Sold2018Retro Italian Sterling Silver and Acrylic Hinged CuffRetro Italian Sterling Silver and Acrylic Hinged Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Signed, stamped 925, Italian hallmark. Good vintage condition. Measures 1" W, 2-1/4" interior diameter. Approx. weight: 94.0 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling BraceletsTwo Vintage Sterling Silver Bracelets. Including Mexican sterling silver cuff bangle and a twist design hinged sterling silver bangle. Stamped 925, cuff stamped Mexico. Cuff measures 1-1/8" W, 5" L (pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maricela Mexico Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet 55gVintage Mexican sterling silver hinged cuff bracelet. Made and designed by Ysidro Garcia Pina, or better known as Maricela (Mexican,1943-1986) Modernist cuff bracelet design. Signed "Maricela 925 TascSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judith Ripka Necklace, Bracelet and Earring SuiteVintage Judith Ripka Sterling Silver Slide Pendant Necklace with Cabochon Topaz, Hinged Cuff Bangle with Amethyst and Earrings with Black CZs. With box and pouch. Signed, stamped sterling, 925. necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Bangle lot of 2 includes 1 signed ERR Taxco Mexico coral, lapis, coral onyxBeautiful solid cuff stamped 925 Taxco Mexico ERR with turquoise, coral, lapis and onyx inlaid. This is a unique bangle that is hinged and has a locking catch clasp. Lot includes a larger solid sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG CODAN MEXICO STERLING SILVER HINGED BANGLEVintage Codan - Mexico .925 sterling silver bangle bracelet, in unique hinged design with screw lock clasp. Hallmarked. Wearable area measures approx. 2-6/16" in diameter. Weighs approx. 1.02 ozt (31.See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Balladares Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletF. Balladares sterling silver hinged cuff bracelet with exceptional beadwork. Signed F. Balladares 925 Mexico. 7" inner circumference, is 3" wide in the front. Weighs 37.2 grams. Condition report: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet set with TurquoisesSterling Silver Bangle Bracelet set with green turquoises, native pattern, signed inside Hecho en Mexico 925 AC 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Weight: 14 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Sterling Silver Embossed Hinge Cuff, MexicoArt nouveau sterling silver hinged bracelet, embossed pattern, signed Anton TAXCO Mexico 925., 3 in. Wide, narrower on opposite side. 2.25 wrist diameter. Opens wide to fit over hand. 2.64 ozt. SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2018ESPERANZA MEXICAN STERLING HINGED CUFF BRACELETCrafted from sterling silver into a swirl design. Signed Esperanza 925 Mexico to interior. Measures approx. 3" wide. Total weight: 74.8 grams. Shipping to be $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Cuff BraceletVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Cuff Bracelet. Handmade sterling silver cuff form bracelet. Signed "AS Taxco 925 Mexico." Measures 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage David Yurman Sterling Silver and 14 KaratVintage David Yurman Sterling Silver and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Hinged Cuff Bangle Bracelet and Earclip Suite. Signed. Good vintage condition. Bracelet measures 1/2" W, 2-1/4" interior diameter; earclipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Topaz, 18K and Silver Cuff BangleVintage Rose Cut Blue Topaz, 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver Hinged Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Stamped 18K, 925. Measures 6-5/8" interior circumference, plus 3/8" opening. Approx. weight: 40.80 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Sterling Silver Embossed Hinge Cuff, MexicoArt nouveau sterling silver hinged bracelet, embossed pattern, signed with an N and TAXCO Mexico 925., 3 in. Wide, narrower on opposite side. 2.25 wrist diameter. Opens wide to fit over hand. 2.64 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Taxco BraceletSigned 'AV' Taxco, made in Mexico, sterling .925 outstanding large scroll design with inlaid abalone hinged cuff bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed TAXCO Sterling Silver Modernist Bangle BraceletA vintage Taxco bracelet in a modernist bangle style measures 7.5" diameter. It is hallmarked "TC-AV MEXICO 925"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Taxco Sterling Silver Hinged Bracelet 56gVintage Mexican Taxco hinged sterling silver clasp bangle bracelet. Marked TH-187 925 Mexico. Weighs approximately 56 grams.Dimensions: .75 X 2.75 X 2.75 in. Condition: Good condition having normSee Sold Price
May 13Ripley AuctionsVintage 6pc jewelry group including; Sterling silver figural dancer brooch, unmarked sterling silver$10
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 Hinged$250
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet pierced designs hinged$50
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle Bracelet$180
May 12Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Mexico Signed 925 Sterling Silver Link Bracelet 42 grams 9"$96
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$300
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Sterling Silver Hand Chased Bangle Bracelet hinged safety chain$40