Sold2022ERNESTO VALABREGA Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega - Two armchairs for Vittorio ValabregaERNESTO VALABREGA 1901-1944 Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 74 x 70 x 64 cm - Two armchairs for Vittorio Valabrega 1940s Wood, fabric upholstery. 29.13 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio ValabregaSet di dieci sedie. Struttura e sostegni in legno con rivestimento in pelle.Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Valabrega,Lampada da terra con stelo in rovere patinato e decorazione gordonata. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca. cm. 55x180See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Libreria con struttura in legno ed elementi in vetro. Sostegni in legno tinto all'anilina. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 84x35x165See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Valabrega, attribution club chairs, pairVittorio Valabrega, attribution club chairs, pair Italy, c. 1930 upholstery, lacquered wood 35 w x 36 d x 34 h inches Provenance: Donzella, New York | From a 15 Central Park West Interior, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio ValabregaDue scanni Legno di noce, velluto. Esecuzione Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 55x77x62See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaSgabello Legno di noce, tessuto. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 40x40x60 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decò Italiano. Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 259.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Cabinet in Green Wood ATTR. Vittorio ValabregaFunctional closet by Vittorio Valabrega of the 40s beginning 50s. The Vittorio Valabrega cabinet is made of green painted wood where you can see the beautiful wood grain. Very essential and practical.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Valabrega,Tavolo in noce scolpito con inserti in cristallo molato. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca cm. 97x56x47See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Lampada da terra con stelo in rovere patinato, inserti in cristallo molato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca. cm 62x36x180See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Panchetta in legno scolpito e patinato. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca cm. 150x44x46See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO VALABREGA Door.Door. Iron and wood.. Cm 110,00 x 174,00 x 17,00. Present brand.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNESTO VALABREGA (2)Coppia di panchetti. Legno di mogano, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Vittorio Valabrega Torino 1936 ca. cm 42x59x40 A PAIR OF STOOLS BY E. VALABREGA (2) Cfr. : I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decòSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOTavolino in legno di noce, piano in vetro molato di forte spessore.Anni '30cm 61,5x69Rottura al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SIDEBOARD VITTORIO DASSI GLASS TOP 1950An impressive Italian sideboard by Vittorio Dassi having a black glass top over a carved panel of animal and human figures circa 1950. Ht: 38" Width: 110" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALABREGA VITTORIOTavolino in legno ebanizzato e legno verniciato, doppio piano in vetro molato di forte spessore.Anni '40cm 47x78See Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO DASSI Sideboard.Sideboard. Rosewood, brass and opal glass.. Cm 180,00 x 92,00 x 43,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO INTROINI Pellicano sideboard for Saporiti.Pellicano sideboard for Saporiti. Mahogany wood and metal. Cm 245,00 x 93,00 x 50,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TEAK VANITY SIDEBOARD BY VITTORIO DASSIFor La Permanente Mobili Cantu, tag on inside cabinet. Inset brass cabinet door pulls. Asymmetrical mirror fits into slots on top, can be removed. Glass insert on top. Italy, circa 1960's. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TEAK SIDEBOARD BY VITTORIO DASSIFor La Permanenta Mobili Cantu. Glass panel on top, glass shelves inside. Inset brass cabinet door pulls. Interior light with wall plug. Italy, Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 45" x W 44" x D 20". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO DASSI (D.1973) ITALIAN MODERN SIDEBOARDItalian modern rosewood and mahogany sideboard, designed by Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973) for Dassi Mobili Moderni, c.1950s, black glass top, long case with curved ends, two sets of double-doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mahogany sideboard, attributed by consignor to Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973), c.1950s, four doors, opening to interior shelves, rising on angled legs, approx 55.75"h,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
234 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burled Olive Wood Sideboard, Credenza, or Bar Cabinet$750(2 bids)
348 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kipp Stewart for Drexel Declaration Walnut Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$400(1 bid)