Sold2023Vintage TURI DESIGN CAREFREE Mid Century PlatterVintage TURI DESIGN CAREFREE mid century modern serving dish/platter with figural motif in hues of saffron, blue, green, and red. Hand painted silkscreen. Measures approx. 11.5 x 11.5 inches. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage TURI DESIGN CAREFREE Mid Century PlatterVintage TURI DESIGN CAREFREE mid century modern serving dish/platter with figural motif in hues of saffron, blue, green, and red. Hand painted silkscreen. Measures approx. 11.5 x 11.5 inches. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Vintage Ceramic Serving Platter in Modern DesignUnique Vintage Ceramic Serving Platter in Modern Design. size: 2h 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pressed Glass Serving Tray Platter FlowerVintage Clear Pressed Glass Plate Flower Burst Design Embossed Cut Serving Tray Platter The underside of the glass is embossed with flowers and leaves, smooth glass on top. The edges are trimmed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasoline Uranium 2 Handle Serving Set1930s Uranium Vasoline glass serving set with floral design. The serving bowl and platter have two handles. In good vintage condition with some surface scratches. No known chips, cracks, or crazing. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Tlaquepaque Pottery Serving PlatterVintage Mexican Tlaquepaque Pottery Rectangular Serving Platter. Ornate, rare design. No chips, cracks, repairs. Measures 11" long by 6 1/4 wide. Impressive collector pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Glass Covered Cake plateVintage Glass Covered Cake Plate, 12 x 12 inches, good condition, diamond pattern design. Decorative tabletop accessory, tableware, serving platter serving dish, cake dish, centerpiece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage stamped Fitz & Floyd oval serving platter with purple grapes design.Vintage stamped Fitz & Floyd oval serving platter with purple grapes design. Approx 15 x9. Hand painted glazed ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Ornate Silver Plate Platters, EnglandGroup lot of 2 silver plate serving platters. 1 with floral designs on edges, with a sea shell hall mark on underside, Made in England, approximately 18.5 x 13.5 inch diameter. 1 marked Lunt Silver plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Crystal Shallow Serving Platter, Star of DavidRound clear shallow serving bowl/platter with edged design along the outside and Star of David. Unmarked. #starofdavid #bowl #crystal #platter Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1"H x 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Brass Handled Serving Platters / Trays2 Vintage Brass Handled Serving Platters / Trays. Each with rope design. Larger measures 18 inches x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE OVAL CRYSTAL SERVING PLATTERBeautiful heavy etched crystal platter with star design. #decorativeart Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled Set of Vintage Majolica Serving Platters20th century, to include two square trays with raised berry design and a double handled platter with basket weave and leaf design (marking to back). Taller 1.5 x 9 in. Private Collection of a Lady, WiSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Johnson Bros Serving Set, FloridaSemi-porcelain serving set in cobalt blue floral, leaf and scroll design, Florida pattern. Serving bowl 11"L x 10"W x 3"H. Tureen 10.25"L x 8"W x 5.25"H. Johnson Brothers backstamp. Serving platter, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Retired English Midwinter Earth Serving Platter.The "Earth" design was released by Midwinter from 1973 - 1982 and is made of fine china. This lot includes: (1) Serving Platter. This is approx 12" across. (1) Salad Serving Bowl. This is approx 9" aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Crystal Bowl & Crystal Serving PlatterNice clear glass bowl with design in bottom and hand painted gilt design on rim, measuring 4" x 12" diameter, and green etched glass platter with center handle and hand painted gilt trim, measuring 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Green Toned Metal Decorative PlatterVintage Metal Decorative Serving Platter. Brass Tond Metal with patina design. Some omit surface wear. Measures approx 17 in in diameter. Decorative mixed metal platter, tray, serving platter, centerpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Stoneware Serving PlatterVintage Stoneware Serving Platter. Stoneware platter with yellow ochre toned glaze with green and brown toned circle and floral design. Some minor chips in glaze. Measures approx 13 in by 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lion Motif Circular Metal Serving PlatterPolished silver tone metal circular serving platter with a raised metalwork rim. Appears to be plate over copper. Etched roaring lion design to the center. Trademarks to underside include a crown, letSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Serving PlatterYellow edge, smooth rimmed, large serving dish. Floral design. Handwritten Identification number c. 12358. Dimensions: 16.25"L x 13"W x 1.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Compartment Pink Serving PlatterVintage 3 compartment serving dish with gold trim and gold detailed fruit designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Silver Plate Serving Platters REED & BARTONLot 3 Silver Plate Serving Platters. Vintage REED & BARTON stainless steel oval platter Windsor design. Stamped Reed & Barton 1605 16 SALEM. THE SHEFFIELD SILVER CO silver plated large oval platter. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Patterned Serving PlattersVintage, Mid century modern art glass measuring 13 inches D X 1.5 inches H, and Victorian style, Italian style, Imaari Asian style serve ware pieces. Table top design, collectibles, decorative, home sSee Sold Price
Oct 06BidhausRepousse Sterling Silver Fish Serving Platter by Jenkins and Jenkins 13.625in x 9.75in$10