Sold2016LUIGI SACCARDO FOR MAISON JANSEN DINING TABLE 1970Italian design glass and brushed aluminum dining table, by Luigi Saccardo for Arrmet-Maison Jansen, c. 1970, having a circular glass top with black lacquer underneath, over the pedestal base, 29"h, 51See Sold Price
Sold2020Jansen Black Lacquer Dining TableJansen gilt bronze-mounted black lacquered and gold-painted oval extension dining table, 20th century, with retailer's label "De Palma / Paraguay", with one leaf. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent EnterSee Sold Price
Sold20229pc Asian decorated black lacquer dining room setVintage 9pc Asian decorated black lacquer dining room table and 8 chairs with 3D mother of pearl Geisha girl decorations, custom glass top and 2 leaves with custom glass tops, some lacquer loss on chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low TableMaison Jansen Style Black Japanned Lacquer and Gilt Metal Low Table Height 17 1/2 inches, length 32 1/4 inches, depth 15 1/4 inches. C Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jansen-Manner Black Lacquer Dining TableBlack lacquered, gold leaf, mirrored and brass trimmed dining table, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century, the rounded rectangular top raised on tapered triangular section legs, applied with mirror gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Maison Jansen style tiered side tablesPair Maison Jansen style tiered side tables, c. 1950s, France, octagonal black lacquer tables with pierced bronze gallery, unmarked, possibly Jansen, 36"h x 34"l x 34"w Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table Height 29 3/4 x width 55 1/4 x depth 39 1/2 inches.A Maison Jansen Royale Folding Dining Table SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY designed France, circa 1949; black lacquered laminate dining table in two tilting parts, the pivoting legs in patinated brass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER JANSEN, LACQUERED & MIRRORED DINING TABLEFrench or Italian, circular black lacquered Hollywood Regency dining table in the manner of Maison Jansen, having an inset smokey mirrored top, with mirrored tiles to the apron and legs. Apparently unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Jansen "Royale" Dining TableJansen "Royale" black lacquered and steel retractable dining table, circa 1980, on castors; with two leaves. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [29 1/2 x 56 x 39 1/2 inches; plus two 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Cocchia for Luigi Sormani Pétales tableFabrizio Cocchia (b. 1931) & Gianfranco Fini (b. 1939) for Luigi Sormani, distributed by Maison Jansen Coclea / Pétales convertible coffee and dining table Como, Italy, 1970s black lacquered woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Palm Tree Table Lamp Attributed to Maison Jansen,Brass, black lacquer 1970s Attributed to Maison Jansen Dimensions: 145 x 150 x 120 cm These are very popular amongst interior designers and called palm tree table lamps. There are various versions witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Maison Jansen Style Round Side TablesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Maison Jansen style round side tables, each coated in a black lacquer and featuring swan form legs adorned with French Empire style floral medallions. Includes glass tops.CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Versace Style Ebony Mirror Top Round TableA striking vintage Versace style round mirror top dining table crafted of wood with black lacquer finish. Completed with applied white metal circle design. Has shelf stretcher with figural lion's pawSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINOISERIE CABINET WITH STONE TOP 58.5"VTG CHINOISERIE CABINET WITH STONE TOP, BLACK LACQUER AND GOLD GILT DETAIL | MAISON JANSEN STYLE HOME DECOR-COMES WITH KEY-58.5" X 42" X 16" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP51523See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH 6 ARMCHAIRS, GLASSASIAN STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH 6 ARMCHAIRS, GLASS TOP ON RECTANGULAR MICA BASE, ARMCHAIRS ARE BLACK LACQUER WOOD WITH WHITE CUSHIONED SEATS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MINOR WEAR,See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH 6 ARMCHAIRS, GLASSASIAN STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH 6 ARMCHAIRS, GLASS TOP ON RECTANGULAR MICA BASE, ARMCHAIRS ARE BLACK LACQUER WOOD WITH WHITE CUSHIONED SEATS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MINOR WEAR,See Sold Price
2023Maison Jansen, Dining TableMAISON JANSENDining table, 1940sCarved stone, vellum, oak. Made in France.One base element marked "2184" in wax pencil.28.5" H x 91.5" W x 40" DProvenance: Galerie Yves GastouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, havingGuy Lefevre for Maison Jansen Dining Table, having burled veneer book matched in a geometric concentric pattern set on brass base, height 28.5 inches, top 54" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Black Lacquer Dining TableVersace dining table in black lacquered wood with glass accents to corners above Versace masques, all upon four tapered legs terminating in mirrored feet. 31" H x 71" W x 35.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Black Lacquer Dining TableModern black lacquer dining table. Provenance: Wood & Hogan NYC. [30 x 95 x 52 1/2 inches; 23 1/2 inches each leaf].See Sold Price
Sold2017Maison Jansen Dining Table*This item is at of f -site warehouse - preview by appointment only with 48 hour notice.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Black Lacquer Dining Table w Double BaseItalian Black Lacquer Dining Table with Double Triangle Base and Additional Removable Table Leaf. 78 inches x 42 inches x 30 inches, table leaf measures 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAISON JANSEN FRENCH MARBLE TOP BAR CABINET C1940A Maison Jansen black lacquer French Directoire style marble top bar cabinet circa 1940. Having faux drawers over two door panels opening to mirrored interior. Two lower door panels open to drawers. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Cherry Dining Table,20th C.Modern Cherry and Black Lacquer Dining Table, 20th C., top with end matched veneer pattern, Black Lacquered tapered legs, two 17" Leaves (JTAY1107) {MM} Property Title:From a Roxbury Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Vladimir Kagan Burl Wood and Black Lacquer Extension Dining Table With Provenance, Newly Refinished$2,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquer and Brass Dining Table$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Irwin Collection Black Lacquer and Brass Round Dining Table or Game Table$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Black Lacquer and Brass Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Elm and Black Lacquer Nightstand / Side Table with Storage$1,400