Sold2015Vintage Frenchman on Horseback Cast Iron Door StopHand painted, 15 1/8" by 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Door StopNeat piece from Hagerstown, MD 1769 and states Little Heiskell. Measures 10 1/4" h x 5"w. Has some wear consistent with age but in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop of 3 GeeseGood old cast iron door stop of 3 geese waddling through the grass. It is marked “CN” on the back, and measures approximately 8” tall. The original paint has expected wear for the agSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop Basket of RosesVintage Cast Iron Door Stop Basket of Roses. Signed and dated 1991, this vintage door stop in the form of a basket of roses has been repainted in bright rose pallet colors. 7 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY RARE VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP "MAJOR DUMO"Made by Judd company with the marking 1249. 8 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop & Piggy BankCast iron figural door stop and bank. The flying pig bank measures approx 10.5" L x 6.5" H and bull dog approx 11" H, and cast aluminum eagle (approx 19" L)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Doorstop"Blue Bonnet"-form cast iron door stop. [10 1/2" H]. Missing front of one foot.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DUTCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25"HVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DUTCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25"H X 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FRUIT, 8"H XVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FRUIT, 8"H X 5.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop of a Sailing ShipVintage Cast Iron Door Stop of a Sailing Ship. Hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP HOUSE, EASTERN SPECIALTYVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP HOUSE, EASTERN SPECIALTY MFG. 5"H X 8.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, COLONIAL WOMAN, 10.25"H XVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, COLONIAL WOMAN, 10.25"H X 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PIRATE, 7"H X 4"WVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PIRATE, 7"H X 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BO PEEP, 6.75"H X 5"LVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BO PEEP, 6.75"H X 5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PUNCH, 7"H X 5.75"WVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PUNCH, 7"H X 5.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast iron door stop w/cottage theme. Doorstop is 7 1/2" long, 6" tall.Vintage cast iron door stop w/cottage theme. Doorstop is 7 1/2" long, 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FLOWERS, 6.25"HVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FLOWERS, 6.25"H X 3.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, FRENCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25"VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, FRENCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25" X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DOLL ON BASE, 5.5"H X 4VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DOLL ON BASE, 5.5"H X 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Cast Iron Door StopsCollection of vintage cast iron door stops, French bull dogs, cats, flower basket, etc., original paint, six (6) total, tallest 11" H. Paint loss. Provenance: The Waldingfield Collection of Arthur FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Vintage Cast Iron Door StopsFive (5) vintage cast iron door stops including matched recumbnant lions pair, matched polychrome man of the sea and a single example height 7.5 in. x width 5 in. x depth 5 in. / largest ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Cast Iron Door StopsFour (4) miscellaneous cast iron door stops, each of different figural form, varying ages height 15.5 in. x width 9 in. x depth 2.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaSee Sold Price
399 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Painted Cast Iron Flowers Bookends Doorstop$50