etching€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800