Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE ROBOTS & SPACE TOYSIncludes Ultraman Rocket, Space Warrior Colorforms, Friction Spaceship, Apollo 13 Astronaut, Robots, and More. Some with boxes. Largest measures 17" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes 2nd Edition Space Shuttlecraft, vintage Red Stone Rocket, X-15 Airplane, Moon Ship, Helios Nuclear-Powered Landing Craft, Vearobee Hi-Missile Rocket, Red Stone Rocket and X-17 Rocket. All inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Wall Plate OldsmobileIn the shape of a rocket, in metal coated in blue and decorated with black slogan reading Oldsmobile Rockets Ahead! Measuring H 5 W 17.5 in New condition, no signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Night lamp Rocket. Dedicated to the first spaceTitle: Vintage Night lamp Rocket. Dedicated to the first space flights of the USSR Origin: USSR Date/Period: 1970s Materials: Plastic and Metal Size: Height - 17 cm Size - 32,2 ? 24,2 ?mbr> I am preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOVEL DARE DEVIL DICK STUNT LOOP THE LOOP & B0XVintage 1940's Novel Products Mfg Co Dare Devil Dick Loop the Loop Rocket Car Steel Litho Amusement Park Stunt Toy in the Original Box. Working. 15" H x 17" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ROCKET PINBALL MACHINEin a painted wood case; 20 inches wide; 44 inches deep; 42 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Rocket Simulator Amusement RideVintage Rocket Simulator Amusement Ride. Manufactured by Carrena for Simulators International. Size: 50.5" x 77" x 43" (128 x 196 x 109 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Vintage 17" COLINET (After) Signed Bronze StatueA Vintage COLINET (After) Signed Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. 20th C. early. Colinet was a famous French artist working out of 1920s Paris. Condition is good regarding to age but the item has a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 17" Massive Studio Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl, Unsigned.17" Large Studio Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl, Unsigned. Modernist design, black confetti glass encased in clear, red-orange rim. 6lbs Approx. Measurements: 17" x 16" x 6" height.Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage (17) Brass and Metal Lamp PartsSeventeen(17) vintage brass and metal; oil and electric lamp parts. Lot measures 16 in. x 11 in. x 4 in. Weighs approximately 4 lbs. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rocket A-1 Tiny Germanium RadioIncludes original box, instructions, made in Japan. Suction cup base has hardened. Box measures 2 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 17" SKOOKUM CHIEF DOLL W/ 19" BIRCH BARK CANOEvintage skookum doll in original clothing . Birch bark canoe hand crafted . Circa 1940-50'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo Fred Haise Signed Vintage Rocket Division PhotographA vintage NASA Rocket Systems Division photograph that has been hand signed by Apollo 13 Lunar Module Pilot Fred Haise who wrote “LM & CSM Attitude Thrusters!”. This photograph is niceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Ten (10) Vintage Rocket And Drag CarsLot Ten (10) Vintage rocket and drag cars. Includes: One (1) Marx rocket. Two (2) Red unknown space car. One (1) Green Sun rubber open racer. One (1) Silver Schuco Studio. Two (2) Transogram battery aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rocket Mechanical BankDESCRIPTION: A vintage silver toned metal rocket bank with mechanical coin shooting mechanism. Marked "Astro M.F.G. E. Detroit, Berzac CreationCIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" x D: 4"CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (17) Vintage Ladies HatsSeventeen (17) vintage ladies hats. Assorted styles. Poor condition. Addtl notes: Group of (17) early to mid. 20th c. hats and fascinators - fabrics include wool, straw, silk and sequins. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 17" Metal COCA COLA THERMOMETERTitle: VINTAGE 17" Metal COCA COLA THERMOMETER Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: APPROX 17 x5" Material: METAL Additional Information: VINTAGE 17" Metal COCA COLA THERMOMETER Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 17 x 22 Gold Picture Painting FrameVintage 17 x 22 Gold Picture Painting Frame Approximately 26 13/16" x 21 13 /16". Fits image approximately 22 7/16" x 17 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Rocket KitVintage Etsy rockets to include eight rocket kits/ box of parts assortment plus astrocam 110 in original shipping box. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 17 ft. Horse Hair Mecate20th century, three colored horse hairs woven in a geometric braid, with a braided multi color hide handle. The Native American Collection of Mr. Wayne Lockey of Grand Junction, Colorado. Additional hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Bucherer 17-Jewel Lighter Watch.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Waltham Incabloc 17 Swiss Made Ladies Wrist Watch with Gold Filled Band$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18K Gold 17" Bezel Diamond Wide Textured Flared Wavy Link Chain Necklace$1
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Carmel Slag Glass Hanging Swag Ceiling Light Shade Ceiling Light Fixture Plug In$150