Sold2021Vintage Tins, etc.Vintage Tins, including Cigarette Loads Loud, Old Domino Sugar Cubes, Sucrets, Lakerol, Mentheskises, Crumb Sweeper, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Silver-Plated Tea and Coffee AccessoriesLot of four silver-plated tea and coffee accessories including a tea kettle, coffee kettle, granulated sugar holder, and a sugar cube tray. The large tea kettle is approximately 12" in height, 8.5" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Webster Co Sterling Silver Sugar Cube HolderMaker: Webster Co., c1910, 1 3/4"H x 6 3/8" x 1 1/4", no monoShipping in USA $ 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks engraved E.R.G. 7 3/16"w x 1 13/16"d x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681Lebolt & Co. sugar cube holder, #681 Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 7 3/8"w x 1 13/16"d x 1 3/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lunt Sugar Cube Holder & Sugar TongsLunt 1901-1935. Holder 5-1/4" long x 1-1/2" wide x 1-3/4" high. Tongs 3-1/2" long. Tongs monogrammed. 2 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Footed Sugar Cube HolderSterling sugar cube holder with scrolled legs and scrolled pierced handles. Marked sterling and #541. Monogrammed "AGS". 2.37ozt. 5.25w x 2d x 2.125hSee Sold Price
Sold201716 Pcs. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Etc.16 Pcs. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Etc. (6) Pairs salt and pepper shakers in various sizes, Reed and Barton, Viking etc. (1) reticulated sugar cube holder (3) footed strawberry pattern saltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Sterling Silver Table Articles. Including monogrammed bottle caddy 4 7/8" interior dimension , pair of salts and pepper, sugar cube holder, dinner knives, bottle openers. Used conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF SILVERPLATE.American, 20th Century. Two round trays with ornate details, 17" dia. 14.5" dia., sugar cube holder, some flatware including ice cream spoons, and an ornately decorated pitcher, 8"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver plate Tea Pots, Shaker, Cocktails and MoreSilver plate Tea Pots, Shaker, Cocktails and more to include Gorham Mfg. Co 0200 coffee pot, ice bucket, ruffle edge dish, 6-1/4"L sugar cube holder with tongs, James W. Tufts gadrooned coffee pot, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Marked Sterling Silver Repousse Salt CellaAntique Sterling Silver Highly Decorative Repousse Footed Salt Cellar or Sugar Cube Holder Marked Lion, Queen Victoria 1838-1890 JM, 2.588 ozt Measures:3 inch diameter x 1.75 inch height xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domino Sugar Advertising Tin CanistersSet of 3 Vintage Domino Sugar Tin Canisters. Condition: Used, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024M&R Silver Plate Vintage Etched TongsStamped M&R electro plated, pair of tongs with spoon ends, and etched with scroll deigns on exterior. Approx 4 inches long. Moderate surface wearing to plating. Vintage tongs. Vintage sugar cube tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE AF S-GAUGE DOMINO SUGARS HOPPER CARVINTAGE AMERICAN FLYER S-GAUGE DOMINO SUGARS HOPPER CAR IN ORIGINAL BOX 24222. THE HOPPER CAR IS YELLOW - DOMINO SUGARS AMERICAN SUGAR REFINING COMPANY. THE BOX IS STAINED BUT STURDY. MINOR OXIDING ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Sugar Cube TrayVintage, possibly antique, sterling silver sugar cube tray. Marked sterling and hall marked on foot. Decorative pierced body and angled tray. Total weight 2.71 ozt. Measures approx. 6.75 x 2 x 2.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 800 Silver Sugar Cube TongsVintage 800 silver sugar cube tongs with embossed shell pattern. Marked 800 on handle. Measures approx. 4 inches long. Total weight .47 ozt. Surface wear including scratching and patina observed. 800See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Heisey Glass Candle Holders, RidgeleighTwo brilliant glass candelabras with ribbed motif and sparkling prisms. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10"H x 5.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Flash Cubes and Holders GE SylvaniaLarge lot of vintage flashcubes, 2 flash cube holders and one light bar.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Piece Silver on Copper Service3 Pots, Sugar, Creamer and Cube Holder. Wear consistent with age. Minor fading. Measurements: Largest: 9" x 6.75" x 14.5". (422-157)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Herend Hungary Porcelain Leaf Trinket DishesHerend Hungary vintage trinket dish/ sugar cube bowl. Vintage Herend hallmark, no. 492-0-00/ LVF FF 2214 and 492-0-00 / VBO 7 199 480. Embossed decor on underside Measures 4 x 3.25 in. Ht 1.5 in. HereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Heisey "Saturn" Creamer & Covered Sugar Bowlapprox. 3 1/2 inch creamer, 4 inch sugar, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4)Antique / Vintage Sterling Tongs(4)Antique/Vintage Sterling Sugar Tongs - Sugar Cube Tongs, Asst Makers, Gorham, Reed & Barton, Total Wgt 70.3gSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Versinthe Poster for Absinthe by Philippe Sommer 2000 Hand Signed$200