Sold2024Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2018THE GERMANS OF IOWA AND THEIR ACHIEVEMENTS, 1900Eiboeck, Joseph. Die Deutschen Von Iowa Und Deren Errungenschaften. Publisher: Drud Und Verlag Des Iowa Stats-Unzeiger, 1900. 799 pages, illustrated, German language. Measures 8.75 x 6.5 inches. We haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Rosa Alpina Lavis. Rosier des Alpes à pedoncule et calice glabres.Redouté, Pierre-Joseph Rosa Alpina Lavis. Rosier des Alpes à pedoncule et calice glabres. Gestochen von Bessin. Paris, Imprimerie Rémond, um 1817. Kolorierter Kupferstich auf VergéSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Jugendstil-Stangenvase von Emile GalléBläulichgrau opalisierendes Glas, längsoptisch geblasen. Geätzter Kardendisteldekor überlagert von Zweigen des Liebesperlenstrauches in polychromer Relief-ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde.Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus der Zehnbambushalle. Nachschnitt der Ausgabe von 1644 des Hu Zhengyan. Seidenbrokatmapppe, eine Schliesse gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2022DES BARRES, JOSEPH FREDERICK WALLET The North East Shore of the Gulph of Mexico. London: circa 1780.DES BARRES, JOSEPH FREDERICK WALLET The North East Shore of the Gulph of Mexico. London: circa 1780. A very large hand-colored engraved map on four joined sheets. Overall 30 x 84 inches (76 x 214 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA PANHANDLE.) Joseph Frederick Wallet des Barres. The North East Shore of the Gulph of(FLORIDA PANHANDLE.) Joseph Frederick Wallet des Barres. The North East Shore of the Gulph of Mexico. Large engraved coastal chart of western Florida from Apalachicola to Mobile Bay. 4 sheets of "LVG"See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL VON MAX TAG DES HERRNGABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prague - 1915 Munich Day of the Lord Oil on canvas. 57 x 43 cm. Signed lower right 'G. Max' and titled lower centre. Part. rest. GABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prag - 1915 Muenchen Tag desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13,Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13, 1876 in Vienna) - attributed. Mary with the Child on a Throne. Oil on canvas, 84 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Des Barres View of BostonDES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1721-1824).A View of Boston.Aquatint engraving.London, 1779.23 3/4" x 32 3/8" sheet; 36 3/8" x 44 7/8" framed.Rare View of Boston from during the Revolutionary WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Des Barres, Pierie & Newton View of Boston taken on the road to DorchesterDES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1721-1824), after PIERIE, William (fl. late 18th century) & James NEWTON (1748-1804). View of Boston taken on the road to Dorchester. Copperplate engraving. LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Des Barres Map of NY Harbor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] DES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1729-1824). A Chart of New York Harbour with the Soundings Views of Land Marks and Nautical directions for the Use ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Window Shutter, Workshop of Olówè of IsèFensterladen aus der Werkstatt des Olówè von Isè Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122 cm. B 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Olówè von Isè (1875-1938) Anonyme SchnitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter PrueßischerPreußen Mattheus Waissel Chronica Alter Prueßischer Eifflendischer und Curlendischer Historien. Von dem Lande preußen und seiner Gelegenheit. ...Von dem Anfang des Ordens der Ritterbrüder des HospSee Sold Price
Sold2018GULF/Porsche original overall by the racing mechanic ofGULF/Porsche original overall by the racing mechanic of Steve McQueen from 1970, a rarity, good condition German Description GULF/ Porsche Original Overall des Rennmechanikers von Steve McQueen von 19See Sold Price
Sold2024LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios.LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios. Das Leben des Götz von Berlichingen, portfolio with complete text and 15 lithographs, 1919. 450x375 mm; 17¾x14¾ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
224 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerian, Matthäus 2 Faksimileausgaben. Je mit Kommentarbd. Berlin, Coron, 2010/11. Fol. Je OLdr.See Sold Price
1005 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Umfangreiche Dokumentation zum Werk des Künstlers. 1970er bis 2000er-Jahre.€200
706 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFeier des fünf und zwanzig jährigen Regierungs Jubiläums seiner Majestät€600
1306 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelteil, Joseph Choléra. Mit einem Frontispiz nach einem Porträt von Robert Delaunay.€200
1205 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZweig, Stefan Sammlung von 18 Erstausgaben und 5 weiteren Werken.€200
1445 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolmar, Joseph Simon 4 Lithographien mit tierischen Jagdszenen. 1820er Jahre. Je auf Velin.€400
67 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMelanchthon, Philipp De arbore consanguinitatis et affinitatis, sive de gradibus. Wittenberg, JosephSee Sold Price
1105 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerrmann, Max Einsame Stimme. Ein Buch Gedichte. Mit dem Porträt des Dichters in€200
595 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 6 Teilbänden des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. 8°. Verschiedene Einbände,€240
185 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMuthesius, Hermann 2 eigenhändige Schreiben mit Unterschrift des deuztschen ArchitektenSee Sold Price
843 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJung(-Stilling), Johann Heinrich Virgils Georgicon in deutsche Hexameter übersezt von Johann€350