Sold2024Vintage Peerless Gas Safety Can ~ Great PatinaRusty Crusty with great green paint. 12.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal SignHuge Vintage GULF Oil Gas Station Metal Sign. Measures 72 inches in diameter. Has 8 bullet holes! Great patina to this orange with blue and white trimmed enamel filling station sign.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Red Gas Cans Miller Peerless MFG & Justrite MFGLot of 2 red gas cans. Peerless Safety devices 1 gallon can is complete with working lever for lid. Patina is mostly shiny with some scratches. Can has some larger dents. Justrite 1/2 gallon can is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Vintage Gas or Oil Cans, Justrite & DelphosThese are great for display. Each is an oil or gas can, one being a Justrite Safety Can and the other with paper label is Delphos with original paper label. Both approx. 12" tall x 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gas Pump Drink DispenserGas Pump Drink Dispenser Metal gas pump drink dispenser modeled after vintage gas pump. Great for parties or a man cave. The beverage of your choice goes into the dispenser and is dispensed by pullingSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LIFE SIZE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GREYHOUNDGreat vintage patina. Very heavy. 20" high, 51" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hand Painted Drug Laws SignA hand painted mid-century modern wood sign with Drug Laws warnings. Painted on one side with holes for mounting. Great vintage patina. 23.75" L x 0.5" W x 17.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSTIC HANDMADE COUNTRY CHAIR & STOOLSmall sculptural rustic vintage chair with great patina. And small vintage plank seat stool; pierced with a hand hold. Dimensions: (Chair) H 22.75" x W 15.25" x D 13.5" x SH 10.5" Condition: Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Vintage Ronson Decanter Lighters Made in Newark,Made in Newark, NJ. Nice Vintage Set with Great Patina, Each Measures 4" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Vintage Pig Weathervane wih Great PatinaPig: 17" x 28" Vane: 40" x 13" Entire weathervane: 46" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016THIMBLE-DROME MERCEDES BENZ GAS RACER w/BOXGreat looking vintage Gas Powered Mercedes Benz Race Car. All original and looks never played with condition. Complete with wire and fuel. Comes with insert and original box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE CHINESE EXPORT CLOISONNE CLOCKExported before the Culture Revolution, decorated symmetrically with paintings of a western beauty in cloisonne enamel at both sides. Minimal wear with aged patina, in great vintage condition. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) VINTAGE WOODEN SHAFT GOLF CLUBS(4) Marked Spalding Bros., (1) marked J. & D. Clark. Dimensions: (Longest) L 47" x W 5" x D 2.5" Condition: Great vintage/antique patina. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique And Vintage Cast Iron Owl Lanterns(1) circa 1930 rare Japanese cast iron Owl lantern marked Japan 11" height great patina . (1) vintage cast iron Owl lantern reproduction 1970's 10" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great vintage large gas motor driven model boatGreat vintage large gas motor driven model boat. Hand crafted with original box and directions. Great for remote controlled. For 3.5 cc outboard engine. 28 ½ inches by 13 inches. Does not appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8 VINTAGE BASEBALL RELATED ITEMS: MOBIL GAS GREAT LOT OF 8 BASEBALL RELATED ITEMS/LOTS. 2GREAT LOT OF 8 BASEBALL RELATED ITEMS/LOTS. 2 VINTAGE CUPS/TANKARD, 1 DETROIT STAMPED BASEBALL, 2 COIN BANKS, RITTGERS CHALK, & PINBACK LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG Navajo Sunface Kachina Ring Sterling Coral Size 7.5Phenomenal vintage Navajo sterling silver and Mediterranean coral Sunface Kachina ring in size 7.5 in great vintage condition with patina. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fantastic Pair of Vintage Stone Cast Medici LionsFantastic Pair of Vintage Stone Cast Medici Lions. Great patina and age and acid rain etching. Two small lions laying with a sphere or ball under one paw looking to the side. Matched opposing pair. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Southwestern 925 Sterling Silver Malachite RingFab vintage southwestern boho sterling silver and malachite ring in size 7. Great vintage condition, minor patina, can be polished upon request. Measures about 1 1/4" on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gas Pump Drink DispenserGas Pump Drink Dispenser Metal gas pump drink dispenser modeled after vintage gas pump, with plastic tank. Great for parties or a man cave. The beverage of your choice goes into the dispenser and is dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Midcentury Brass and Lacquer Table Lamp by OscarLacquer and brass table lamp designed during the 1950s by Oscar Torlasco and produced by Lumi Milano. Great vintage condition with original patina. Dimensions: 34 cm of diameter and 38 cm of height ReSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Beaded Statement Necklace 16"L 67G$88
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Artillery Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$14(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Boston Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage William Tell Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Vintage Cast Iron PIRATE Mechanical Coin Bank$6(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gas Tank Plates Metal Gold Unleaded Signs Gas Station$30
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesOUTSTANDING VINTAGE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUINTAIN "DANCING WOMAN"$3,750
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesADORABLE VINTAGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FAIRY PLAYING FLUTE$225
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"$450
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Elm and Black Lacquer Nightstand / Side Table with Storage$1,400
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Angel Skin Coral Multi Strand Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver Signed$580