Sold2024Vlasta Vobornikova Czech Vases Miracle StudioTwo hand painted art glass vases. (1) Red vase with sighnature in gold and label to bottom. 14.5" H. (2) Green vase with signature in gold and label to bottom. 11.75" H. Both good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Glass Vase Czech Design for Miracle StudioArt Glass Vase Czech Design for Miracle Studio . Green, black, and gold design, Still has it's original labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bořek Šípek for Alterego Promotional PosterA promotional poster for Czech architect and designer Borek Sipek's work with his design studio Alterego producing works in glass in the 1980s and 1990s. Features a number of Sipek designed pieces onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Potter Studio Hammered Copper & Silver Lid Czech BoxPotter Studio Hammered Copper & Silver Lid Covering Czech Box c1920. Potter Studio Lid unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5″w x 2.75″d x 3.25″. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zelezny Brod Sklo ZBS Czech Studio Art Glass VaseBohemian Czech studio art glass vase by Zelezny Brod Sklo (ZBS). Case blue and green art glass in an abstract Postmodern teardrop Murano style design. Etched ZBS mark to underside. Dimensions: 15.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fusion Z Czech Cable Twist Studio Glass SculptureEuropean late 20th century studio handcrafted modernist art glass sculpture by Fusion Z. This abstract style form features a knotted rope design with an internally cased cranberry red pattern againstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Beranek Czech Studio Art Glass Cylinder VaseMade by the Skrdlovice glassworks and designed by Jan Beranek ( Czechoslovakian, 20th Century ). Tubular shaped in manner and thick walled. Lower area with an encased complex design. Smooth high mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Muller Iridescent Art Nouveau Art Glass BowlFeatures a studio hand blown bowl / vase by Bohemian Czech contemporary glass artist Igor Muller. Modeled with a strongly influenced Art Nouveau design. Graced with iridescent metallic colors from vibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Upholstered Tub ChairArt Deco Style Upholstered Tub Chair 26 x 25 x 32 in.  Property from Balderbrae, a home designed by Jayne Design Studio, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Chenille Upholstered Three-Seat SofaContemporary Chenille Upholstered Three-Seat Sofa </> 30 1/2 x 6 ft. 6 in. x 42 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. </> </>Property from the Collection of Thomas Jayne - Jayne Design StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023BDDW - Tripod LampA bench made walnut 'Tripod' floor lamp by Design Studio BDDW, NYC. 71 x 25.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Federal Giltwood MirrorLarge Federal Giltwood Mirror 37 1/4 x 5 ft. 6 in. Property from the Collection of Thomas Jayne - Jayne Design StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn Ackerman, Coffee table, model 103-WEvelyn Ackerman Coffee table, model 103-W Jenev Design StudioUSA, c. 1956glass mosaic tiles, oak 16 h × 30 w × 60 d in (41 × 76 × 152 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackie Kennedy's Oleg Cassini Designed Blue Suit,Jackie Kennedy's Oleg Cassini Designed Blue Suit, Original Fashion Sketch An original fashion sketch prepared for First Lady Jacqueline Kennedy (1929-1994) by the design studio of Oleg Cassini, Inc. TSee Sold Price
2022Bookcase w/Antique Chinese Windows & Wenda Gu Steel ArtBookcase w/Antique Chinese Windows & Wenda Gu Steel Art. Incredible cabinet designed by Kathryn Scott Design Studio combines a Wenda Gu (b. 1955) metal art piece as frame, with a bookcase in the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick James Custom Made White Snake Stage Jumpsuit W/COARick James Custom Made White Snake Stage Jumpsuit W/COA - This jumpsuit was custom made by Design Studio for infamous and influential musician, Rick James. The jumpsuit is made of a tight-fitting offSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze and Green Porcelain ChandelierAntique French Gilt Bronze and Green Porcelain Eight-Light Chandelier , foliate arms, electrified, h. 31 in., dia. 32 in Provenance: Selected by Jayne Design Studios sourced from J.F. Chen, Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Large Format Bellows CameraAntique Wooden Large Format Bellows Camera. Fitted with a Dallmeyer Lense and stood on a Kodak Eastman No. 2A Semi-Centennial Stand. This item is from the Kosh Design Studios located in Hollywood, othSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Clubs; Titleist Scotty Cameron 1st Run Studio Putters4 Clubs; Titleist Scotty Cameron 1st Run of 500 Studio Design Putters with Headcovers. 35"l. Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Watercolor Design for a MosaicTiffany Studios watercolor on paper cartoon, plan for a Mosaic Vestibule at St. Paul's Church in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, dated 1906. Scaled floor plan with a sunburst and floral swags surmounted bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Floor LampBronze Tiffany Studios Harp Design floor lamp with leaded green glass shade and bronze stand. The stand rests on lily pad feet. Both the shade and stand are signed Tiffany. Dimension: 56" Height, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS FLORIFORM VASECirca 1905 Tiffany Studios Footed Floriform Design Favrile Glass Vase, iridescent glass with pulled feather decoration, engraved 'L.C.T.' and 'T1225' on base rim, unpolished pontil,15 1/2" high, 6" diSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMPANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMP Circa early 1900’s; Bronze harp stand with Tiffany brass shade, marked "Tiffany Studios 1415"; acid etched design; Base marked “Tiffany Studios NY 6See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Mahogany & Brass Carte Des Visite StudioA Rare & Important Mahogany & Brass Carte Des Visite Studio Camera Sliding box design, with dovetailed joints, 9 individual lenses with masking fascia panel and sliding individual lens shutters to theSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Metallic Design Studio Panel signed Bernard Rohne'77, 23 1/4" x 15 1/8", "Abstract Instrument".CA$40
1 day LeftPiasaRudolf Steiner (1861-1925) Pair of 'Schreinereinstuhl' chairs ('carpenter chairs')€6,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr Biloxi 1880s-1909 Studio Art Pottery Bisque Ceramic Pitcher Vessel$5,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designs$2,000