Sold2023Vintage Polychromed Bronze Life Size Scales of JusticeVintage Polychromed Bronze Life-Size "Scales of Justice / Blind Justice" - Signed Mayer - This is a very rare size - 71.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Polychromed Cranes Garden GatesA four-part set of vintage polychromed decorative openwork garden gates, c. 1970, probably Continental; the gates themselves with painted cranes among lilies, each of the two halves of the gates dropSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Peking Dragon Rug, China: 8'3'' x 11'9''Vintage Peking Dragon Rug, China: 8'3'' x 11'9'' (251 x 358 cm). 82 lbs. Please note: No Reserve on this lot or any other lot in this auction. All acceptable bidding commences at the Online Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Peking Rug, China: 8' x 11'1''Vintage Peking Rug, China: 8' x 11'1'' (244 x 338 cm). 33 lbs. Please note: No Reserve on this lot or any other lot in this auction. All acceptable bidding commences at the Online Start Price.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Twelve Vintage Polychromed Fishing LuresA Collection of Twelve Vintage Polychromed Fishing Lures, 20th Century. Each lure is suspended with fishing line in a modern Folk Art painted shadow box with glass. Dimensions: Height of shadow bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese vintage Peking glass bead long necklaceA rare Chinese vintage Peking glass bead (0.3"x0.3"dia - 0.7"x0.7"dia) long necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE VINTAGE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IN ROYAL YELLOW COLORTHIS ITEM H: 3 in/7.5 cm W: 1.8 in/4.5 cm D: 1 in/2.5 cm Weight: 60 g. FEATURES 1. Marked QIAN LONG (1736-1796). 2. Hand painted and overlaid birds, trees, and flowers. 3. The pictures symbolize loveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Tiger Snuff BottleVintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Tiger Snuff Bottle w Lapis Lazuli Stopper Dimension: 77 x 42 x 21(mm) 3.03 x 1.65 x 0.83(inches) Weight: 0.10 lbs/47 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottle清 京派內畫大師 丁二仲 北京琉璃內畫 金玉滿堂 鼻煙壺 天&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottle中國清代 精美琉璃內畫 松鶴延年 福壽安康 鼻煙壺 京派內See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff BottleVintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottle Dimension: 110 x 51 x 32(mm) 4.33 x 2.01 x 1.26(inches) Weight: 0.42 lbs/192 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff BottleVintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Double Stopper Snuff Bottle Dimension: 97 x 75 x 27(mm) 3.82 x 2.95 x 1.06(inches) Weight : 0.51 lbs/231 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Eagle Snuff BottleVintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Eagle Snuff Bottle Dimension: 104 x 41 x 20(mm) 4.09 x 1.61 x 0.79(inches) Weight: 0.18 lbs/82 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE POLYCHROMED SILENT BUTLER/ HOTEL PORTERVINTAGE POLYCHROMED SILENT BUTLER/ HOTEL PORTER 13 X 38See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff BottleVintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottle Dimension: 92 x 51 x 28(mm) 3.62 x 2.01 x 1.10(inches) Weight: 0.21 lbs/95 gSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Chinese Vintage Peking Glass Vases5 Chinese Vintage Peking Glass Vases. Provenance from a Garden City, NY Collector. Generally good condition. 2 have some chips. Needs cleaning. Dimensions- Tallest H- 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff BottlesTwo Vintage Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottles & Red Agate Stopper w Lacquerware Box Dimension: 89 x 51 x 27(mm) 3.5 x 2.01 x 1.06(inches) Gross Weight: 0.29 lbs/131 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE POLYCHROMED FLORAL BOUQUET CHANDELIERVintage Italian polychrome painted iron chandelier, 20th c., modeled as a tied bouquet of colorful flowers, each light with faux candle cover, in need of wiring, approx 22"h, 19"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Polychromed Folk Art Parcheesi Board, 19th c.,Vintage Polychromed Folk Art Parcheesi Board, 19th c., the reverse with a checker board, H.- 24 1/4 in., W.- 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Six Vintage Peking Glass Bead NecklacesLot of Six Vintage Peking Glass Bead Necklaces Comprised of six Peking glass bead necklaces in various colors strong on cord.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese vintage Peking glass covered jarFine Chinese vintage Peking glass covered jar with decoration in relief, 7"x6.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Dragon Turtle & Beast StatueVintage Chinese Peking Glass Dragon Turtle & Beast Statue Dimension: 90 x 87 x 117(mm) 3.54 x 3.43 x 4.61(inches) Weight: 0.95 lbs/429 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peking Glass Vase - Magpie & Plum FlowerVintage Chinese Peking Glass Vase - Magpie & Plum Flower Dimension: 175 x 85 x 85(mm) 6.89 x 3.35 x 3.35(inches) Weight: 1.21 lbs/548 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff BottleChinese Qing Dynasty Peking Glass Inside Painting Snuff Bottle w Agate Lid - Ma Shao Xuan Dimension: 91x52x30(mm)3.58x2.05x1.18(inches) Weight 0.33 lbs/151 gSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, Signed$2,000
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA Peking glass cup 'floral and butterfly', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Monumental Burmese Hand-Carved Polychromed Mandalay Village Market Scene on Panel with Stand$5,500