Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Norma...HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. Voyage to Victory: An Eye-witness Report of the Battle for a Normandy Beachhead. New York: Collier's - The National Weekly, 1944. 8vo, publisher's wire-stapled mottled grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of the Great Victory Dongbihei LugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCAA MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR ZACHARY TAYLOR GRAPHIC BANDANA, FOR PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDACY AND VICTORY, CIRCA 1848, cotton with blue, red, brown-black dye showing a central thirty star American flag waving oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Mosaic w/ Birds, Urn, Palm for Victory & PeaceLate Roman or Early Byzantine, the Levant, late Imperial Period, ca. 4th to 6th century CE. A well-executed mosaic composition set on a diagonal that depicts two birds - perhaps ducks, doves, or quailSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. 19TH C. VICTORY EMPIRE ORMOLU CANDELABRAManner of Pierre Philippe Thomire (French, 1751–1843), first quarter 19th century. Pair of figural Empire bronze dore ormolu five-light candelabra, each depicting winged victory, holding aloft a floSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera)Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevvich (1878-1935), Costume Design for "Victory Over the Sun" (opera) Pencil, watercolor and ink on paper 1913 Signed in initials and inscribed in Cyrillic (lower right).See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP1646. FINE ART MODEL SS LANE VICTORY SHIP | 58" l.; case 62" w. x 17.25" h. | Contemporary example. | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Florsheim LoafersMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Stage Worn Florsheim Imperial Loafers W/Letter of Provenance & Tour Credential - These loafers were personally owned by Michael Jackson and were used during The JacksonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Florsheim LoafersMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Stage Worn Florsheim Imperial Loafers W/Letter of Provenance & Tour Credential - These loafers were personally owned by Michael Jackson and were used during The JacksonsSee Sold Price
20212008 VICTORY VISION MOTORCYCLE2008 VICTORY VISION MOTORCYCLE | CLASSIC AND VINTAGE MOTORCYCLES & BIKES COLLECTOR COLLECTIBLE -GARAGE KEPT -IMMACULATE CONDITION -7,231 MILES * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers Saturday AprilSee Sold Price
Sold20215¢ CAILLE BROS. VICTORY MINT VENDOR SLOT MACHINE.The Caille Bros. manufactured this slot machine from 1920 to 1925. It features two mint vendor columns positioned on each side of the center pull lever, a very unusual characteristic for most slot macSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORY CHLORODYNE LOZENGES STEAM CARTIN LITHOGRAPH STORE DISPLAY - VICTORY REG. NO. 40848 - CIRCA 1886 15" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Basalt Figure of Winged Victory c.2nd CeAncient Roman Basalt Torso of Winged Victory c.2nd Century AD. Size of the Figure is 27" high x 18" wide x 12" depth. A Monumental Torso with Flowing robes and wearing high belted chiton clinging to hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Rubik's VictoryArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Rubik's Victory Year: 2020 Dimensions: 16in. by 16in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper</See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson's Victory Tour Sequin Beaded JacketMichael Jackson's Victory Tour Sequin & Beaded Jacket W/Letter of Provenance - This black and gold jacket was personally owned by Michael Jackson and was gifted to a stage hand during the 1984 VictorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Final Victory in Le Mans Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Jeff Gamble 1996See Sold Price
Sold2022Truman Signed Victory Proclamation 1945 German SurrenderTruman Signed Victory Proclamation 1945 German Surrender Broadside Signed, “Harry S Truman”, as President, 1p, 15" x 22", Washington, May 8, 1945. Colored broadside is adhered to a mat ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash - Rubik's VictoryArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Rubik's Victory Year: 2020 Dimensions: 16in. by 16in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Mixed Media on Paper</See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$110(23 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsAPULIAN DISH WITH WINGED VICTORY AND LADY OF FASHION OF THE CIRCLE OF BALTIMORE PAINTER£1,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Victory pendant lamp in box, pendant 24" dia. x 12"h$20
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1945 United Airlines Victory Token / Pendant with Chain$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(48) 1880s-1900s Liberty Victory Nickels, Fair-Very Fine$70(3 bids)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsLATE ROMAN GOLD RING WITH AMETHYST INTAGLIO DEPICTING A WINGED VICTORY£1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition DONALD TRUMP 2024 Victory Card Gem Mint 10$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1928-1929 Dodge Brothers Victory 6 Radiator Emblem Badge$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Volunteer for Victory Red Cross by Toni Frissell c1944$350
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGlarus. Medal Commemorating the Victory of Glarus and the Old Swiss Confederation over the Habsburgs€10