Sold2023VINTAGE KENYAN CARVED GOURDVintage Kenyan Carved Gourd. Elephants & Giraffe. 5 1/2"x8 1/4". Weight 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kenyan Carved Polychrome Wooden GiraffeA vintage Kanya carved wooden African large giraffe sculpture. Measures approx. 52" height. Shows some stress hairlines. Otherwise, appears in overall good condition. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2022KENYAN CARVED WOOD WINDOW HATCH 14"VINTAGE KENYAN CARVED WOOD WINDOW HATCH / DECORATIVE WALL ART 2 OF 2 SIMILAR -14" X 12" X 2" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2022KENYAN CARVED WOOD WINDOW HATCH 11"VINTAGE KENYAN CARVED WOOD WINDOW HATCH / DECORATIVE WALL ART 1 OF 2 SIMILAR -11" X 9" X 2" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage wood carved godChinese antique painted wood carved God (repair) (10"H X 6 X 5)See Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE CARVED CHINESE GODSPait of Hand Carved early 20th c. Chinese God and Goddess. Shao Lai and Kwan Yin. Each 13 1/2" tall, Weight combined 3 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rain BarrelVintage carved wood rain barrel height 35 in. x width 19 in. x depth 16 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carved Hardwood Japanese GodThis is an ornately carved hardwood sculpture . This bearded god is holding a strand of beads with a raised fist. He is unsigned. He is 17in tall x 15 in long x 8 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Soap Stone Carved God of Wealth Snuff Bottle and Seal with Lid, Date and SignedVintage Soap Stone Carved God of Wealth Snuff Bottle and Seal with Tourmaline and Jade Lid, Date and Signed. (Stand not Included). H 4.25", L 3.25", W 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage polychrome wood carveingChinese vintage polychrome wood carved god of longevity, 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican MaskLarge Vintage Wood Carved Aztec God Mask with Headdress and Fish. Measures 19 1/2 H x 7 1/2 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Goddes, Hand-Carved & PolychromedVintage hand-carved indian God with a polychrome finish. Measurements: 18 inches high x 13.50 inches wide x 5 inches deep. All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese vintage hardwood carving3 Chinese vintage hardwood carved Daoism gods, 19.65"H, 19.5"H, 19"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese rosewood carved Daoism godVintage Chinese rosewood carved Daoism god, 18"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage hand carved Oriental Seven Gods on wood standVintage hand carved Oriental Seven Gods on wood stand. Great quality and detail. Paper label Made in Japan. All but one is artist signed. Man with lantern has chip on foot and robe. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN ASSYRIAN GOD/KINGVINTAGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN ASSYRIAN GOD/KING RELIC. RETAINS 75% OF THE ORIGINAL PAINT. Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN ASSYRIAN GOD/KINGVINTAGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN ASSYRIAN GOD/KING RELIC. RETAINS 75% OF THE ORIGINAL PAINT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hawaiian Ku Tiki God Wood Carved SculptureVintage hand carved wood Hawaiian Tiki God sculpture. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Carved Wooden Kenyan SculpturesVintage hand carved wooden African sculptures. Sculptures are from Kenya. Measure to be 10 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg Carved Green Face Gods Sterling Bracelet 7.5"Vintage Mexican sterling silver hand carved Aztec God - green Onyx bracelet 7.5" • Metal: Sterling Silver • Stone: Green OnyxSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARVED SOAPSTONE SHOU LAOVintage Hand Carved Soapstone Shou lao, the God of Longevity, Holding a Peach. Measures 3 1/4"x3"x 9 1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Carved Green Onyx Aztec God Pendant/BroochVery large and unusual piece featuring a masterfully hand carved piece of green Onyx representing an Aztec god prong set in an ornate hand crafted Sterling Silver frame which can be worn as either a pSee Sold Price