Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria), Bocche delCape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Bocche del Fiume Negro et Isole di Capo Verde, showing Cape Verde Islands and of part of the coast of Senegal to the right, engraved map, an excellent impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum Mare del Zur cum InsulaCalifornia by Frederick de Wit (1630-1706), Amsterdam, 1675, copper-engraved mariner's chart, hand-colored in outline, showing California as an island, Tooley #40, with a colorful pictorial cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola del Nord Europa del XVII secolo, Contadinainchiostro nero acquerellato e tracce di biacca ossidata su carta preparata azzurra, mm 192x188 Reca numero di inventario in alto a sinistra Provenienza: Genova, coll. Santo Varni; Venezia, coll. privSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Manuel Capuletti, Maria del Pilar in Venetian, oilJOSE MANUEL CAPULETTI (Spanish, 1925-1978), "Maria del Pilar in Venetian," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 16 x 12 inches); signed lower right, title, named, and date typedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Del Carmen Calvo Oil on Board - (1937-2019) Titled ''The Flower Study'' , 40'' x 32''Maria Del Carmen Calvo Oil on Board - (1937-2019) Titled ''The Flower Study'' , 40'' x 32''See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. DUTCH CHART OF PACIFIC OCEAN BY FREDERIK DE WIT (1629-1706) WITH CALIFORNIA AS AN"Magnuum Mare del Zur, cum Insula California, De Groote Zuyd-Zee en't Eylandt California; Gedruck't Amsterdam by Frederick De Wit ince Calver Street". Handcolored copper engraving. Engraver: Romeyn deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of CaliforniaMagnum Mare del Zur cum Infula California, 20" x 23" (sight) R & I Ottens, AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolorPrivate Collection 10.25"x 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 14.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C. Vannini Pietra Dura PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An italian signed pietra dura plaque. This is a hardstone inlaid plaque depicting a scene with the city of Florence on the background with a view of the Florence Duomo Di Santa Maria delSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera mixed mediaPrivate Collection 9" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuto, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twin broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolorPrivate Collection 12"x 9" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twin brothSee Sold Price
Sold20181690 Coronelli Map of Cyprus -- Acamantis InsulaTitle/Content of Map: 1690 Coronelli Map of Cyprus -- Acamantis Insula hoggidi Cipro, Posseduta dalla Republica Veneta sin'all'Anno 1571 Date: 1690 c., Venice Cartographer: V Coronelli Size: 18.1 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Coronelli Asia 1690, double sheet mapTitle: Coronelli Asia 1690, double sheet map Date: 1690 Cartographer: Vincenzo Coronelli Material: Paper. Copper engraving Dimensions: 126cm x 96cm if joined Provenance: Bought from long time Asian maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUmberto Prencipe (Napoli1879 - Roma 1962) Sul mare del canto Olio su tavola 24 x 25 cm Firmato e€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000