Sold2021A RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMAA RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMA PECHATI Chromolithograph from the School of Pavel Nikolaevitch FILONOV (1883-1941, Leningrad 1927 74,6 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Jimi Hendrix Saville Theatre PosterThis rare original poster is one of the most popular and sought after Jimi Hendrix's posters of all. It was produced by Hapshash & The Coloured Coat for Jimi's appearance at the Saville Theatre in LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #94 Empress Of India's 21st LancersRARE, mounted on rocking horse style horses. In Foreign Service Dress, circa 1901. 5 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good (two top corner splits).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Twain Custom Framed Signed PortraitStunning Mark Twain Signed Portrait Featuring Bold Sepia Signature Underneath Black & White Portrait Illustration Circa 1901. We are honored to bring to auction a rare and captivating artifact - a 190See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Volunteer F. D. BankPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania - Circa 1880 Another very rare bank. There are probably fewer than 5 known examples. This example with a wooden baseplate. Material: Cast Iron and Wood BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare and Fine Slip-Decorated Redware Spaniel w/ RelatedRare and Fine Slip-Decorated Redware Spaniel with Related Poster, Pennsylvania origin, circa 1840-1880, slip-cast figure of a seated spaniel with incised details to face, the surface decorated with heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #1786, German Beer Stein, St. Florian1.0 Liter pottery etched & glazed with character lid, design attributed to Otto Hupp, Text - Help thou Holy Florian, we begin the second extinguishing., circa 1901See Sold Price
Sold2024Cognac Jacquet Poster circa 1920 by Camille BouchetBouchet, Camille (French, 1799-1890), Cognac Jacquet, produced circa 1920s by Vercasson (Paris), 60.5 x 46 inches, A colorful French language work advertising for a brand of French cognac brandy. DepiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 18K CARTIER DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETRare circa 1980's Cartier 18KT yellow gold & diamond bangle logo bracelet. Bracelet has three rows of round diamonds with (3) Cartier logos. Measures 2.5" wide, inside approximately 2 1/8", weighs 43.See Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Tao TableNew York, circa 1974, rare dining room table form with rectangular top, relief chinoiserie decoration with faux bamboo legs, stretchers and corner brackets, the underside of the table is inscribed "KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING CLIPPER GASOLINE 13.5" SINGLE LENS W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single 13.5" Globe Lens. An outstanding example of this extremely rare Circa 1940's Globe Lens from Clipper Gasoline, a product of Independent Petroleum, Seattle, Washington. Lens shows a beautiful soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Lind framed miniature bust, signed C. Radnitzky (Carl Radnitsky, Austrian 1818-1901), circaJenny Lind framed miniature bust, signed C. Radnitzky (Carl Radnitsky, Austrian 1818-1901), circa 1848. Cream colored composition in original frame - measures 3" diameter x 1/2" thick. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Porcelain Hand Painted BowlDESCRIPTION: Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden porcelain bowl featuring a raised foot in pastel tones and floral motifs in the gilt accented well and lip. Hallmarked on underside CIRCA: 1888-1901 ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER Mushroom Chest.A rare chest. Circa 1970 and signed twice. Signed to bottom right of last bottom drawer, as well as underneath. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 42" h x 30" w x 19.5" d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812$6,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)