Sold2021VINTAGE CARTIER SILVER PLATE FRAME W ORIGINAL BOXVintage Cartier silver-plate picture or photo frame decorated with four lapis lazuli cabochons in each corner. Marked, Cartier, on the one side, and Spain, on the other side. Marked in a gold, CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SETVINTAGE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SET -IN ORIGINAL BOX -11 KNIVES -12 SALAD FORKS -11 DINNER FORKS -12 SOUP SPOONS -22 TEASPOONS -4 SERVING SPOONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 124 Piece Set of Christofle America Silver Plate Flatware - Service for 12.Vintage 124 Piece Set of Christofle America Silver Plate Flatware - Service for 12. This Christofle Set is in Excellent Condition as pictured. These pieces come in the original Christofle boxes as shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cartier Silver Plate Rose Design Wedding CakeVintage stamped Cartier rose-design repousse silver-plate wedding cake server with etched design on serving area & repousse rose design on handle. 12" L X 3 3/8" W. Comes with original storage cloth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Holmes & Edwards Flatware S. Plate Set 83 Org BoxStunning Vintage Flatware Set of 83, Holmes & Edwards Inlaid Silver Plate Lovely Lady, Silver Plate Complete set in original tarnish free storage box. HOLMES & EDWARDS Art Nouveau/ Edwardian Style, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good Group of Vintage Silverplate TraysGood Group of Vintage Silverplate Trays, incl. Ellis Barker, menorah mark, footed tea tray, l. 28 3/4 in., w. 7 3/4 in.; W. & S. Blackinton "Chippendale" pattern footed tea tray, l. 25 3/8 in., w. 16See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE SETS(2 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 102) 1847 Rogers “Heraldic” pattern silver plate flatware service, some pieces monogrammed; (set of 76) Holmes & Edwards “Danish PSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Silverplate Tray Top Style Side Tables.From an important Park Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions : Oval: 24.5" h x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE SETS(2 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of ) 1847 Rogers Brothers “Vintage” service, in two wood boxes; (147) WM Rogers & Son “Orange Blossoms”; each in wood presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE SETS(4 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 9) Mother-of-Pearl handled knives, Aurora triple plate blades, in lined and fitted box; (set of 51) WM Rogers “Mary Lou” service; (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Vintage Silverplate FlatwareVintage silverplate flatware collection includes three sets (or partial sets) by Oneida Silversmiths (approx 59pc), 1847 Rogers Bros, Remembrance (approx 41 pc) and Rogers Bros flora pattern (approx 1See Sold Price
Sold202351pc Vintage silverplate flatware in mahogany finish box, box 17"1x 12"w x 4"h51pc Vintage silverplate flatware in mahogany finish box, box 17"1x 12"w x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Vintage Silverplate TraysLot of seven vintage silverplate display and serving trays, to include handled examples as well as textured and etched pieces 23.5"h x 15.5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, long-tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER DIABLO BLACK ROLLER BALL PEN W SAPPHIREVintage original Cartier Diablo rollerball pen with the black enamel and platinum body decorated with sapphire stone on the top of the cap. Marked with engraving, Cartier, on the cap. Presented in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARTIER SWISS MADE SILVER PLATED LIGHTERVintage original Cartier silver-plated lighter with embossed design. Marked with engraving, Cartier, on the front. Marked with hallmark, and engraving, Swiss Made, on the bottom. Presented in an origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot2 Vintage Silver Plate Tray & Footed Vessel2 vintage silver plate footed tray and vessel. Tray has curved etched feet with Fleur de lis on the corners, and 1 silver plate footed vessel with etched exterior with braided patterns and interior haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Plate Flatware Set in Wood BoxVintage Silver Plate Flatware Set in Wood Box. See Pictures for count on pieces. Size: 5-8.5L rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Silverplate Serving TraysPair of vintage silver plated serving trays, one marked Wilcox (28/07 22), inscribed "B", other unmarked, both handled with raised feet and etched accents 3.5"h x 24"w x 18.5"d/ lSee Sold Price
Sold20225 VINTAGE SILVERPLATE ROUND TRAYS1 by International Silver and 1 Wm Rogers and 3 F.B. Rogers. 2 are personalized. Weight 18 pds. Largest 16 1/2"x16 1/2"x 1 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays Bowls Flatware etc.Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays, Bowls, Flatware, etc., includes Gorham creamer & sugar circa 1865, boat form sauce tureen w/ cover, two English coffee pots with hinged lids and more. (JWEL1434/50+)[AC]See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Decanter Set, Cased Austria Art GlassFigural Decanter Set, Cased Austria Art Glass, 9.5" x 9.5" x 7.5", Amethyst Eagle Decanter, Original Silverplate Serving Tray, (4) Original Amethyst Whiskey Tumblers, (2) Replacement Tumblers, MichigaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SETS, ROGERS, COMMUNITY(4 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 55) WM Rogers “Catillion”; (set of 60) 1847 Rogers Brothers “Eternally Yours; (set of 63) Community Plate “Coronation”; (set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moxie Beverage Collection: Outstanding Vintage OriginalMoxie Beverage Collection: Outstanding Vintage Original Coin Trays, Bottles, Signage and Serving Glass. Moxie is a brand of carbonated beverage that is among the first mass-produced soft drinks in theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Holmes and Edwards Inlaid Silverplate Flatware IN ORIGINAL WOOD floral box$20
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCMDS Japan “MDJ1” 41 Piece Silverplate Flatware Set - Serves 5$15
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Deep Silver Silverplate Tray & Spoon$15
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1847 Rogers Vintage Silverplate Flatware Set for 8, 81 Pieces with Grapes Motif$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Advertising Tray Clysmic King of Table Waters Woman Elk Barware Serving Tray$110