Sold2024Vintage 1928 Monogrammed Long Island Hamptons Beach Scene Impressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist beach scene oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hamptons NY Long Island Summer Beach Scene Original Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 12L x 8.75H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Long Island Impressionist Beach Dune Sunset Seascape Signed Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 16L x 8.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2023North Shore Long Island Vintage Beach Scene Signed Framed Summer WatercolorAmerican watercolor painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Impressionist Hamptons Long Island Intimate Beach Sketch Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Image size,See Sold Price
Sold2022East Hampton Beach Original Long Island Impressionist Sunset Oil PaintingAntique American school impressionist sunset landscape painting. Oil on board. Unsigned. Framed. Image size, 16L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressionist Oil Sea Shore Painting On CanvasOriginal oil painting on canvas, impressionist beach scene. Vintage possibly antique, Signed by artist in lower right corner. Illegible, Professionally framed and matted, gold leaf frame. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Large Sunny Beach Scene Hamptons NY Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed William Draper Painting - Beach Scene, 1960William Franklin Draper American, 1912-2003). "Napeague Bay, Long Island" oil on canvas, 1960. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. A stunning painting by American artist William Draper, depicting hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Reimes Signed American Impressionist Tranquil Suburban Landscape Long Island PaintingVintage American oil painting of a peaceful Long Island home with a bicycle parked out front. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Delobre (1873-1956) Impressionist, Oil On BoardA charming oil on board of a lady with parasol on the beach. Signed lower left, E. Delobre. On Back is written(Juliette Paname? 1928) Property of a Long Island Estate. Size: 21 x 26 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Douglaston NY Long Island Framed Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Image size, 14l x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEA SCAPE OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF IMPRESSIONISMA vintage oil painting on board depicting a seascape beach scene in the manner of Impressionism. Unsigned. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Impressionism is a 19th century art movement characterized by reSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGVintage impressionist oil on canvas painting, depicting an outdoor courtyard scene. Signed illegibly lower right. Framed and matted in a gold tone frame. Condition: minor craquelure as expected, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita(1886 - 1968),"Fillette à la croix"(1949) Oil paintingProvenance:Estate collection in Long Island, New York.Sotheby's New York on May 14, 1997, Impressionist and Modern Art category, Part II Lot 00430.Approximate size:23x19in/image 14x10in Shipping: We oSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GRUPPE ESTATE FRESH SEA GRAPE PAINTINGGRUPPE, Emile Albert, (American, 1896-1978): Sea Grape Florida Beach Scene, Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 24.5'' x 34''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major American Modernist Precisionist School Street Scene Framed Oil PaintingOil on board. Possibly signed lower right. Framed. Image size, 19.5L x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Scene - Large Framed Oil PaintingLarge gilt-framed oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene, not signed. Christie's label verso. [Art: 17 5/8" H x 36" W; Frame: 43 1/4" H x 52" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON BOARD PAINTING ATTR TO MAE LUCILLE BECKA vintage Post Impressionist oil on board painting attributed to Mae Lucille Beck, American, 1926 to 2018. Signed by the artist lower right. The painting depicts a traveler walking along a path alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Impressionist Palisades NY Seascape Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Authentic Claude Venard Modern Impressionist EiffelAn outstanding authentic impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting signed C. Vernard (lower right), verso signed Mz Hons, featuring Vernard's vivid color and abstract style, with auction records uSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Mediterranean Beach Scene South France Or Amalfi View Impressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Boston School Coastal Beach Scene Seascape Framed Original Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLaurent Vialet (Born 1967) Vintage French Impressionist River Landscape Framed Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Antique French Impressionist Framed Beach Scene Painting$225(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous French Impressionist Village Scene Fresh Flower Antique Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Waltsak B.1944 Vintage American Impressionist Coastal Seascape Signed Large Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed Mystery Mid Century Cubist Abstract Pink Palette Vintage American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)