Sold2023Keith Haring original Dog painting 1984 CertifiedLot Number 45:This is an original painting depicting the figure of a dog filled with smaller illustrations on the inside, stamped and signed in the back.it has been done with : Felt tip and paint drawSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Robert Keil. Oil on Canvas Painting 1984Peter Robert Keil. Oil on Canvas Painting 1984. Measure 18"in H x 14"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring New York Newspaper painting 1984 Very RareThis lot consists of a hand painted Marker on Newspaper rendered in the style of the Keith Haring (1958-1990). Keith Allen Haring was an American artist and social activist whose pop art emerged fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Carson - (b.1943) Painting 1984 signedKaren Carson ( B. 1943) American Arylic painting on paper Signed lower right. Year : 1984 Gallery label verso - provenance: Rosamund Felsen Los Angeles. Other important provenance was this was part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudy Ayoroa Original Oil Painting 1984 Chumpi No.1Rodolfo "Rudy" Ayoroa (September 16, 1927 Ð October 31, 2003) was a Bolivian painter and a sculptor. On canvas, this fine condition oil painting is larger than most of his work from this period. Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Binai Kabuki Actor Pastel Painting 1984Binai, Paul (American/ Western PA, 1932-2014), Kabuki Actor, c.1984, pastel and gouache on paper, possibly signed on the verso, sheet 23.75 x 17.5 inches, framed 30.5 x 24.5 inches. Exhibited: Paul BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Robert Terry Abstract Painting 1984Large Robert Terry Abstract Painting 1984. Large and vibrant heavily textured painting on stretched canvas, signed and dated on the stretchers by the artist Robert Terry (American, b. 1955.) DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Laux Nelson Oil Painting 1984Roger Laux Nelson (American, b. 1945). Oil on paper painting titled "Study for Cato East," depicting a winding path through a farm, 1984. Signed, dated, and titled along the verso with an orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein New York Newspaper painting 1984 Very RareThis lot consists of a hand painted on Newspaper rendered in the style of the Roy Fox Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein was an estadounidense painter of pop art, graphic artist and sculptor, recognizSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LEBRON Signed Oil Painting 1984ROBERT LEBRON( 1928–2013) Signed Oil Painting 1984, signature to lower right reads ‘Robert LEBRON’, paper affixed to piece reads ‘Purchased May 1984’, subject lower Manhattan, measures 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Great Blue Heron Painting 1984Title:Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Great Blue Heron Painting 1984 Description: Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Great Blue Heron Painting 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE SNYDER, MIRAGE ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1984George Snyder (American/Florida, born 1951). "Mirage Mirage" -1984, acrylic on canvas, Signed, dated and titled verso. Approx. 26.25" x 32.25" (frame), 24" x 30" (canvas)See Sold Price
2020African Landscape w/Giraffes Painting, 1984Acrylic on canvas painting depicting African landscape with giraffes. Signed and dated lower right Jane Brooks Chambers 1984. Framed approx. 38" x 48.5". Unframed 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2019Christopher Gerlach, large painting, 1984Christopher Gerlach, large painting, 1984, Christopher Gerlach (American, b. 1952), "Galisteo River", oil on canvas, no visible signature, gallery and collection labels verso, 36"h x 48"w (sight), 37.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED DATED CRAYON PAINTING 1984SIGNED DATED CRAYON PAINTING 1984 Size: 12.in. X 18.in. (30.48cm X 45.72cm). If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges of over $7,500,See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT OP ART PAINTING 1984Initialed and dated bottom right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 40.25" x D 1.5" (Canvas) H 30" x W 39.5" Condition: One impression on bottom right. Light soiling to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI Signed Oil Painting 1984DIMITRI Signed Oil on canvas board Painting 1984, signature to reverse reads Dimitri, date reads 1984, subject a series of buildings besides a river and cluster of flowers, measures 25 5/8 x 25 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Woman Figural Acrylic Painting, 1984Signed on lower right corner Else Reuser marked on backside 1984 Depicts an elderly woman holding a Tibetan Buddhism Prayer wheel. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame made to resemble bamboo. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Matt Mullican, Gouache Paintings 1984 (3)Matt Mullican, untitled (3 works ) 1984 Matt Mullican (American, 1951) Original gouache on paper Original signed on reverse Matt Mullican Dimension: unframed: 14.6" x 11" 3 WorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leandro VELASCO: Elegant Lady - Painting"Portrait of a Very Elegant Lady", unframed oil on canvas painting, 1984, by Leandro Velasco, signed and dated lower left. [Art: 38" H x 48" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modernist Expressionist Painting, Jazz BandLarge Jazz Band Modernist Expressionist Painting 1984, Signed Lower Right. Frame Measures 46 Inches H X 58 L. Written On Reverse.See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York Sailboats$1,000