Sold2024Vintage Porcelain Danger Automatic Start SignVintage porcelain coated danger sign, alerting of mechanical automatic starting, featuring red lettering on white field height 12 in. x width 24 in Provenance: Property from the personal collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Enameled Metal Electrical Danger SignVintage enameled metal sign, Danger High Voltage 5000 Volts, single sided 20"h x 28"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RAIL YARD PORCELAIN SIGN 'DANGER OPEN COAL PIT'The vintage red, white and black porcelain enamel sign with brass grommet mounting holes. Measures 6 x 24 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Victorville California DUI Laws Sign w/ SkullVintage aluminum road sign warning of the dangers of drunk driving. Features an illustrated death behind the wheel and Victorville, CA town seal. Exhibits some fading and paint loss. 24" W x 30&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poison Skull and Bones Porcelain SignVintage Porcelain Sign - Skull and Bones "Poison Danger". In very good condition. Measures 6" tall x 8" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. There are 3 Shipping Options. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUSSEX COUNTY AUTOMOBILE CLUB SignVintage sheet metal sign "SUSSEX COUNTY AUTOMOBILE CLUB / DANGER / SOUND / KLAXON". 18" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage K and K for Whooping Cough Rub-On Medication Advertising SignK and K takes the Danger Away, Tawas City, Michigan, 10.25" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold20243PC Vintage Stop & Crossing Guard Traffic SignsUnited States 20th Century Includes a hand held stop sign with wood handle marked from top to bottom "School Stop Police," a suction sign marked "Stop" to one side and "Danger" to the other, and a larSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage SignAcme Garage, 1 mile, Buy Bruinoil Bear of Them All. Approximately 40"x40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Railroad Danger Sign - Painted Steel w/ Wood TrimLarge steel sign which measures 30 1/2" x 96 and reads, " Dangerous All Persons are Forbid Walking on This Rail Road." Painted sign on steel with wood trim. Sign shows wear from outdoor use and barn sSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLORADO SOUTHERN RAILWAY WOODEN NOTICE DANGER SIGN.Single Sided Hand Painted Wooden Sign for the Colorado Southern Railway showing a Danger Notice for a Bridge crossing. Sign shows very good condition hand painted lettering throughout as well as an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021GranViale Vintage SignOriginal vintage GranViale Vintage Italian Bar Sign from Verona Italy. Length showing in picture is 13 ft. Each letter is more less 10-11in wide by 14 high. They can be taken apart as singles. In totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage SignLarge Metal Fishtail Coca Cola Restaurant Vintage Sign. Almost 5 feet wide, metal sign reads "Restaurant", and features the fishtail Coca Cola logo used from 1958-1963. Marked on lower right MCA 327.See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter Krust Vintage SignButter Krust vintage sign, made to look like bread wrapper, reads "Fresh ButterKrust Bread", red, white, yellow, and blue colors length 27 in x width 5 in Provenance: Property from a San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Brunswick Balke Collender Co+ Vintage Sign + ReturnVintage “ Observe The Foul Line “ wood sign, painted brown lettering on white background wood sign with two eye hooks for hanging display. Age and light handling use related patina, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Collection of Vintage SignsCollection of vintage signs, set of six, includes one red, white and blue metal sign that reads "Rainbow is good Bread", one blue and yellow Rhinelander Butter metal sign with images of butterSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SIGN GROUPINGVarious signs, mainly metal and enamel, one carved wood. Some real estate, others advertising or warning signs, etc. (7) signs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.5" x W 40" Condition: Signs of age and outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Route 66 Vintage SignHistoric route 66 vintage New Mexico highway steel sign Measurements: approximately 11 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board Sign$40
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974$190
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage illuminated sign MELAPI natural honey, in painted wood€140