Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Senza titolo, 1958Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31,5x44. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Emblema continuo costruttivo ah..1h-5h1976, 1976Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 30x19. Firma e data in basso a sinistra e sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINICIO BERTI. Acrylic on paper "WZN PROJECT"VINICIO BERTI (Firenze 1921-1991). Acrylic painting on paper titled "WZN PROJECT" bottom left. Signed and dated 1971 lower center. 35x50cm approx. VINICIO BERTI (Firenze 1921-1991). Dipinto acrilico sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, (Hopi, 1921 - 1991), Untitled (Katsina Drawing), colored pencil on board, 13 7/8 xCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Katsina Drawing)colored pencil on boardsigned lower right: Loloma13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (35.24 x 30.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991) Medicine ManCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Medicine Man c. 1980<See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Charles Loloma 14k gold mosaic braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a 14k gold cuff bracelet of tapering design, inlaid with lapis lazuli, coral and turquoise, with gold spacers, also issuing a slightly off-center rectangular bezel-seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles Loloma gold cuff braceletCharles Loloma Hopi, (1921-1991), a wide gold and multi-stone cuff bracelet set with turquoise, coral, ironwood, and lapis lazuli, stamped on the interior with maker's mark and: 14k. inner circumferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wideCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Cobblestone Inlay wide cuff tapers to end caps; set with a central row of cobblestone inlay; signed LOLOMA cuff width 1-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Large Silver Figural Pendant with Mosaic InlayCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Large Silver Figural Pendant with Mosaic Inlay strung on a leather thong and set with turquoise, coral, lapis, malachite, and ironwood; signed LOLOMA pendant length 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, 15 Strand Coral NecklaceCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)15 Strand Coral Necklacecoral, silvermarked on cone: lolomaoverall weight: 8.1 oz, 230 gramsoverall length 30 1/2 in. (77.47 cm.), hanging length: 15 in. (38.10 cm.) <See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Bisbee Turquoise and 14K Gold Tufa Cast Shield RingCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Bisbee Turquoise and 14K Gold Tufa Cast Shield Ring signed LOLOMA and marked 14K size 4, weight 10.0 dwt. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Charles Loloma, Pueblo/Style Two Strand Turquoise Tab Necklace with Gold EndsAttributed to Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Pueblo/Style Two Strand Turquoise Tab Necklace with Gold Endsnatural turquoise and gold108 gramsHanging Length: 12 1/2 in. (31.75 cm.) The Georgia and ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Loloma ((Hopi, 1921-1991) Silver, Turquoise,Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921-1991) Silver, Turquoise, Ironwood, and Lapis Cuff Bracelet, with Gold Accents Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado signed on interior cuff width 5/8 inch, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/PendantCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/Pendantsilver, ebony wood, turquoise, lapis, coralmarked underside: lolomaapproximate ring size: 5 1/2overall weight: 0.6 oz, 18 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Ancestral Pueblo Pottery Shard with Turquoise and Stone Inlay, ca. 1970sCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Ancestral Pueblo Pottery Shard with Turquoise and Stone Inlay, ca. 1970spottery shard, turquoise, wood, coral, abalone shell4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (11.43 x 8.89 cm.) The GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Charles Loloma, Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace with Gold Accents, 1975Attributed to Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace with Gold Accents, 1975gold and melon shellPueblo Thirty Strand Heishi Necklace melon shell, 1975, with Gold Accents unmarkSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger RAVEEL (1921-2013), colour screenprint 'Diep nadenken' 1991, numbered 72/200 and signed€1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Featured1 day LeftJasper52RARE �� Black Diamond Classic Walt Disney " The Jungle Book " VHS 1991 Very Good$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qianjiang Enameled 'Bamboo and Rock' Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Panel, Dated 1921$300
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionNAN GOLDIN (* 1953) - Jimmy Paulette on David´s bike, NYC 1991€12,000