Sold2024VINTAGE ENAMELED METAL PARIS METRO SUBWAY SIGN FOR LIGNE 5, BREGUET SABIN STATION. StylizedVINTAGE ENAMELED METAL PARIS METRO SUBWAY SIGN FOR LIGNE 5, BREGUET SABIN STATION. Stylized lettering on yellow ground - H: 8 3/4 in.; W: 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING DRAWINGKeith Haring drawing on a NYC Subway metal sign is porcelain or enamel measures:30,5 x 17,5 cm, magnificent artwork attributed to Keith Haring, Haring is with Andy Warhol or Roy Lichtenstein one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING DRAWINGKeith Haring drawing on a NYC Subway metal sign is porcelain or enamel measures:34,7 X 30.5 cm. magnificent artwork attributed to Keith Haring, Haring is with Andy Warhol or Roy Lichtenstein one of thSee Sold Price
2018KEITH HARING DRAWINGKeith Haring drawing on a NYC Subway metal sign is porcelain or enamel measures:34,7 X 30.5 cm. magnificent artwork attributed to Keith Haring, Haring is with Andy Warhol or Roy Lichtenstein one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Paulin, Pumpkin chairs and ottomanPierre Paulin Pumpkin armchairs, pair and ottoman Ligne RosetFrance, 1971 / 21st centuryupholstery, enameled metal, plastic chairs: 27.5 h x 40 w x 32 d in (70 x 102 x 81 cm) ottoman: 15 h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Beer Neon SignVintage Blatz Beer neon sign, free standing, stylized neon lettering, in metal frame, in working condition height 22 in. x width 25 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Oils Gasoline Enameled Metal SignHumble Oils Gasoline Enameled Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tums Enameled Metal Advertising ThermometerVintage Tums Enameled Metal Advertising ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lautner, Floor lamp from ...John Lautner Floor lamp from the George D. Sturges Residence, Los Angeles USA, c. 1965metal and enameled metal 45.5 h × 16 w × 36 d in (116 × 41 × 91 cm) Provenance: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lautner, Floor lamp from the ...John Lautner Floor lamp from the George D. Sturges Residence, Los Angeles USA, c. 1965metal and enameled metal 46.5 h × 16 w × 36 d in (118 × 41 × 91 cm) Provenance: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Wall-mounted lampWharton Esherick Wall-mounted lamp USA, 1963cherry, enameled metal 13.5 h x 15.5 w x 66 d in (34 x 39 x 168 cm) Carved signature and date to arm 'WE 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Supertest Gasoline Service Station 5' SignCanadian. 1940s. Double-sided porcelain (DSP). Aluminum frame. 60.5" x 1.75". From the Syl Rumas Collection, London, Ontario.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Marathon Best In The Long Run DST Sign TAC 8.5Rare Marathon Best In The Long Run Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. Rare painted DST (double sided tin) example. Sign has great color and shine. Display has scuffs and scratches in field with some nonSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING DRAWING, Exclusive very big !!! 156x 36 cmKeith Haring drawing on to NYC Subway metal sign is porcelain or enamel .measures: .156x 36x 4.2 cm. numerous drawings on the large panel A magnificent artwork attributed to Keith Haring, Haring is wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Multi Piece Shamrock Gasoline Metal Billboard SignLarge Multi-Piece Shamrock Gasoline Metal Billboard Sign TAC 8.5. Five total SST (single sided tin) signs, all with good color and shine. Some panels have wear and minor paint flaking. Marked Press SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Corona SignFramed metal Corona sign height 25.5 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. Condition: Frame is taped on back ???????Provenance: Property from the home of a Seguin, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Indian Porcelain 5' Service Station SignCanadian. 1940s. Porcelain. Single-sided porcelain. Marked, "The W.F. Vilas Co. Limited, Cowansville, P.Q" lower edge. 60". Exhibits scattered porcelain losses, some with amateur touch-up. The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Punched Metal Lighted ID Sign TAC 7.5 & 7Ford Punched Metal Lighted Identification Sign TAC 7.5 & 7. Two SST (single sided tin) oval punched metal signs mounted on an original metal can with hanging brackets. Sign has wear, soiling, light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret, table lamp from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret table lamp from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1966enameled metal, brass14.75 h × 12.5 dia in (37 × 32 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dr. Pepper SignVintage Dr. Pepper (Waco, Texas) painted metal sign height 14 in. x width 23 in. Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintage signage for sevSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9C5' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9C. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a tiny paint chip in the upper field. Measures 60"x18".See Sold Price
Sold2024New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023RPM Motor Oil w/Donald Duck Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 23.5"D., the SST sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, very minor crease in field, has small crease at the bottom point, dated 1940. TAC #0441178See Sold Price
Sold2022Get Marathon Motor Oil w/Runner Metal SignRated 8.75, 12" x 29.5", SSt embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear. The Authentication Company #016412See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$3(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12k GF Necklace, Cultured Pearls, Fashion Jewelry+$30(3 bids)